Lunaria

Lunaria — CS2 Stats

US76561198066882264[U:1:106616536]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,361Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,776Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating23,160Top 25% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#40201 of 252078 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (22 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,160 +1,444 18 Jun – 23 Sept · 19 days played
21,71424,335peak 24,33518 Jun23 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,619 +0 2 Sept – 8 Sept · 3 observations
1,6191,619peak 1,6192 Sept8 Sept
24,571Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,619Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-06-17

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,175 below peak (24,335)
  • -1,053 over 30 days · declining
  • +1,444 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,840 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches17——
Win rate65%——
K/D1.44——
Headshot %58%——

Measured 19 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate47.7%46.8%48.2%meets
Shot accuracy16.1%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.181.061.07above
Match win rate43.9%46.3%46.9%3.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLunariaFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER23,160 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,619csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning50
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–46–3Last 10051%Win rateWTWWLLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −1.9pp headshot accuracy · +7ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 464ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 510ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 507ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility5.6
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels2.3
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning5.0
Utility5.6
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact9.0

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time505ms−59ms
first ⅓ avg 565ms → last ⅓ avg 505ms
Headshot accuracy18.2%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 18.0% → last ⅓ avg 18.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 9–5 · debris, 4 Aug →
34%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · cache, 3 Jul →
344msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · anubis, 19 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 29 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
14–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 67% over 6anubisWeakest map · 43% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2614–1254%-0.01
cacheA1810–856%0.00
anubisC146–843%0.00
ancientB126–650%-0.01
mirageB126–650%0.01
nukeC73–443%-0.03
infernoS64–267%-0.00
debris—32–167%0.02
train—20–20%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

182,006Lifetime kills
1.18K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
7,334Matches
43.9%Match win rate
47.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
16.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
17,029MVPs
3,554Hours (in match)
4,989Bombs planted
1,395Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4768,262
AWP15,936
P2503,386
Knife3,243
MP92,941
UMP-452,939

Lifetime map wins

11,630inferno
6,807dust2
4,226nuke
3,018vertigo
2,989train
1,162cbble
478office
299lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,173Matches
52%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
79.2ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7240%0.9514.7
Anubis3944%0.9616.4
Ancient3563%1.0216.5
Dust23345%0.8415.4
Inferno2646%0.8813.5
Nuke2467%0.9814.9
Cache1369%0.9416.8
Overpass956%1.0016.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.7%Headshot accuracy
37.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.6%Spray accuracy
80.6%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
516msReaction time
44.3%T opening success
36.2%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
5.9%Flash assists
8.96HE damage / grenade
9.73Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4895 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 36.1544% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–90.0316%9 Oct →
nuke12–120.0521%9 Oct →
dust213–100.0129%2 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0214%23 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0024%23 Sept →
cache8–130.0523%10 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0112%9 Sept →
dust212–16-0.069%5 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0610%5 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.018%5 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0220%3 Sept →
nuke16–13-0.0126%26 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0317%26 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.0510%26 Aug →
inferno6–9-0.0315%19 Aug →
anubis0–13-0.0024%19 Aug →
ancient12–16-0.0913%19 Aug →
ancient13–80.0632%18 Aug →
inferno13–90.0417%18 Aug →
cache13–110.0710%14 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.089%14 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0220%13 Aug →
ancient13–110.0323%13 Aug →
mirage13–100.0222%13 Aug →
train4–13-0.0514%13 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0822%12 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0216%12 Aug →
mirage13–20.0825%11 Aug →
mirage13–50.0326%11 Aug →
cache13–60.0420%11 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.027%11 Aug →
mirage2–130.0028%11 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0020%11 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0420%11 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0713%8 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0115%6 Aug →
cache16–14-0.0217%5 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0120%5 Aug →
debris5–9-0.1021%4 Aug →
debris9–50.1722%4 Aug →
debris9–70.0117%4 Aug →
ancient13–160.0219%4 Aug →
dust213–50.0927%4 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0324%3 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0318%31 Jul →
anubis16–12-0.029%31 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0223%30 Jul →
cache9–130.0315%30 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0222%29 Jul →
nuke13–1-0.0819%29 Jul →
dust213–50.1118%29 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0110%29 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.019%29 Jul →
mirage13–110.0422%29 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0217%28 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0510%28 Jul →
anubis7–130.0714%27 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0115%24 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0413%24 Jul →
cache6–20.0419%24 Jul →
inferno13–40.0526%23 Jul →
cache6–13-0.089%23 Jul →
cache16–140.0116%22 Jul →
anubis13–50.0815%22 Jul →
dust210–130.0127%22 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0515%22 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0312%22 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.057%21 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0418%21 Jul →
mirage13–50.1331%21 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0011%21 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0216%21 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0021%18 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0615%17 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.039%16 Jul →
anubis13–90.017%16 Jul →
cache14–16-0.0616%15 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0512%14 Jul →
cache22–20-0.0419%14 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0413%13 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0214%13 Jul →
anubis13–100.0623%13 Jul →
inferno0–90.0120%11 Jul →
cache15–15-0.0013%10 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0220%9 Jul →
dust213–90.0226%9 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0319%9 Jul →
dust213–10.0120%3 Jul →
anubis3–13-0.0218%3 Jul →
cache13–40.0134%3 Jul →
dust210–13-0.068%3 Jul →
dust213–40.0833%3 Jul →
dust219–17-0.0518%1 Jul →
anubis2–9-0.0820%24 Jun →
cache5–00.045%24 Jun →
nuke6–13-0.1014%18 Jun →
dust216–12-0.0230%18 Jun →
train10–13-0.0220%18 Jun →
anubis10–130.0123%18 Jun →
cache13–90.0422%17 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.