muL

muL — CS2 Stats

76561198058736974[U:1:98471246]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,792Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,659Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating21,066Top 50% of 212,379 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#68887 of 259354 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,210 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Oct 2026 (15 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,066 -1,528 26 Apr – 17 Oct · 13 days played
18,52224,649peak 24,64926 Apr17 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,210 +0 1 Sept – 18 Sept · 5 observations
2,2102,210peak 2,2101 Sept18 Sept
24,649Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,210Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
55Days played since 2025-04-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,210
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 290 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,583 below peak (24,649)
  • +2,544 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,934 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate40.1%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.1%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.121.09
Match win rate53.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmuLFACEITLevel 10 · 2,210 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER21,066 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,210csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning68
Utility78

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–49–3Last 10048%Win rateLWWWWWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +0.0pp headshot accuracy · +30ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 599ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility7.8
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch4.0

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 65% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Utility. Utility score of 78 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 65% on CT to 37% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 563ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning6.8
Utility7.8
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels5.3
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time566ms−13ms
first ⅓ avg 579ms → last ⅓ avg 566ms
Headshot accuracy21.9%+1.6%
first ⅓ avg 20.3% → last ⅓ avg 21.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–5 · mirage, 30 Oct →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · nuke, 28 Dec →
414msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · mirage, 28 Feb →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 28 Dec →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
4–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 63% over 8infernoWeakest map · 42% over 26
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2611–1542%0.00
mirageB2413–1154%0.02
dust2B2210–1245%0.01
cacheC94–544%0.02
overpassA85–363%0.03
ancientB63–350%0.02
nuke—42–250%0.01
train—10–10%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 26). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

174,009Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
6,926Matches
53.4%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
40.1%Headshot %
17.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
20,253MVPs
3,566Hours (in match)
13,416Bombs planted
2,299Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4751,767
AWP30,075
Knife3,824
MAC-103,322
MP92,960
P2502,735

Lifetime map wins

19,878inferno
12,533dust2
4,550train
2,558nuke
895vertigo
572cbble
78lake
71office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,674Matches
53%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
76.3ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage22639%1.0015.7
Inferno17063%1.2516.4
Dust214754%1.0715.0
Ancient8151%0.9415.1
Overpass4351%1.2317.9
Nuke3269%1.1215.1
Vertigo3047%1.0916.1
Train933%0.9817.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.7%Headshot accuracy
36.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.5%Spray accuracy
78.6%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
563msReaction time
36.9%T opening success
65.4%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
17.7%Flash assists
15.89HE damage / grenade
11.06Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.9481% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 26 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke6–13-0.0124%17 Oct →
inferno13–40.0623%14 Oct →
dust211–1-0.0335%14 Oct →
mirage16–12-0.0618%27 Aug →
dust213–20.0127%27 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0317%19 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0519%16 Aug →
cache13–50.0919%15 Aug →
mirage5–130.0221%15 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0426%9 Aug →
inferno13–90.0432%9 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0228%24 Jul →
mirage13–90.0117%16 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0018%16 Jul →
mirage8–130.0031%15 Jul →
dust211–130.0324%15 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0223%15 Jul →
dust213–70.1217%15 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0012%15 Jul →
cache16–120.0028%14 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.0524%14 Jul →
cache5–130.0210%14 Jul →
mirage13–20.1230%12 Jul →
ancient7–130.0219%5 Jul →
cache13–60.0524%5 Jul →
inferno13–16-0.0114%5 Jul →
mirage2–70.0821%24 Jun →
dust213–100.0019%24 Jun →
inferno4–130.0428%14 Jun →
cache11–13-0.0117%28 May →
cache13–110.0619%6 May →
inferno13–100.0119%26 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0222%25 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.089%24 Apr →
ancient9–13-0.019%24 Apr →
ancient13–90.0830%11 Apr →
mirage16–120.1314%11 Apr →
overpass13–80.0921%11 Apr →
mirage6–130.0316%11 Apr →
inferno13–5-0.0124%11 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.0623%10 Apr →
dust212–160.037%5 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0320%28 Feb →
dust27–13-0.0723%28 Feb →
inferno5–13-0.0823%22 Feb →
mirage10–13-0.0211%22 Feb →
inferno16–120.0318%22 Feb →
dust211–13-0.0226%16 Feb →
mirage13–40.0315%13 Feb →
dust25–130.0627%12 Feb →
inferno4–130.0240%4 Feb →
mirage10–130.0118%28 Jan →
mirage13–50.0325%28 Jan →
mirage13–70.0211%17 Jan →
mirage10–13-0.0116%16 Jan →
inferno13–70.0121%11 Jan →
nuke13–10.1043%28 Dec →
inferno13–7-0.0118%28 Dec →
nuke3–13-0.0522%16 Dec →
inferno13–60.0024%10 Dec →
overpass13–100.0519%2 Dec →
inferno9–130.1215%2 Dec →
dust28–130.0624%30 Nov →
dust213–110.0318%29 Nov →
mirage13–100.0213%29 Nov →
inferno7–130.0131%29 Nov →
dust28–13-0.0217%29 Nov →
inferno3–13-0.1013%28 Nov →
overpass8–130.0414%27 Nov →
ancient13–8-0.0027%19 Nov →
inferno15–15-0.0118%19 Nov →
dust27–13-0.0733%8 Nov →
mirage13–20.0716%8 Nov →
dust26–13-0.0123%8 Nov →
inferno6–130.0014%8 Nov →
inferno13–60.0327%6 Nov →
mirage9–13-0.0227%6 Nov →
inferno9–13-0.0119%3 Nov →
mirage13–50.1324%30 Oct →
dust212–120.0916%30 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0216%19 Oct →
overpass13–90.0726%19 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0123%19 Oct →
dust211–130.0420%19 Oct →
overpass13–30.018%19 Oct →
overpass1–13-0.0910%19 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0122%19 Sept →
ancient15–150.0421%19 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0333%19 Sept →
inferno13–60.0011%25 Aug →
overpass13–20.0826%25 Aug →
overpass12–160.0422%25 Aug →
inferno4–130.0716%25 Aug →
train7–130.0023%14 Jul →
nuke22–19-0.0121%12 Jul →
inferno5–130.0222%4 Jun →
ancient13–9-0.0315%24 May →
inferno6–13-0.0322%26 Apr →
dust213–9-0.0719%26 Apr →
dust219–15-0.0023%20 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.