Neil

Neil — CS2 Stats

US76561198046279650[U:1:86013922]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

529Tracked matches54%Win rate2023Tracked since
512Hours in CS
CSDB Rating3.6 LearningSupport
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Sep 2026 (37 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 529 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

36Days played since 2025-11-08

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 11 Sep 2026 and 12 Oct 2026.

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

Performance scores

Aim29
Positioning30
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–36–14Last 10050%Win rateWLWTTWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +3.1pp headshot accuracy · +145ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–1–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 733ms

Last 10

  • 4–4–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 792ms

Last 20

  • 9–6–5 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 720ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim2.9
Utility4.4
Positioning3.0
Opening Duels0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 699ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.9
Positioning3.0
Utility4.4
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact6.4

Composite 3.6/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.06−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.05 → last ⅓ avg -0.06
Reaction time695ms−35ms
first ⅓ avg 730ms → last ⅓ avg 695ms
Headshot accuracy12.5%−1.7%
first ⅓ avg 14.3% → last ⅓ avg 12.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 10–2 · overpass, 21 May →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · inferno, 28 Dec →
500msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · inferno, 7 Jun →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 29 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
6–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 65% over 20cacheWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2413–1154%-0.05
mirageS2013–765%-0.05
nukeA127–558%-0.03
ancientC114–736%-0.06
cacheD93–633%-0.06
dust2A95–456%-0.05
anubisD93–633%-0.06
overpassC52–340%-0.02
vertigo—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

16,198Lifetime kills
0.71K/D
1,705Matches
43.9%Match win rate
38.8%Headshot %
11.4%Shot accuracy
1,184MVPs
512Hours (in match)
1,599Bombs planted
171Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,056dust2
1,762inferno
1,737nuke
688train
361vertigo
61cbble
26dust
25office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.5%Headshot accuracy
29.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
29.5%Spray accuracy
74.7%Counter-strafing
11.2°Preaim
699msReaction time
18.7%T opening success
23.9%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
5.1%Flash assists
6.20HE damage / grenade
5.14Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.4828% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 18.7016% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–11-0.0415%9 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0312%9 Jul →
nuke13–80.0310%9 Jul →
mirage12–12-0.0016%9 Jul →
cache12–12-0.094%9 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.1025%26 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.0720%26 Jun →
inferno3–13-0.063%22 Jun →
dust211–13-0.1017%22 Jun →
nuke13–50.0515%22 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.1212%22 Jun →
cache8–13-0.075%19 Jun →
anubis13–8-0.086%19 Jun →
inferno13–7-0.0510%19 Jun →
vertigo12–12-0.059%19 Jun →
overpass13–6-0.0212%14 Jun →
anubis13–9-0.039%14 Jun →
inferno4–13-0.0912%7 Jun →
inferno12–12-0.0819%6 Jun →
nuke12–12-0.0513%6 Jun →
ancient12–12-0.1615%6 Jun →
cache4–13-0.0315%5 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0717%5 Jun →
mirage6–13-0.094%5 Jun →
nuke13–9-0.0413%5 Jun →
ancient13–10-0.0910%5 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.0715%1 Jun →
inferno13–4-0.0115%29 May →
inferno13–2-0.040%29 May →
anubis11–13-0.0618%29 May →
mirage13–5-0.0125%23 May →
dust213–8-0.0216%23 May →
cache13–9-0.087%22 May →
inferno12–12-0.0621%22 May →
overpass6–13-0.049%22 May →
nuke13–4-0.047%21 May →
overpass10–20.1110%21 May →
mirage13–6-0.035%21 May →
ancient13–9-0.0514%18 May →
anubis8–13-0.1013%18 May →
inferno13–6-0.0413%17 May →
ancient8–13-0.0520%17 May →
cache11–13-0.0715%17 May →
cache13–60.0317%16 May →
dust212–12-0.0616%16 May →
ancient13–50.0114%16 May →
nuke13–7-0.0914%16 May →
inferno13–4-0.0119%16 May →
mirage13–9-0.0711%14 May →
anubis13–6-0.0012%14 May →
mirage7–13-0.108%13 May →
inferno13–3-0.048%13 May →
dust213–90.0019%13 May →
cache6–13-0.0811%13 May →
mirage13–70.0224%13 May →
mirage12–12-0.043%12 May →
inferno12–12-0.0423%12 May →
inferno7–13-0.089%9 May →
inferno2–10-0.130%9 May →
mirage13–60.0321%30 Apr →
inferno13–60.0514%30 Apr →
cache10–13-0.1018%29 Apr →
cache13–10-0.0714%29 Apr →
anubis12–12-0.058%26 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.125%26 Apr →
dust213–5-0.0413%26 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0116%26 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.0621%26 Apr →
nuke8–130.0120%26 Apr →
anubis10–13-0.0718%26 Apr →
inferno13–11-0.0623%26 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.096%12 Apr →
nuke13–60.0318%12 Apr →
overpass3–13-0.0710%12 Apr →
dust213–80.0118%31 Mar →
inferno13–30.0127%21 Mar →
mirage13–8-0.0310%4 Mar →
nuke7–13-0.0315%1 Feb →
mirage13–10-0.059%1 Jan →
dust212–12-0.076%1 Jan →
inferno13–10-0.0512%30 Dec →
mirage12–12-0.0512%30 Dec →
mirage7–13-0.0822%28 Dec →
inferno13–2-0.0342%28 Dec →
dust213–7-0.0615%28 Dec →
ancient11–13-0.029%28 Dec →
ancient13–8-0.0814%17 Dec →
mirage13–5-0.0615%17 Dec →
nuke9–13-0.0819%7 Dec →
anubis5–13-0.1320%7 Dec →
anubis7–13-0.048%15 Nov →
inferno8–13-0.044%15 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.062%15 Nov →
dust212–12-0.098%15 Nov →
nuke13–8-0.038%15 Nov →
overpass5–13-0.0712%15 Nov →
inferno13–11-0.0814%13 Nov →
mirage13–9-0.0418%13 Nov →
inferno3–00.010%13 Nov →
ancient10–13-0.0516%8 Nov →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.