snivinsnivinsnivinsnivinsnivinsn

snivinsnivinsnivinsnivinsnivinsn — CS2 Stats

US76561198064702710[U:1:104436982]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

331Tracked matches57%Win rate2026Tracked since
434Hours in CS32Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.8 LearningClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating5,157Light Blue band · top ~78% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanSilver IV
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 5,157 +1,549 30 Aug – 30 Oct · 17 days played
3,6085,582peak 5,58230 Aug30 Oct
5,632Peak Premier in tracked matches
34Days played since 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 425 below peak (5,582)
  • +660 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 4,843 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate43.1%39.9%42.0%above
Shot accuracy0.0%7.0%9.6%9.6% short
Kill/death ratio0.860.920.980.11 short
Match win rate43.5%42.3%43.8%meets

This profile matches the typical Blue band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsnivinsnivinsnivinsnivins…PREMIER5,157 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim37
Positioning51
Utility16

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–35–7Last 10058%Win rateWWWLWLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +3.0pp headshot accuracy · −69ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 678ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 666ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 701ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+5.5 against its own average).

Aim3.7
Utility1.6
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels1.3
Clutch10.0

Limited utility dependenceReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 700ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.7
Positioning5.1
Utility1.6
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels2.3
Win Impact7.2

Composite 3.8/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time687ms−8ms
first ⅓ avg 695ms → last ⅓ avg 687ms
Headshot accuracy14.6%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 14.2% → last ⅓ avg 14.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 7–0 · overpass, 29 Oct →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · train, 25 Sept →
469msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · nuke, 20 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 28 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W3Current streak
8–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 83% over 6dust2Weakest map · 50% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2011–955%-0.01
dust2B147–750%-0.02
cacheB126–650%-0.02
infernoS128–467%-0.01
mirageS118–373%-0.03
ancientA85–363%-0.00
trainA74–357%0.00
overpassS65–183%0.02
anubis—41–325%-0.02
vertigo—32–167%-0.01
rush_001—10–10%0.08
boulder—11–0100%0.06
office—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

9,865Lifetime kills
0.86K/D
837Matches
43.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Light Blue band
43.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Light Blue band
0.0%Shot accuracy
1,303MVPs
251Hours (in match)
743Bombs planted
151Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,228dust2
1,176nuke
602inferno
511vertigo
275train
61office
8assault
5italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1Matches
100%Win rate
1.23Avg K/D
70.8ADR
62%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

100%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
1Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.7%Headshot accuracy
29.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.7%Spray accuracy
77.9%Counter-strafing
11.8°Preaim
700msReaction time
40.3%T opening success
38.4%CT opening success
0.15Enemies flashed / flash
1.8%Flash assists
6.06HE damage / grenade
2.31Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.6845% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 700.213ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.1507 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–3-0.0126%3 Nov →
train13–5-0.0020%3 Nov →
ancient13–60.0427%3 Nov →
dust27–13-0.0824%30 Oct →
nuke5–00.1013%30 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0210%30 Oct →
ancient3–130.0313%30 Oct →
cache16–14-0.0220%30 Oct →
ancient0–13-0.0310%29 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0814%29 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0216%29 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.029%29 Oct →
overpass7–00.1323%29 Oct →
dust26–13-0.094%29 Oct →
nuke8–80.0817%29 Oct →
inferno13–10.0612%28 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.038%28 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0318%27 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0319%27 Oct →
nuke11–130.0421%26 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.1211%26 Oct →
dust213–7-0.016%26 Oct →
mirage13–60.0215%26 Oct →
ancient13–100.0716%23 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0018%22 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.117%22 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0510%21 Oct →
train13–10-0.0018%21 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.044%21 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0611%21 Oct →
cache1–130.0114%21 Oct →
inferno13–20.0412%20 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0515%20 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0814%20 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0611%20 Oct →
overpass13–9-0.0211%19 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0626%19 Oct →
cache4–00.0313%19 Oct →
rush_0017–80.0816%19 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0017%18 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0514%15 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0510%15 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.028%15 Oct →
ancient12–12-0.0112%15 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0612%15 Oct →
vertigo13–5-0.0116%15 Oct →
nuke13–70.008%14 Oct →
inferno13–100.0415%14 Oct →
nuke13–60.0213%14 Oct →
cache3–13-0.078%13 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.0812%10 Oct →
dust213–100.0816%10 Oct →
cache13–50.0212%10 Oct →
inferno12–120.0110%10 Oct →
dust213–90.0222%9 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0428%9 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.015%8 Oct →
train13–40.0222%8 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.039%8 Oct →
overpass13–40.0324%7 Oct →
nuke7–130.0219%7 Oct →
dust22–13-0.1210%7 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0518%7 Oct →
nuke12–120.0814%29 Sept →
dust212–120.0211%29 Sept →
overpass13–100.0116%26 Sept →
train13–90.0612%26 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0113%25 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0713%25 Sept →
train7–13-0.0329%25 Sept →
vertigo7–13-0.0011%25 Sept →
nuke13–90.0115%24 Sept →
mirage13–110.016%24 Sept →
train7–13-0.0128%23 Sept →
vertigo13–4-0.0113%23 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0117%16 Sept →
anubis7–130.022%16 Sept →
overpass9–7-0.0119%12 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0111%9 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0816%9 Sept →
train12–12-0.0212%9 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0511%9 Sept →
dust213–50.0721%9 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0711%8 Sept →
boulder13–30.0626%8 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.047%7 Sept →
cache13–90.028%6 Sept →
overpass7–13-0.0315%6 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0510%5 Sept →
dust22–130.0328%5 Sept →
nuke6–1-0.0618%5 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.075%5 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0711%4 Sept →
office8–13-0.0317%4 Sept →
mirage13–60.0610%1 Sept →
inferno13–50.0512%1 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.067%1 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0219%1 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0319%1 Sept →
nuke13–80.0612%30 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.