Kampfkuchen

Kampfkuchen — CS2 Stats

DE76561198065972246[U:1:105706518]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,455Tracked matches37%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,223Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating16,833Purple band · top ~21.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,300 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 22 Sep 2026 (20 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 16,833 → 16,833
0Faceit ELO · 1,300 → 1,300
+8Tracked matches · now 2,455
−20.0ppWin rate · 56.7% → 36.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,833 -440 7 Aug – 22 Sept · 11 days played
16,68217,571peak 17,5717 Aug22 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,300 +0 15 Sept – 22 Sept · 2 observations
1,3001,300peak 1,30015 Sept22 Sept
17,853Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,300Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-07-10

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,300
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 51 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-15
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-15

Premier CS Rating

  • 738 below peak (17,571)
  • -109 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,167 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-15
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-15

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches27——
Win rate26%——
K/D0.86——
Headshot %43%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,885), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate38.0%45.7%46.8%8.8% short
Shot accuracy17.5%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.291.051.06above
Match win rate41.8%45.7%46.3%4.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKampfkuchenFACEITLevel 7 · 1,300 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER16,833 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,300csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning67
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD49–49–2Last 10049%Win rateLLLWWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −2.7pp headshot accuracy · +5ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Last 20

  • 6–14 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility5.1
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.0
Clutch5.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 563ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning6.7
Utility5.1
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels4.9
Win Impact0.6

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time564ms−72ms
first ⅓ avg 636ms → last ⅓ avg 564ms
Headshot accuracy15.4%+2.2%
first ⅓ avg 13.2% → last ⅓ avg 15.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 9–2 · inferno, 29 Aug →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · cache, 28 Aug →
414msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · ancient, 27 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 1 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L3Current streak
10–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 67% over 12anubisWeakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheC187–1139%-0.00
ancientC188–1044%-0.01
infernoA1811–761%0.02
anubisD134–931%-0.03
dust2S128–467%0.02
nukeB105–550%0.00
mirageB105–550%0.01
shelter—11–0100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

130,017Lifetime kills
1.29K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
5,982Matches
41.8%Match win rate
38.0%Headshot %
17.5%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 7 players
14,232MVPs
1,919Hours (in match)
7,513Bombs planted
1,354Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4736,561
AWP7,744
FAMAS6,177
MP94,594
AUG2,713

Lifetime map wins

10,032inferno
3,438dust2
2,972nuke
1,683vertigo
648train
409cbble
341dust
209aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

190Matches
48%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
79.6ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient3967%1.2617.7
Inferno2654%1.1217.1
Mirage2429%0.9214.9
Anubis2442%1.0014.1
Nuke2348%1.1314.8
Dust22236%1.1816.7
Cache850%0.9114.9
Train683%1.4816.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.0%Headshot accuracy
41.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
47.9%Spray accuracy
77.0%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
563msReaction time
51.3%T opening success
47.9%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
7.6%Flash assists
8.19HE damage / grenade
5.51Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4551 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache10–13-0.0614%6 Oct →
cache7–130.0619%6 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0710%29 Sept →
cache13–110.0313%28 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0224%28 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0615%28 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0414%27 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.053%27 Sept →
nuke8–130.0111%22 Sept →
inferno12–160.0310%22 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0415%22 Sept →
nuke3–130.0116%22 Sept →
cache16–140.0121%21 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0616%21 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0111%21 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0515%20 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0715%20 Sept →
ancient13–110.0822%20 Sept →
ancient16–130.0322%20 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.089%19 Sept →
dust210–130.0226%19 Sept →
cache13–90.0320%19 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0513%19 Sept →
inferno13–70.0411%1 Sept →
mirage13–90.0120%1 Sept →
anubis13–00.027%1 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0117%31 Aug →
inferno13–110.0820%31 Aug →
dust26–130.0420%31 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0118%31 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0312%30 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0317%30 Aug →
dust213–50.0312%30 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0914%29 Aug →
nuke13–90.0319%29 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0512%29 Aug →
inferno9–20.2133%29 Aug →
cache13–70.0236%28 Aug →
cache13–80.1319%28 Aug →
ancient13–50.0115%27 Aug →
inferno16–130.0014%26 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.078%26 Aug →
mirage19–16-0.0225%26 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.046%26 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.018%25 Aug →
nuke13–20.0816%25 Aug →
ancient13–110.0211%25 Aug →
mirage16–130.0417%25 Aug →
inferno13–50.0216%25 Aug →
mirage7–130.068%24 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.086%23 Aug →
anubis15–15-0.0215%19 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.085%19 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0511%19 Aug →
ancient0–70.000%18 Aug →
anubis13–40.1023%18 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0227%18 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0512%17 Aug →
dust216–130.0612%17 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0710%14 Aug →
inferno11–130.0311%14 Aug →
dust27–60.0120%14 Aug →
inferno10–00.028%12 Aug →
cache7–130.0317%12 Aug →
dust213–90.0517%12 Aug →
dust213–60.0912%11 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0116%11 Aug →
mirage13–30.0411%8 Aug →
ancient13–80.066%8 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.018%8 Aug →
ancient13–40.0811%7 Aug →
nuke13–20.0612%7 Aug →
inferno7–130.0112%7 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0117%7 Aug →
dust213–50.036%7 Aug →
ancient11–130.0216%6 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0413%6 Aug →
inferno13–90.004%5 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0318%4 Aug →
dust210–130.0415%4 Aug →
mirage13–110.0514%1 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0317%30 Jul →
dust213–6-0.029%30 Jul →
mirage12–16-0.0211%30 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0212%30 Jul →
nuke13–3-0.0010%21 Jul →
ancient13–40.019%21 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0819%17 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0112%14 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0715%14 Jul →
shelter13–5-0.036%14 Jul →
cache13–16-0.0017%13 Jul →
cache13–100.0210%13 Jul →
cache9–13-0.017%11 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0329%11 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0016%11 Jul →
inferno2–9-0.0413%11 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0230%10 Jul →
inferno13–110.0717%10 Jul →
anubis2–13-0.0411%10 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.