BusterMcThundernut ︻芫=一一

BusterMcThundernut ︻芫=一一 — CS2 Stats

US76561199204918025[U:1:1244652297]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,997Tracked matches55%Win rate2022Tracked since
3,737Hours in CS42Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating23,296Top 25% of 204,150 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#38634 of 251268 tracked
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,246 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,296 +2,968 30 Aug – 11 Oct · 30 days played
20,32825,124peak 25,12430 Aug11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,246 +0 30 Aug – 15 Sept · 4 observations
1,2461,246peak 1,24630 Aug15 Sept
25,124Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,246Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,246
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 105 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,828 below peak (25,124)
  • +2,049 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,704 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches114——
Win rate54%——
K/D1.36——
Headshot %50%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=12,879), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate39.7%44.8%45.7%6.0% short
Shot accuracy2.4%12.4%12.7%10.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.091.031.05above
Match win rate46.9%45.2%45.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBusterMcThundernut ︻芫=一一FACEITLevel 6 · 1,246 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER23,296 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,246csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning65
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–39–7Last 10054%Win rateLLWWWLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +6.7pp headshot accuracy · −13ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility6.7
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch3.6

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.76 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.5
Utility6.7
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact6.7

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time540ms+25ms
first ⅓ avg 514ms → last ⅓ avg 540ms
Headshot accuracy12.4%−1.0%
first ⅓ avg 13.4% → last ⅓ avg 12.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–0 · nuke, 9 Oct →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–0 · nuke, 9 Oct →
367msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · mirage, 9 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 9 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 70% over 10cacheWeakest map · 42% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2713–1448%-0.02
dust2A2012–860%0.01
cacheC125–742%-0.03
infernoA117–464%-0.00
anubisA116–555%-0.00
nukeS107–370%0.00
ancientA74–357%-0.01
train—10–10%0.01
italy—10–10%0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

90,297Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 6 players
5,796Matches
46.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 6 players
39.7%Headshot %
2.4%Shot accuracy
9,822MVPs
1,804Hours (in match)
4,819Bombs planted
808Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4727,461
AWP16,091
SSG 084,072
AUG3,161
SG 5532,515
P901,881

Lifetime map wins

10,967dust2
5,810inferno
5,234nuke
2,407vertigo
1,654train
1,285office
430italy
74cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

289Matches
51%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
75.0ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7146%0.9213.7
Dust25050%0.9215.3
Inferno4042%0.9815.5
Ancient3348%0.7912.4
Cache3355%0.8512.7
Anubis2650%0.8413.5
Nuke1872%1.3116.8
Overpass757%0.9012.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.8%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.9%Spray accuracy
83.2%Counter-strafing
7.3°Preaim
542msReaction time
49.1%T opening success
41.7%CT opening success
0.76Enemies flashed / flash
6.7%Flash assists
9.78HE damage / grenade
12.69Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.8095% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage5–13-0.0411%11 Oct →
nuke9–130.0017%10 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.055%10 Oct →
inferno13–90.0515%9 Oct →
nuke13–20.0226%9 Oct →
train5–130.0118%9 Oct →
nuke13–00.1535%9 Oct →
mirage13–100.033%9 Oct →
dust25–13-0.049%9 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0510%8 Oct →
dust213–110.138%8 Oct →
italy8–130.1014%8 Oct →
dust213–80.0510%8 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0514%7 Oct →
dust213–16-0.009%6 Oct →
anubis12–6-0.006%5 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.104%4 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.069%4 Oct →
mirage13–80.064%4 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.054%2 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0317%2 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0310%2 Oct →
cache13–70.0713%2 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0218%2 Oct →
anubis13–70.0712%1 Oct →
dust213–90.1018%1 Oct →
anubis13–110.0613%30 Sept →
cache4–13-0.077%30 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0012%30 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0814%29 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0218%29 Sept →
mirage13–90.0215%29 Sept →
ancient13–90.0012%29 Sept →
dust211–13-0.047%28 Sept →
cache13–160.0013%26 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0411%26 Sept →
mirage0–5-0.077%26 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.046%26 Sept →
inferno6–130.018%26 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0329%25 Sept →
ancient7–130.0410%25 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.058%25 Sept →
ancient13–50.0015%23 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.053%23 Sept →
mirage7–130.0022%23 Sept →
ancient7–130.0510%21 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0719%20 Sept →
anubis12–120.0212%19 Sept →
cache13–100.027%19 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0113%19 Sept →
mirage13–0-0.0412%18 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0410%18 Sept →
dust213–3-0.0531%18 Sept →
dust23–00.068%18 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0016%18 Sept →
dust213–50.0112%18 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0222%18 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.0314%18 Sept →
cache15–15-0.0313%18 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.0321%18 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0511%18 Sept →
dust213–80.0324%17 Sept →
mirage13–1-0.0117%17 Sept →
mirage15–150.027%17 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0118%17 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0412%16 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.026%16 Sept →
dust213–2-0.0325%16 Sept →
cache14–16-0.1019%15 Sept →
dust213–110.0215%15 Sept →
inferno13–60.0310%15 Sept →
dust25–13-0.095%14 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0215%14 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.073%14 Sept →
anubis12–120.0111%13 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0011%13 Sept →
nuke13–100.0010%13 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0510%13 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.039%13 Sept →
dust213–20.1215%13 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0719%13 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0215%13 Sept →
cache16–13-0.0115%12 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0210%12 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0312%11 Sept →
dust213–90.0310%11 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0412%11 Sept →
cache2–1-0.090%11 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0327%11 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0518%11 Sept →
inferno7–130.016%11 Sept →
mirage13–50.0924%11 Sept →
inferno13–70.0114%11 Sept →
nuke9–130.0318%11 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0012%10 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.017%10 Sept →
inferno13–70.0111%8 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0412%8 Sept →
mirage15–150.0121%6 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0319%6 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.