vAERMA

vAERMA — CS2 Stats

76561198062722768[U:1:102457040]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,929Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,743Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.5 ElitePositional Player
Premier CS Rating29,996Top 1% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~0.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#769 of 260020 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,385 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 29,996 +511 26 Jun – 3 Nov · 21 days played
26,92030,662peak 30,66226 Jun3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 3,385 +0 30 Aug – 18 Sept · 3 observations
3,3853,385peak 3,38530 Aug18 Sept
30,790Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,385Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2026-06-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,385
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 115 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-30
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 666 below peak (30,662)
  • +2,260 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,354 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4 to go
  • Reached: Gold band · Red band · Pink band · Purple band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate44.5%50.9%
Shot accuracy13.2%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.301.09
Match win rate48.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGvAERMAFACEITLevel 10 · 3,385 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER29,996 · Red bandPEAK ELO3,385csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning80
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–43–5Last 10052%Win rateLWWLLLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +5.2pp headshot accuracy · +45ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 480ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 508ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim9.2
Utility6.8
Positioning8.0
Opening Duels6.4
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerEffective flashesLimited utility dependenceStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 66% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning8.0
Utility6.8
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels7.9
Win Impact7.9

Composite 8.5/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time503ms−40ms
first ⅓ avg 543ms → last ⅓ avg 503ms
Headshot accuracy18.1%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 20.3% → last ⅓ avg 18.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–6 · dust2, 26 Jun →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · anubis, 13 Aug →
359msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · mirage, 10 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 28 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
3–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 62% over 26anubisWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2616–1062%0.04
mirageC188–1044%0.02
cacheB179–853%0.03
nukeA138–562%0.05
ancientA95–456%0.02
infernoC83–538%0.05
anubisD61–517%0.01
overpass—11–0100%0.05
train—10–10%0.12
office—11–0100%0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

277,566Lifetime kills
1.30K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
11,447Matches
48.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
44.5%Headshot %
13.2%Shot accuracy
32,582MVPs
4,959Hours (in match)
10,246Bombs planted
3,502Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4787,496
AWP45,030
SG 5536,436
Knife4,989
P2504,173

Lifetime map wins

15,444nuke
9,693dust2
8,295inferno
6,743vertigo
4,557train
1,304office
909cbble
349lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,760Matches
55%Win rate
1.30Avg K/D
90.1ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient31257%1.3618.1
Nuke24957%1.4018.7
Anubis18551%1.2917.7
Dust215757%1.4018.6
Mirage13052%1.3417.9
Inferno8658%1.2416.6
Train6868%1.4118.3
Vertigo5456%1.3719.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.1%Headshot accuracy
41.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.4%Spray accuracy
84.5%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
497msReaction time
57.3%T opening success
65.7%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
15.9%Flash assists
15.04HE damage / grenade
4.55Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke9–130.0021%4 Nov →
dust213–70.0018%3 Nov →
nuke13–8-0.008%3 Nov →
cache3–13-0.0333%3 Nov →
mirage1–13-0.0627%25 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0220%25 Oct →
mirage7–130.0214%24 Oct →
cache16–13-0.0523%24 Oct →
cache13–100.1219%22 Oct →
nuke13–70.0511%22 Oct →
dust26–130.0522%16 Oct →
overpass13–50.059%11 Oct →
cache12–120.1117%11 Oct →
inferno5–130.0219%11 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0015%11 Oct →
nuke13–30.0116%11 Oct →
cache13–50.0418%10 Oct →
nuke13–30.1413%10 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0612%10 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.053%10 Oct →
dust213–100.1013%10 Oct →
mirage13–30.1335%10 Oct →
mirage13–40.0132%10 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0022%10 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0117%10 Oct →
mirage13–30.0818%10 Oct →
dust213–50.1325%10 Oct →
inferno13–80.1018%10 Oct →
dust213–90.1117%10 Oct →
ancient8–130.1018%10 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0016%10 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0216%9 Oct →
dust210–130.0415%9 Oct →
mirage11–130.0936%9 Oct →
anubis5–130.012%26 Sept →
train12–120.1218%26 Sept →
nuke13–110.0816%26 Sept →
mirage13–70.019%25 Sept →
dust20–13-0.0513%25 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0528%18 Sept →
cache10–130.0326%18 Sept →
dust213–110.1222%18 Sept →
nuke2–11-0.0425%7 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0342%5 Sept →
dust213–70.0524%28 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0023%28 Aug →
dust216–120.0626%28 Aug →
cache15–150.0333%28 Aug →
inferno5–130.0721%28 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0425%28 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0125%28 Aug →
cache13–100.0233%28 Aug →
nuke13–10.0636%28 Aug →
dust211–130.0322%28 Aug →
dust213–10.0630%28 Aug →
anubis5–130.0121%27 Aug →
dust213–70.0615%27 Aug →
cache13–90.0121%16 Aug →
dust213–30.0119%16 Aug →
dust20–13-0.0714%16 Aug →
cache11–130.1128%16 Aug →
nuke3–130.1126%16 Aug →
inferno7–130.1326%16 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0444%13 Aug →
mirage16–13-0.0217%5 Aug →
office13–20.1017%31 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0221%31 Jul →
mirage6–130.0225%31 Jul →
ancient13–90.0519%31 Jul →
dust211–5-0.0114%31 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.0127%31 Jul →
cache13–160.0926%31 Jul →
anubis10–130.0610%31 Jul →
cache13–50.1430%31 Jul →
nuke6–130.0211%31 Jul →
ancient13–100.1222%21 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0327%21 Jul →
anubis13–60.0318%21 Jul →
inferno15–150.0112%21 Jul →
ancient13–30.0623%21 Jul →
dust213–80.0417%21 Jul →
mirage14–160.0616%21 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0015%21 Jul →
dust213–70.0033%21 Jul →
mirage13–60.0316%20 Jul →
dust22–80.0741%20 Jul →
mirage5–130.0116%20 Jul →
cache13–110.0429%20 Jul →
nuke13–10.1316%20 Jul →
dust213–70.0628%20 Jul →
nuke13–60.0522%20 Jul →
inferno13–100.0712%10 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0218%10 Jul →
dust213–20.0828%6 Jul →
cache13–20.0024%1 Jul →
cache13–2-0.0619%1 Jul →
mirage2–130.0113%26 Jun →
dust213–60.2210%26 Jun →
mirage13–10.1114%23 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.0818%23 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.