Nuuskamuikkunen

Nuuskamuikkunen — CS2 Stats

76561198066021020[U:1:105755292]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,416Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,654Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,774Top 25% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#33314 of 251621 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,774 +1,372 22 Aug – 7 Oct · 16 days played
22,40224,302peak 24,30222 Aug7 Oct
24,437Peak Premier in tracked matches
38Days played since 2025-12-19

Premier CS Rating

  • 528 below peak (24,302)
  • +845 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,226 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate46.2%46.9%49.3%3.1% short
Shot accuracy15.9%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.191.081.12above
Match win rate45.0%46.7%48.5%3.5% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNuuskamuikkunenPREMIER23,774 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning77
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY38–56–6Last 10038%Win rateWWLLLLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +1.1pp headshot accuracy · +3ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 469ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 470ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 468ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility4.7
Positioning7.7
Opening Duels6.0

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning7.7
Utility4.7
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels7.5
Win Impact1.7

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time474ms−131ms
first ⅓ avg 605ms → last ⅓ avg 474ms
Headshot accuracy21.9%−5.3%
first ⅓ avg 27.2% → last ⅓ avg 21.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 13–5 · inferno, 24 Sept →
49%Best headshot accuracy · 12–12 · inferno, 26 Jul →
313msFastest reaction time · 7–1 · inferno, 22 Aug →
13–3Biggest win · vertigo, 29 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
W2Current streak
8–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 60% over 10dust2Weakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC238–1535%0.01
cacheB147–750%0.02
ancientC145–936%0.02
nukeB136–746%0.05
anubisA106–460%0.03
dust2D51–420%-0.04
mirageD51–420%0.00
train—40–40%-0.01
shelter—30–30%0.03
vertigo—31–233%0.01
office—20–20%-0.07
overpass—22–0100%-0.00
fachwerk—11–0100%0.09
boulder—10–10%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

120,898Lifetime kills
1.19K/D · Top 50% of Pink band
6,298Matches
45.0%Match win rate
46.2%Headshot %
15.9%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Pink band
13,442MVPs
2,289Hours (in match)
4,099Bombs planted
1,173Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4736,445
AWP20,931
Negev5,008
P902,414
FAMAS2,133

Lifetime map wins

14,536inferno
5,312nuke
4,706vertigo
4,498dust2
1,191train
485office
371cbble
189lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.2%Headshot accuracy
39.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.3%Spray accuracy
79.0%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
477msReaction time
64.3%T opening success
55.3%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
3.3%Flash assists
10.75HE damage / grenade
3.55Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.553 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–100.0630%10 Oct →
anubis13–40.0521%7 Oct →
inferno11–130.0242%5 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0425%5 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0225%5 Oct →
mirage10–130.0419%30 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0012%25 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0214%25 Sept →
nuke13–110.1118%24 Sept →
inferno13–50.2323%24 Sept →
ancient10–130.0631%24 Sept →
nuke10–130.1026%22 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0224%22 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0124%21 Sept →
inferno13–60.0417%21 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0919%18 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0737%18 Sept →
nuke0–13-0.054%18 Sept →
inferno13–100.0311%18 Sept →
ancient13–80.1026%18 Sept →
cache16–130.0313%17 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0517%14 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0230%14 Sept →
nuke13–110.1025%11 Sept →
nuke13–80.0720%11 Sept →
office11–13-0.0827%11 Sept →
nuke8–130.0425%6 Sept →
cache13–110.0124%6 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0712%6 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0422%27 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0329%27 Aug →
ancient13–100.0719%27 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0112%24 Aug →
inferno0–6-0.030%24 Aug →
anubis11–130.0624%23 Aug →
ancient13–100.0332%23 Aug →
nuke9–130.0426%22 Aug →
cache16–130.0712%22 Aug →
inferno7–10.0514%22 Aug →
dust25–13-0.107%22 Aug →
cache6–130.0443%22 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0328%22 Aug →
anubis7–00.1224%22 Aug →
nuke13–60.0828%22 Aug →
inferno15–150.0426%21 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0723%21 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0418%21 Aug →
anubis6–130.0435%21 Aug →
nuke9–130.0415%21 Aug →
shelter4–130.0338%21 Aug →
fachwerk13–60.0919%21 Aug →
boulder12–120.0513%21 Aug →
anubis13–100.0636%18 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.0318%17 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0124%17 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0716%13 Aug →
inferno5–100.0321%13 Aug →
office5–13-0.0619%13 Aug →
inferno15–150.0334%11 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0313%10 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0530%10 Aug →
cache11–130.0718%9 Aug →
ancient13–70.0330%9 Aug →
nuke13–100.1018%9 Aug →
dust27–130.0620%9 Aug →
ancient16–130.0913%8 Aug →
anubis13–110.0529%8 Aug →
ancient9–130.1124%8 Aug →
shelter10–130.0919%30 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.009%30 Jul →
vertigo12–120.0438%30 Jul →
train6–130.0538%30 Jul →
inferno12–120.0649%26 Jul →
cache11–130.0840%26 Jul →
inferno13–60.0140%24 Jul →
cache13–60.0020%24 Jul →
shelter6–13-0.0237%24 Jul →
anubis3–13-0.0033%24 Jul →
train2–130.0338%25 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.0117%25 Jun →
dust213–5-0.0020%6 Jun →
train8–130.0029%4 Jun →
anubis13–6-0.0225%4 Jun →
cache13–50.1129%4 Jun →
ancient3–130.0120%29 May →
vertigo13–30.0116%29 May →
overpass13–100.0425%29 May →
cache13–8-0.0118%29 May →
cache7–130.0418%23 May →
inferno11–130.0518%23 May →
nuke13–110.0528%13 May →
inferno3–13-0.0325%13 May →
inferno13–8-0.0116%10 May →
overpass13–11-0.0428%10 May →
mirage15–150.0231%9 Apr →
vertigo3–13-0.0126%23 Dec →
nuke7–13-0.0433%23 Dec →
dust25–13-0.1046%23 Dec →
inferno6–13-0.0623%19 Dec →
train1–13-0.1022%19 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.