Reggles

Reggles — CS2 Stats

US76561198058338093[U:1:98072365]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

695Tracked matches43%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,176Hours in CS28Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingClutch Specialist
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,247), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate52.7%42.7%43.7%above
Shot accuracy2.1%11.3%12.0%10.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.050.991.02above
Match win rate44.2%43.9%44.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRegglesFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning37
Utility39

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43–48–9Last 10043%Win rateLLLWWWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +8.8pp headshot accuracy · +102ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 708ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 654ms

Last 20

  • 7–11–2 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility3.9
Positioning3.7
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 32 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 582ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning3.7
Utility3.9
Mechanics8.1
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact2.6

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time590ms−85ms
first ⅓ avg 675ms → last ⅓ avg 590ms
Headshot accuracy16.8%−2.3%
first ⅓ avg 19.1% → last ⅓ avg 16.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–2 · cache, 3 Sept →
75%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · office, 14 May →
422msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · nuke, 10 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · vertigo, 10 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L3Current streak
4–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 50% over 56cacheWeakest map · 31% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB5628–2850%-0.02
cacheD165–1131%-0.03
shelterC52–340%-0.03
ancientC52–340%0.01
inferno—41–325%0.01
vertigo—42–250%-0.01
office—42–250%-0.00
mirage—21–150%0.03
rush_001—10–10%-0.09
dust2—10–10%-0.02
boulder—10–10%-0.03
train—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

18,231Lifetime kills
1.05K/D · Top 50% of Level 4 players
1,073Matches
44.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
52.7%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 4 players
2.1%Shot accuracy
1,525MVPs
507Hours (in match)
806Bombs planted
159Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,352nuke
1,107vertigo
746inferno
351dust2
254office
197train
26italy
22sugarcane

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

14Matches
64%Win rate
0.94Avg K/D
65.6ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient683%1.0413.2
Vertigo20%0.6910.0
Anubis20%0.8211.0
Nuke2100%1.0317.0
Mirage2100%0.9517.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.7%Headshot accuracy
36.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.8%Spray accuracy
86.4%Counter-strafing
13.6°Preaim
582msReaction time
24.1%T opening success
27.3%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
3.3%Flash assists
4.05HE damage / grenade
11.31Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.6087° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno7–13-0.0035%11 Oct →
nuke5–80.0338%11 Oct →
rush_0016–8-0.0918%3 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.117%1 Oct →
shelter13–9-0.0314%18 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0833%18 Sept →
shelter10–13-0.0228%13 Sept →
shelter10–13-0.0218%13 Sept →
mirage13–50.0430%11 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0825%11 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0721%11 Sept →
nuke11–130.0117%10 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0618%10 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0622%9 Sept →
cache12–120.0417%9 Sept →
ancient12–12-0.0314%7 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0017%7 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.058%7 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0813%5 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0111%5 Sept →
inferno13–50.0110%4 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0310%4 Sept →
cache13–20.1514%3 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.044%3 Sept →
vertigo4–13-0.029%2 Sept →
ancient13–100.0710%31 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.038%31 Aug →
ancient8–130.0215%31 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0613%31 Aug →
nuke13–50.059%31 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0215%29 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0521%29 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.039%28 Aug →
nuke13–90.016%27 Aug →
nuke12–12-0.086%27 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0126%23 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0019%22 Aug →
nuke12–120.026%16 Aug →
nuke13–60.0015%16 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0721%16 Aug →
nuke13–80.0013%9 Aug →
nuke0–7-0.100%9 Aug →
nuke12–120.0415%9 Aug →
nuke9–130.0210%7 Aug →
boulder4–13-0.0325%6 Aug →
shelter0–13-0.1125%6 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0210%6 Aug →
nuke9–130.0112%6 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0716%2 Aug →
inferno1–60.0443%2 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0317%31 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0117%30 Jul →
shelter13–90.0213%29 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0621%29 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0313%29 Jul →
nuke12–120.0215%29 Jul →
nuke13–60.0619%26 Jul →
nuke7–130.0111%23 Jul →
nuke13–40.0019%17 Jul →
nuke13–80.0620%17 Jul →
nuke13–60.0218%14 Jul →
nuke6–11-0.0724%14 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.110%14 Jul →
nuke13–3-0.058%14 Jul →
nuke13–60.0216%11 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0814%8 Jul →
office1–13-0.120%8 Jul →
cache13–4-0.0118%4 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0516%4 Jul →
cache13–4-0.0119%4 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.0916%4 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0317%2 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0521%29 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.0422%29 Jun →
ancient5–130.0126%25 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.073%25 Jun →
nuke11–13-0.0112%21 Jun →
cache3–13-0.1120%7 Jun →
vertigo4–13-0.0331%7 Jun →
train9–13-0.0312%7 Jun →
nuke13–7-0.048%30 May →
cache9–13-0.0314%30 May →
nuke9–13-0.0630%30 May →
nuke13–80.0221%18 May →
nuke13–6-0.016%16 May →
office13–50.0120%16 May →
nuke13–6-0.0611%15 May →
nuke13–5-0.0311%15 May →
nuke13–40.0717%15 May →
vertigo13–50.0134%15 May →
cache12–12-0.0322%15 May →
cache3–13-0.0221%15 May →
nuke6–13-0.0116%15 May →
mirage10–130.0217%14 May →
office13–50.1320%14 May →
office3–13-0.0475%14 May →
cache10–13-0.0711%11 May →
vertigo13–1-0.0011%10 May →
cache13–9-0.078%10 May →
nuke10–130.0724%5 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.