Jxsse2K

Jxsse2K — CS2 Stats

NL76561198054226301[U:1:93960573]Steam profile ↗1 game ban

423Tracked matches38%Win rate2024Tracked since
444Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating19,568Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~10.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#92115 of 260000 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Aug 2026 (71 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,568 -2,126 11 Jul – 26 Aug · 21 days played
19,22922,859peak 22,85911 Jul26 Aug
22,971Peak Premier in tracked matches
29Days played since 2026-07-09

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,291 below peak (22,859)
  • -1,155 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 432 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate33.5%46.8%48.2%14.7% short
Shot accuracy11.2%13.0%13.2%2.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.211.061.07above
Match win rate48.3%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJxsse2KFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER19,568 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning57
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–46–5Last 10049%Win rateWLLLLLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +2.0pp headshot accuracy · +38ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 554ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility6.8
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch2.8

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.0° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 51% on CT to 33% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning5.7
Utility6.8
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels3.0
Win Impact1.0

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time522ms−24ms
first ⅓ avg 546ms → last ⅓ avg 522ms
Headshot accuracy14.0%−3.2%
first ⅓ avg 17.2% → last ⅓ avg 14.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–2 · inferno, 11 Jul →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · inferno, 21 Aug →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · ancient, 20 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 14 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
5–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 63% over 8anubisWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientC2410–1442%0.04
infernoB1910–953%0.03
cacheA1710–759%0.05
nukeA148–657%0.03
anubisD93–633%0.01
dust2D93–633%0.00
mirageA85–363%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

22,610Lifetime kills
1.21K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
1,115Matches
48.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
33.5%Headshot %
11.2%Shot accuracy
2,810MVPs
444Hours (in match)
1,701Bombs planted
303Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,526inferno
1,443dust2
1,011nuke
118vertigo
24office
15safehouse
10ar_shoots
2lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

133Matches
54%Win rate
1.25Avg K/D
88.8ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis2959%1.4518.4
Inferno2864%1.2716.4
Ancient2138%1.1918.7
Nuke2055%1.2817.9
Dust21560%1.0415.4
Mirage1136%0.8814.9
Cache580%1.6620.8
Vertigo30%1.0216.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.0%Headshot accuracy
43.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
49.2%Spray accuracy
80.7%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
519msReaction time
32.7%T opening success
51.1%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
10.7%Flash assists
10.46HE damage / grenade
10.51Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.9842% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.6501% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–10.0925%27 Aug →
nuke8–130.0623%27 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.053%26 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0816%26 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0111%26 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0819%26 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0010%21 Aug →
ancient13–50.0011%21 Aug →
inferno13–10.1132%21 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0414%21 Aug →
inferno13–70.0623%20 Aug →
nuke10–130.024%20 Aug →
anubis13–30.058%20 Aug →
dust216–14-0.0017%20 Aug →
cache8–130.0521%20 Aug →
ancient13–90.0111%20 Aug →
anubis11–130.0515%19 Aug →
dust213–90.0216%19 Aug →
ancient11–130.0314%19 Aug →
dust28–130.0215%19 Aug →
mirage13–80.0613%19 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.019%19 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0110%19 Aug →
inferno13–50.1013%19 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0513%16 Aug →
mirage12–16-0.0214%16 Aug →
ancient3–130.0711%16 Aug →
ancient12–120.0413%16 Aug →
ancient9–130.0913%14 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0810%10 Aug →
anubis16–140.0311%10 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.0510%10 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0115%9 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0110%8 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.033%7 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.098%7 Aug →
inferno2–11-0.0219%6 Aug →
inferno13–70.0327%5 Aug →
ancient13–80.0217%5 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0714%5 Aug →
nuke13–40.1227%3 Aug →
cache13–100.0219%3 Aug →
ancient14–160.0211%2 Aug →
dust216–140.0210%30 Jul →
inferno5–130.0111%30 Jul →
mirage13–50.0110%30 Jul →
cache13–100.0813%29 Jul →
ancient13–20.1529%29 Jul →
nuke13–40.1218%29 Jul →
cache13–20.0818%27 Jul →
ancient13–40.1315%27 Jul →
inferno12–12-0.0527%27 Jul →
cache13–110.0717%27 Jul →
nuke13–60.038%27 Jul →
mirage1–130.0110%27 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0714%27 Jul →
nuke13–4-0.038%27 Jul →
nuke13–20.1121%26 Jul →
inferno13–10.0612%26 Jul →
ancient13–80.0712%26 Jul →
inferno13–10.0910%26 Jul →
cache2–13-0.0217%21 Jul →
inferno13–70.0520%20 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0113%20 Jul →
cache13–60.0118%20 Jul →
inferno12–16-0.048%20 Jul →
nuke13–90.0410%20 Jul →
ancient4–130.0413%20 Jul →
inferno13–60.0413%20 Jul →
ancient3–50.0917%16 Jul →
cache7–130.0616%16 Jul →
cache11–130.0616%16 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0227%16 Jul →
inferno8–130.0513%16 Jul →
ancient3–130.038%15 Jul →
nuke13–90.0114%15 Jul →
ancient9–130.0913%14 Jul →
cache13–00.159%14 Jul →
cache12–120.1721%14 Jul →
ancient16–130.0614%13 Jul →
ancient10–130.0721%13 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0316%13 Jul →
nuke13–160.0126%12 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0211%12 Jul →
ancient13–90.0116%12 Jul →
mirage13–80.0718%11 Jul →
inferno13–20.1830%11 Jul →
mirage13–90.1124%10 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0127%10 Jul →
cache13–80.0422%10 Jul →
anubis15–150.0613%10 Jul →
dust25–130.0218%10 Jul →
cache13–50.0622%10 Jul →
ancient16–130.0824%10 Jul →
inferno13–40.0310%10 Jul →
dust25–130.017%9 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0214%9 Jul →
dust27–130.0016%9 Jul →
nuke13–90.1225%9 Jul →
ancient13–110.0013%9 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.