✪ Hadowlife

✪ Hadowlife — CS2 Stats

76561198044381409[U:1:84115681]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,850Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,303Hours in CS25Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating29,397Top 1% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~0.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#956 of 251784 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,599 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 29,397 +1,869 25 Aug – 14 Oct · 17 days played
26,63529,414peak 29,41425 Aug14 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,599 +0 30 Aug – 2 Sept · 2 observations
2,5992,599peak 2,59930 Aug2 Sept
29,662Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,599Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
23Days played since 2026-08-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,599
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 401 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 17 below peak (29,414)
  • +2,537 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 603 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches118——
Win rate57%——
K/D1.32——
Headshot %46%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate60.3%50.9%
Shot accuracy11.4%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.781.09
Match win rate50.6%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GG✪ HadowlifeFACEITLevel 10 · 2,599 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER29,397 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,599csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning81
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–45Last 10055%Win rateWWWWLLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · +0.8pp headshot accuracy · +23ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 526ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility7.1
Positioning8.1
Opening Duels6.6
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 67% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning8.1
Utility7.1
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels8.5
Win Impact5.0

Composite 8.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time524ms−24ms
first ⅓ avg 548ms → last ⅓ avg 524ms
Headshot accuracy15.7%−1.2%
first ⅓ avg 16.9% → last ⅓ avg 15.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–7 · train, 22 Sept →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 2–6 · train, 20 Sept →
352msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · inferno, 26 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 27 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W4Current streak
5–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 100% over 5dust2Weakest map · 39% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2010–1050%0.03
infernoS1813–572%0.03
cacheA1810–856%0.02
dust2C187–1139%0.01
mirageB136–746%0.03
ancientS55–0100%0.01
anubisA53–260%-0.00
train—31–233%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

308,408Lifetime kills
1.78K/D · Top 5% of Level 10 players
8,497Matches
50.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
60.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
11.4%Shot accuracy
28,300MVPs
3,893Hours (in match)
13,453Bombs planted
3,559Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47165,238
AWP18,745
P2505,672
FAMAS4,548
MP93,325

Lifetime map wins

20,156inferno
10,784nuke
6,694dust2
4,986vertigo
2,649train
479cbble
136lake
73office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,560Matches
52%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
83.9ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis15649%1.2117.3
Inferno12756%1.3516.8
Dust212557%1.0715.3
Nuke10957%1.3018.2
Ancient10847%1.1016.1
Train5153%1.2817.9
Vertigo4264%1.3319.5
Mirage2638%0.9314.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.5%Headshot accuracy
40.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.8%Spray accuracy
85.0%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
521msReaction time
61.0%T opening success
67.3%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
16.4%Flash assists
10.09HE damage / grenade
7.88Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–90.0626%14 Oct →
nuke13–100.037%14 Oct →
inferno13–50.0113%14 Oct →
mirage13–90.0615%9 Oct →
cache10–130.0210%9 Oct →
mirage10–130.0314%9 Oct →
mirage13–70.066%9 Oct →
dust24–130.0717%9 Oct →
nuke13–60.0523%9 Oct →
nuke11–130.0624%9 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0710%9 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0123%9 Oct →
dust214–160.0312%9 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0621%9 Oct →
cache1–130.018%8 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0113%8 Oct →
cache13–30.0614%8 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.0113%8 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0213%8 Oct →
nuke3–130.0221%6 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0018%6 Oct →
inferno10–130.0114%6 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0524%6 Oct →
anubis13–10.0034%6 Oct →
inferno13–90.0712%5 Oct →
cache13–60.0814%5 Oct →
inferno13–60.089%5 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0011%2 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0211%2 Oct →
nuke13–70.0120%2 Oct →
anubis13–10.0621%2 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0718%2 Oct →
ancient13–60.027%2 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0216%1 Oct →
dust213–90.1118%30 Sept →
nuke13–110.0917%30 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.039%30 Sept →
inferno13–40.0429%30 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0114%30 Sept →
nuke13–60.0220%28 Sept →
mirage13–70.0719%28 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0230%27 Sept →
nuke10–130.0110%27 Sept →
cache19–150.0816%27 Sept →
nuke13–60.1223%27 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0117%27 Sept →
mirage10–130.0516%27 Sept →
anubis13–00.0232%27 Sept →
inferno16–130.0519%26 Sept →
nuke10–130.0718%26 Sept →
nuke13–110.0320%26 Sept →
mirage13–70.1321%26 Sept →
cache13–110.0417%26 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0710%26 Sept →
ancient13–70.0112%25 Sept →
cache5–130.0122%25 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0020%25 Sept →
cache16–190.0527%25 Sept →
nuke13–50.0423%23 Sept →
cache13–70.0013%23 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0616%23 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0114%23 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0222%23 Sept →
mirage9–130.0222%22 Sept →
train13–70.1925%22 Sept →
inferno13–90.0824%21 Sept →
mirage8–130.0913%20 Sept →
dust25–130.0120%20 Sept →
train5–130.0122%20 Sept →
train2–6-0.0467%20 Sept →
dust213–110.0215%19 Sept →
nuke11–130.0816%19 Sept →
dust213–30.0915%19 Sept →
dust29–130.0419%19 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0513%19 Sept →
mirage13–30.0620%18 Sept →
mirage13–40.0332%18 Sept →
inferno5–130.0624%18 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0119%18 Sept →
cache13–70.0317%18 Sept →
inferno13–20.079%18 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0012%16 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.058%16 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0117%16 Sept →
inferno13–70.1017%16 Sept →
cache13–20.039%2 Sept →
cache13–1-0.0125%2 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0213%2 Sept →
inferno9–40.1019%1 Sept →
inferno4–130.0929%26 Aug →
cache0–13-0.017%26 Aug →
dust24–130.0112%26 Aug →
dust216–13-0.018%26 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0414%26 Aug →
dust213–60.0518%26 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0913%26 Aug →
dust213–5-0.075%26 Aug →
cache12–160.039%26 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0514%26 Aug →
ancient13–30.023%25 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.