Ryppy Rybiini Rampe

Ryppy Rybiini Rampe — CS2 Stats

US76561198045184924[U:1:84919196]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,393Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,169Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.6 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating18,673Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,414 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 22 Oct 2026 (13 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+220Premier CS Rating · 18,453 → 18,673

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,673 +206 4 Sept – 4 Nov · 12 days played
18,45320,781peak 20,7814 Sept4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,414 +0 16 Sept – 17 Sept · 2 observations
1,4141,414peak 1,41416 Sept17 Sept
20,781Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,414Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2026-09-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,414
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 117 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-16
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-16

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,108 below peak (20,781)
  • -902 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,327 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-16
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-16

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate51.3%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy10.7%12.7%13.0%2.3% short
Kill/death ratio0.741.051.060.32 short
Match win rate39.9%45.7%46.3%6.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRyppy Rybiini RampeFACEITLevel 7 · 1,414 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER18,673 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,414csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim37
Positioning51
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD48–49–3Last 10048%Win rateLWWLLTLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −3.0pp headshot accuracy · +18ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 594ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 616ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 607ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim3.7
Utility6.4
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels1.2
Clutch4.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 63% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 57% on T to 28% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 596ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.7
Positioning5.1
Utility6.4
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact3.3

Composite 4.6/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time593ms+4ms
first ⅓ avg 589ms → last ⅓ avg 593ms
Headshot accuracy18.0%−4.0%
first ⅓ avg 22.0% → last ⅓ avg 18.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.07Best match rating · 13–3 · inferno, 3 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 2–0 · ancient, 7 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 12–12 · inferno, 10 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 22 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 71% over 17nukeWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2011–955%-0.03
dust2C198–1142%-0.03
ancientS1712–571%-0.01
infernoB179–853%-0.00
cacheD93–633%-0.03
nukeD92–722%-0.04
anubisD72–529%-0.03
vertigo—11–0100%-0.03
overpass—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

107,644Lifetime kills
0.74K/D
6,158Matches
39.9%Match win rate
51.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
10.7%Shot accuracy
9,557MVPs
2,856Hours (in match)
5,844Bombs planted
1,168Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4734,463
AWP5,439
MAC-103,295
FAMAS3,057
MP92,787

Lifetime map wins

9,845inferno
3,548dust2
1,865train
1,641nuke
1,224vertigo
123lake
81safehouse
73office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

933Matches
51%Win rate
0.74Avg K/D
69.4ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9854%0.7612.3
Ancient6563%0.8113.5
Inferno3845%0.8413.2
Overpass2763%0.8813.3
Anubis2241%0.7914.6
Dust21850%0.7011.8
Cache850%0.8513.3
Nuke729%0.8213.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.8%Headshot accuracy
24.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.3%Spray accuracy
75.1%Counter-strafing
12.1°Preaim
596msReaction time
57.4%T opening success
28.0%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
10.7%Flash assists
10.79HE damage / grenade
12.83Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.087° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache7–13-0.0329%4 Nov →
ancient13–10-0.0612%4 Nov →
dust213–9-0.0211%4 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.1121%4 Nov →
dust25–130.0038%3 Nov →
cache12–12-0.0618%3 Nov →
dust210–13-0.0211%3 Nov →
mirage10–130.0015%2 Nov →
inferno13–8-0.012%2 Nov →
nuke11–130.0114%22 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0218%22 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0214%22 Oct →
ancient16–140.0120%22 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0219%22 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0619%18 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0717%18 Oct →
ancient16–14-0.049%16 Oct →
mirage16–130.0220%16 Oct →
nuke13–60.0132%16 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0033%16 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0320%16 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0513%14 Oct →
anubis13–160.0121%14 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0617%14 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0616%14 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0518%14 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.025%13 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0030%13 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0815%12 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0421%12 Oct →
vertigo10–2-0.0326%9 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0110%9 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0512%9 Oct →
mirage13–100.0112%9 Oct →
cache1–13-0.088%9 Oct →
ancient13–60.0116%9 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0715%9 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0118%9 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0629%9 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0511%9 Oct →
ancient13–80.0413%5 Oct →
inferno13–70.0625%5 Oct →
cache13–100.0213%3 Oct →
ancient19–160.0217%3 Oct →
dust213–110.0313%3 Oct →
ancient13–16-0.0012%3 Oct →
inferno13–30.0715%3 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0316%3 Oct →
mirage5–130.0113%3 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0413%1 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0218%28 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0214%28 Sept →
inferno18–220.0219%27 Sept →
inferno13–30.0216%27 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.103%27 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0725%25 Sept →
dust216–12-0.0511%25 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.1225%24 Sept →
overpass6–13-0.0313%24 Sept →
mirage19–15-0.0218%24 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0620%24 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0114%23 Sept →
ancient13–110.0613%23 Sept →
mirage13–70.0110%23 Sept →
nuke13–10.0021%22 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0217%22 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0424%22 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0212%21 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0618%21 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0711%18 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0021%18 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0517%18 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0021%10 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0727%10 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0515%9 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0612%9 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0521%9 Sept →
dust29–130.0229%9 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0321%9 Sept →
inferno13–70.0225%8 Sept →
mirage13–70.0332%8 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0424%8 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0410%7 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0439%7 Sept →
mirage8–130.0042%7 Sept →
ancient2–00.0150%7 Sept →
dust213–50.0116%7 Sept →
ancient13–3-0.0615%7 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0025%6 Sept →
mirage16–12-0.0318%6 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0114%6 Sept →
inferno13–3-0.0226%6 Sept →
cache14–16-0.059%6 Sept →
anubis9–130.0124%6 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0314%6 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0117%4 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0240%4 Sept →
inferno9–130.0231%4 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0814%4 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0615%4 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.