häiskä

häiskä — CS2 Stats

FI76561198044708368[U:1:84442640]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,811Tracked matches68%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,783Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,874Top 5% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#7199 of 260013 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,532 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,874 +1,403 6 Oct – 3 Nov · 10 days played
24,10926,874peak 26,8746 Oct3 Nov
26,874Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,679Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
17Days played since 2026-09-24

Faceit ELO

  • 147 below peak (1,679)
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 219 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,874
  • +1,403 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,126 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate47.9%46.8%48.2%meets
Shot accuracy7.2%13.0%13.2%6.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.841.061.070.23 short
Match win rate44.3%46.3%46.9%2.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGhäiskäFACEITLevel 8 · 1,532 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER26,874 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,679csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning63
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–42–5Last 10053%Win rateWWWWWWLLLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +4.1pp headshot accuracy · +43ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 508ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility5.4
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 98% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 61% on T to 44% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning6.3
Utility5.4
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time495ms+5ms
first ⅓ avg 490ms → last ⅓ avg 495ms
Headshot accuracy18.7%+2.0%
first ⅓ avg 16.7% → last ⅓ avg 18.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.37Best match rating · 9–3 · vertigo, 16 Oct →
46%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · dust2, 23 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · dust2, 15 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 14 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W6Current streak
5–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 69% over 13mirageWeakest map · 40% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2714–1352%0.02
infernoA1810–856%0.01
nukeA1610–663%0.04
cacheS139–469%0.01
mirageC104–640%0.00
anubis—42–250%-0.01
ancient—41–325%-0.02
overpass—31–233%-0.01
vertigo—22–0100%0.19
train—20–20%-0.01
debris—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 10). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

138,008Lifetime kills
0.84K/D
5,029Matches
44.3%Match win rate
47.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
7.2%Shot accuracy
11,399MVPs
2,783Hours (in match)
3,202Bombs planted
1,021Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4751,197
AWP33,572
MAC-101,894
P901,553
FAMAS1,037

Lifetime map wins

18,753dust2
5,652inferno
4,920nuke
1,362train
345vertigo
106lake
35office
26ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

843Matches
51%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
79.3ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust214847%1.1316.3
Mirage13949%1.0917.2
Nuke11656%1.1117.2
Inferno7353%0.9814.4
Anubis5756%1.1015.9
Overpass3468%1.1415.8
Ancient2532%0.7912.7
Train2467%1.0914.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.7%Headshot accuracy
35.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.2%Spray accuracy
77.9%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
501msReaction time
60.5%T opening success
44.2%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
6.73HE damage / grenade
10.51Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–9-0.0513%3 Nov →
cache13–80.0419%3 Nov →
cache13–110.0314%3 Nov →
dust213–90.0518%3 Nov →
cache13–7-0.0228%3 Nov →
inferno13–6-0.0713%3 Nov →
nuke6–13-0.079%3 Nov →
anubis3–13-0.0533%3 Nov →
dust26–130.0523%1 Nov →
cache15–15-0.0327%30 Oct →
dust213–80.0326%30 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0017%30 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0616%30 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.088%30 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0116%30 Oct →
nuke13–100.0316%30 Oct →
cache13–110.0814%30 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0111%30 Oct →
dust213–100.0319%30 Oct →
dust213–90.0114%30 Oct →
cache13–50.0312%29 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0321%29 Oct →
dust28–130.0520%29 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0511%26 Oct →
mirage12–120.0120%24 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0519%24 Oct →
dust213–70.0225%24 Oct →
dust213–80.0146%23 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0318%22 Oct →
dust211–130.0418%21 Oct →
cache13–90.0120%21 Oct →
inferno14–160.0316%21 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0316%21 Oct →
dust24–130.0518%21 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0214%21 Oct →
vertigo9–30.3714%16 Oct →
nuke5–90.0032%16 Oct →
overpass7–90.0021%16 Oct →
inferno9–20.2337%16 Oct →
dust216–140.0215%16 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0016%16 Oct →
cache7–130.0021%16 Oct →
inferno9–60.1133%15 Oct →
debris4–90.0311%15 Oct →
nuke9–30.0513%15 Oct →
nuke9–20.1216%15 Oct →
nuke9–20.2620%15 Oct →
inferno0–9-0.250%15 Oct →
inferno8–80.1430%15 Oct →
inferno9–50.1333%15 Oct →
overpass9–60.1128%15 Oct →
nuke2–9-0.1017%15 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.0211%15 Oct →
nuke9–20.0621%15 Oct →
vertigo9–70.0120%15 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.0319%15 Oct →
nuke9–40.019%15 Oct →
nuke9–30.0817%15 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0518%15 Oct →
dust213–80.0418%15 Oct →
dust213–60.079%15 Oct →
ancient10–130.0212%15 Oct →
anubis13–40.0614%15 Oct →
mirage7–130.0422%15 Oct →
mirage13–100.0231%15 Oct →
dust213–20.1019%14 Oct →
mirage11–130.0513%14 Oct →
dust27–130.0617%14 Oct →
anubis13–60.0226%14 Oct →
dust220–220.0015%14 Oct →
train9–130.0022%14 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0512%13 Oct →
inferno7–00.0220%10 Oct →
inferno13–80.0017%10 Oct →
nuke9–130.0112%10 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0915%10 Oct →
cache13–80.059%10 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.009%10 Oct →
dust213–80.0223%10 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0113%8 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0115%8 Oct →
dust27–130.0222%8 Oct →
inferno13–60.0113%8 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0210%8 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0515%8 Oct →
mirage13–20.1312%8 Oct →
train3–13-0.0319%8 Oct →
overpass2–9-0.1321%8 Oct →
nuke9–60.1415%8 Oct →
nuke13–20.1324%7 Oct →
dust211–130.0219%7 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0518%7 Oct →
cache16–12-0.0320%7 Oct →
anubis1–13-0.0517%7 Oct →
dust213–40.0820%7 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0113%7 Oct →
nuke14–160.0118%7 Oct →
inferno6–130.0120%7 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0612%6 Oct →
inferno13–110.0619%6 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.