mamelukkikalapuikko

mamelukkikalapuikko — CS2 Stats

FI76561198065673442[U:1:105407714]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,406Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,978Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating12,184Blue band · top ~43.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,594 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 22 Sep 2026 (22 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 12,184 → 12,184
0Faceit ELO · 1,594 → 1,594
+15Tracked matches · now 2,406
+4.8ppWin rate · 55.2% → 60.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 12,184 +575 13 Sept – 22 Sept · 5 days played
11,60912,306peak 12,30613 Sept22 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,594 +0 4 Sept – 22 Sept · 3 observations
1,5941,594peak 1,5944 Sept22 Sept
12,421Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,594Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-07-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,594
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 157 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-04
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-04

Premier CS Rating

  • 122 below peak (12,306)
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 2,816 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-18
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches35——
Win rate63%——
K/D0.82——
Headshot %38%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate41.0%46.8%48.2%7.2% short
Shot accuracy14.5%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio0.891.061.070.18 short
Match win rate45.7%46.3%46.9%1.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmamelukkikalapuikkoFACEITLevel 8 · 1,594 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER12,184 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,594csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim51
Positioning55
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT46–53–1Last 10046%Win rateWWWLWLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +1.9pp headshot accuracy · +13ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 505ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 514ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 507ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim5.1
Utility6.6
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels1.5
Clutch3.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 71% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.1
Positioning5.5
Utility6.6
Mechanics4.2
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact8.3

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time530ms−33ms
first ⅓ avg 563ms → last ⅓ avg 530ms
Headshot accuracy15.5%−2.6%
first ⅓ avg 18.1% → last ⅓ avg 15.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.08Best match rating · 13–9 · ancient, 5 Aug →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · ancient, 9 Aug →
375msFastest reaction time · 16–13 · mirage, 18 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 7 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W3Current streak
4–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 64% over 14mirageWeakest map · 38% over 29
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2911–1838%-0.04
ancientC2410–1442%-0.02
infernoB199–1047%-0.02
anubisA149–564%-0.02
cacheB136–746%-0.02
dust2—11–0100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 29). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

114,496Lifetime kills
0.89K/D
6,078Matches
45.7%Match win rate
41.0%Headshot %
14.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
12,465MVPs
3,132Hours (in match)
5,403Bombs planted
1,772Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4738,536
AWP11,909
MP92,495
SSG 082,349
MAC-102,261
P2502,246

Lifetime map wins

13,191inferno
7,325train
3,386dust2
3,055cbble
1,344nuke
869vertigo
72lake
49stmarc

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,313Matches
50%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
72.8ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage17353%1.0014.3
Ancient13048%0.8913.9
Anubis11653%1.0314.9
Inferno11548%0.9314.1
Dust23441%0.8913.3
Overpass2259%0.9814.1
Cache1856%0.7612.4
Vertigo1338%1.0114.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.7%Headshot accuracy
29.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.0%Spray accuracy
68.9%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
520msReaction time
45.9%T opening success
47.4%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
9.5%Flash assists
10.52HE damage / grenade
11.20Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.7375% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 29 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–9-0.029%3 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0633%3 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0216%3 Oct →
cache7–13-0.069%30 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.018%30 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.038%29 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0124%29 Sept →
cache22–18-0.0017%27 Sept →
mirage13–40.0310%27 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0326%27 Sept →
ancient13–90.0612%26 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0116%26 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0410%25 Sept →
anubis13–90.0111%25 Sept →
cache13–10.0522%25 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0123%22 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0117%22 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0016%22 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.038%20 Sept →
cache13–11-0.057%20 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0410%20 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0513%20 Sept →
ancient19–150.0115%19 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0514%19 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0519%19 Sept →
ancient0–20.0133%18 Sept →
mirage16–13-0.068%18 Sept →
mirage19–16-0.0915%15 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0222%15 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0112%14 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0422%14 Sept →
anubis13–90.0216%14 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0210%13 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0116%13 Sept →
mirage13–100.0011%11 Sept →
ancient9–130.0026%11 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0720%11 Sept →
mirage9–130.0224%11 Sept →
inferno13–20.0113%7 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0524%6 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0310%6 Sept →
inferno19–150.0025%6 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0126%5 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0915%5 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0225%5 Sept →
anubis17–19-0.0615%4 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0710%4 Sept →
inferno13–90.0322%4 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0317%3 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0216%3 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0310%2 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0716%2 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0410%1 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0614%1 Sept →
cache11–130.0522%31 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0819%31 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0312%30 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0312%30 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0519%30 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0412%26 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.067%26 Aug →
anubis13–80.0513%24 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0229%24 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0616%24 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0614%14 Aug →
anubis13–20.017%10 Aug →
ancient13–100.0113%10 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0830%10 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0226%9 Aug →
inferno5–130.0428%9 Aug →
ancient13–4-0.0835%9 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0524%8 Aug →
inferno13–30.0121%8 Aug →
mirage5–130.0132%8 Aug →
anubis16–120.0419%7 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.088%7 Aug →
inferno13–00.0727%7 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0124%6 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0321%6 Aug →
ancient13–90.0813%5 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0123%5 Aug →
cache14–16-0.0314%5 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0912%3 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0313%3 Aug →
dust213–100.079%27 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0528%27 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.057%27 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0527%21 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0830%21 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0118%21 Jul →
anubis13–3-0.0410%20 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0514%20 Jul →
mirage1–13-0.080%20 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0212%20 Jul →
anubis3–13-0.0614%14 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0211%13 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0813%13 Jul →
inferno1–13-0.108%8 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0611%8 Jul →
inferno6–130.0117%8 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.