Quranta

Quranta — CS2 Stats

76561198065802818[U:1:105537090]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

744Tracked matches37%Win rate2023Tracked since
622Hours in CS
CSDB Rating3.1 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating9,866Light Blue band · top ~55.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Sep 2026 (53 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,866 -6,439 11 May – 4 Sept · 25 days played
9,57017,978peak 17,97811 May4 Sept
17,978Peak Premier in tracked matches
39Days played since 2026-05-11

Premier CS Rating

  • 8,112 below peak (17,978)
  • -7,741 over 90 days
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 134 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate34.7%43.8%44.8%10.1% short
Shot accuracy8.6%12.0%12.4%3.9% short
Kill/death ratio0.991.021.030.05 short
Match win rate44.0%44.7%45.2%1.3% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 6 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGQurantaFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER9,866 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim50
Positioning44
Utility33

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–56–2Last 10042%Win rateWLWWLWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −6.0pp headshot accuracy · −6ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 576ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 579ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim5.0
Utility3.3
Positioning4.4
Opening Duels0.8
Clutch2.2

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 618ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 65% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.0
Positioning4.4
Utility3.3
Mechanics3.2
Opening Duels0.5
Win Impact0.6

Composite 3.1/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time627ms−1ms
first ⅓ avg 628ms → last ⅓ avg 627ms
Headshot accuracy11.9%+1.5%
first ⅓ avg 10.4% → last ⅓ avg 11.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 1 Sept →
25%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · dust2, 23 May →
359msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · mirage, 16 May →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 13 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
6–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 53% over 19overpassWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2510–1540%-0.02
anubisB1910–953%-0.00
ancientB189–950%-0.00
nukeC135–838%0.01
infernoD93–633%-0.01
cacheB84–450%-0.02
overpassD51–420%-0.04
dust2—20–20%0.01
office—10–10%-0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

24,416Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
1,492Matches
44.0%Match win rate
34.7%Headshot %
8.6%Shot accuracy
2,357MVPs
622Hours (in match)
1,962Bombs planted
205Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,721nuke
938dust2
803inferno
189train
130vertigo
37office
21safehouse
10aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

91Matches
53%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
81.4ADR
27%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

31%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Cache2236%1.0416.3
Mirage2133%1.0515.2
Anubis1771%1.0115.7
Nuke978%1.3913.9
Dust2956%0.8012.1
Ancient862%1.0516.4
Inferno475%1.3019.3
Overpass1100%0.8012.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.6%Headshot accuracy
35.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.5%Spray accuracy
64.6%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
618msReaction time
29.1%T opening success
34.4%CT opening success
0.41Enemies flashed / flash
11.9%Flash assists
10.26HE damage / grenade
1.52Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.6302% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4098 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 29.0874% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–110.0016%4 Sept →
mirage10–130.026%4 Sept →
ancient13–90.049%3 Sept →
nuke13–90.072%3 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.039%3 Sept →
inferno13–100.0914%2 Sept →
anubis0–11-0.0515%2 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.074%2 Sept →
mirage13–60.008%2 Sept →
ancient13–100.058%2 Sept →
nuke13–40.129%1 Sept →
mirage16–140.0210%31 Aug →
anubis13–40.0713%30 Aug →
nuke9–130.0716%30 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0512%30 Aug →
anubis3–130.0118%30 Aug →
anubis3–130.029%14 Aug →
anubis13–90.0116%14 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0224%14 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.0424%14 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0214%13 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0312%13 Aug →
mirage7–130.0015%12 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0016%12 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0910%11 Aug →
cache2–13-0.018%11 Aug →
mirage0–13-0.063%11 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0910%11 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.048%11 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0213%11 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.048%11 Aug →
mirage7–130.0117%10 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0517%10 Aug →
inferno9–130.0014%6 Aug →
cache13–100.032%9 Jul →
anubis13–9-0.0210%9 Jul →
ancient13–100.0311%5 Jul →
mirage5–130.0016%1 Jul →
mirage13–100.0411%1 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0313%30 Jun →
inferno13–110.0715%30 Jun →
inferno4–13-0.0614%29 Jun →
anubis4–13-0.072%29 Jun →
ancient10–130.0118%27 Jun →
mirage13–20.0110%27 Jun →
anubis5–13-0.028%27 Jun →
ancient4–13-0.0211%27 Jun →
nuke12–120.096%22 Jun →
office10–13-0.0915%22 Jun →
ancient4–13-0.0314%22 Jun →
anubis10–130.015%18 Jun →
mirage13–4-0.0313%17 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.075%12 Jun →
inferno13–11-0.0412%12 Jun →
anubis11–13-0.0217%12 Jun →
anubis13–60.0012%6 Jun →
cache13–50.0112%6 Jun →
cache13–10-0.0110%6 Jun →
cache8–13-0.114%31 May →
mirage13–80.005%30 May →
ancient11–13-0.100%29 May →
nuke13–90.005%29 May →
ancient13–90.038%28 May →
ancient5–13-0.0414%28 May →
nuke15–150.0011%25 May →
overpass9–13-0.036%25 May →
mirage13–100.0120%23 May →
overpass13–11-0.019%23 May →
overpass6–13-0.088%23 May →
mirage6–13-0.0213%23 May →
anubis13–20.047%23 May →
inferno13–16-0.0413%23 May →
dust27–130.0225%23 May →
anubis13–90.0120%23 May →
nuke13–50.0416%23 May →
ancient5–13-0.0412%21 May →
mirage13–10-0.057%20 May →
ancient13–80.0210%19 May →
cache3–13-0.078%19 May →
anubis13–1-0.0310%17 May →
overpass8–13-0.0813%17 May →
mirage1–13-0.110%16 May →
anubis13–6-0.0411%16 May →
overpass5–13-0.020%15 May →
nuke13–90.026%15 May →
ancient9–130.018%14 May →
ancient13–7-0.039%14 May →
cache13–110.0713%14 May →
mirage12–16-0.0511%14 May →
ancient13–00.0814%13 May →
dust27–130.0112%13 May →
nuke4–13-0.0414%13 May →
mirage2–130.009%13 May →
cache5–13-0.078%13 May →
mirage11–13-0.017%12 May →
anubis13–50.0612%12 May →
ancient13–10.0111%12 May →
inferno7–13-0.0411%12 May →
anubis13–100.008%11 May →
inferno10–13-0.0410%11 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.