Pablo

Pablo — CS2 Stats

FI76561198055624334[U:1:95358606]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

725Tracked matches46%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,359Hours in CS22Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,780Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#98148 of 251375 tracked
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,215 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,780 +2,003 3 Jul – 11 Oct · 24 days played
16,77721,179peak 21,1793 Jul11 Oct
21,626Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,215Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-07-03

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,215
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 136 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-07
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-07

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,399 below peak (21,179)
  • -451 over 30 days · declining
  • +247 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,220 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-07
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-07

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches27——
Win rate48%——
K/D1.28——
Headshot %44%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=12,879), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate41.3%44.8%45.7%4.4% short
Shot accuracy12.7%12.4%12.7%meets
Kill/death ratio1.051.031.05meets
Match win rate48.0%45.2%45.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPabloFACEITLevel 6 · 1,215 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER18,780 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,215csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning64
Utility36

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–46–5Last 10049%Win rateLWWLLWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −2.2pp headshot accuracy · −63ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 492ms

Last 20

  • 8–10–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 524ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility3.6
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch1.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning6.4
Utility3.6
Mechanics4.9
Opening Duels5.3
Win Impact3.8

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time527ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 572ms → last ⅓ avg 527ms
Headshot accuracy18.1%+3.1%
first ⅓ avg 15.0% → last ⅓ avg 18.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–3 · cache, 28 Aug →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · ancient, 16 Aug →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · nuke, 10 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 25 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 69% over 16infernoWeakest map · 42% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2913–1645%0.00
cacheB2110–1148%0.03
nukeS1611–569%0.02
infernoC125–742%-0.01
ancientC125–742%-0.00
dust2—43–175%-0.03
anubis—21–150%-0.00
rush_001—11–0100%0.13
vertigo—10–10%-0.13
office—10–10%-0.02
overpass—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

59,852Lifetime kills
1.05K/D · Top 50% of Level 6 players
3,123Matches
48.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 6 players
41.3%Headshot %
12.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
9,064MVPs
1,331Hours (in match)
4,814Bombs planted
1,102Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4714,838
AWP8,396
P2503,123
P902,619
AUG1,685
MP71,259

Lifetime map wins

7,097inferno
4,458nuke
2,710dust2
516train
362vertigo
341cbble
315office
119lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

183Matches
52%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
80.6ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

29%1v1 clutch win
10%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2767%1.0614.1
Nuke1735%1.0616.2
Overpass1275%1.2018.4
Train667%1.1614.0
Anubis617%0.7814.7
Dust2475%1.7819.3
Inferno425%0.7911.5
Ancient450%0.9214.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.3%Headshot accuracy
34.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.5%Spray accuracy
71.9%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
527msReaction time
54.3%T opening success
47.7%CT opening success
0.40Enemies flashed / flash
1.4%Flash assists
12.19HE damage / grenade
2.86Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3999 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage9–13-0.0612%11 Oct →
nuke13–60.078%11 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0414%11 Oct →
cache6–130.0118%11 Oct →
cache3–130.0324%10 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0116%10 Oct →
nuke13–40.0530%10 Oct →
nuke13–110.0710%9 Oct →
cache7–00.0617%9 Oct →
nuke4–9-0.1725%9 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0428%9 Oct →
inferno11–130.0521%8 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.1012%8 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0020%2 Oct →
rush_0018–60.1314%2 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0110%30 Sept →
cache10–130.0420%30 Sept →
vertigo4–13-0.1318%12 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0531%11 Sept →
inferno13–90.0123%11 Sept →
mirage13–100.029%11 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0419%11 Sept →
cache6–130.0418%7 Sept →
mirage5–130.0114%4 Sept →
mirage11–130.0118%2 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0615%31 Aug →
nuke13–110.0931%31 Aug →
ancient14–16-0.0323%31 Aug →
cache13–40.0110%31 Aug →
cache0–90.0225%28 Aug →
cache13–30.1313%28 Aug →
cache15–150.0314%26 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0518%17 Aug →
inferno13–40.0230%17 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0226%16 Aug →
ancient8–130.0333%16 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0327%15 Aug →
nuke13–80.0321%15 Aug →
inferno10–130.0319%15 Aug →
mirage13–80.0725%15 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0319%15 Aug →
mirage13–90.0532%15 Aug →
ancient13–30.0814%15 Aug →
mirage13–20.066%15 Aug →
inferno9–70.0319%15 Aug →
mirage9–130.0011%15 Aug →
nuke16–120.0610%15 Aug →
cache13–100.0022%14 Aug →
ancient13–90.109%11 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0123%11 Aug →
nuke13–100.0317%11 Aug →
nuke13–50.0421%11 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0213%11 Aug →
nuke7–130.008%10 Aug →
mirage13–110.0811%10 Aug →
mirage4–130.0113%10 Aug →
dust213–0-0.0518%25 Jul →
mirage15–150.0217%16 Jul →
ancient16–130.0711%16 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0222%16 Jul →
cache13–70.0223%13 Jul →
cache13–10.0723%13 Jul →
mirage4–130.0116%13 Jul →
mirage16–120.059%13 Jul →
cache7–10.097%13 Jul →
cache11–130.0114%13 Jul →
nuke7–130.019%12 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0510%12 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0513%12 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0922%12 Jul →
mirage4–130.1029%12 Jul →
inferno13–60.0117%12 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0015%12 Jul →
mirage13–100.0211%12 Jul →
mirage13–16-0.0121%11 Jul →
mirage13–00.0012%10 Jul →
mirage13–110.0520%10 Jul →
nuke13–70.0012%9 Jul →
cache13–50.079%9 Jul →
nuke16–14-0.0010%9 Jul →
cache6–13-0.046%9 Jul →
mirage13–80.0113%8 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0419%8 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0524%7 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.035%7 Jul →
ancient13–6-0.0710%7 Jul →
cache11–130.0625%7 Jul →
mirage12–16-0.0116%6 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.038%6 Jul →
anubis7–1-0.014%6 Jul →
inferno13–5-0.0121%5 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0212%3 Jul →
inferno7–130.0026%3 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0410%3 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0214%3 Jul →
office12–12-0.0210%3 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0116%3 Jul →
overpass7–13-0.0322%3 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0520%3 Jul →
anubis8–130.0115%3 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.