elrond

elrond — CS2 Stats

FI76561198044090116[U:1:83824388]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

938Tracked matches30%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating3.4 LearningSupport
Premier CS Rating7,818Light Blue band · top ~65.3% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Jul 2026 (124 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 7,818 -6,771 1 Jan – 3 Jul · 20 days played
7,81815,993peak 15,9931 Jan3 Jul
15,993Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,364Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2025-11-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,364
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 167 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4

Premier CS Rating

  • 8,175 below peak (15,993)
  • -2,789 over 90 days
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 2,182 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGelrondPREMIER7,818 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO1,364csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim42
Positioning43
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY39–56–5Last 10039%Win rateLLWWLLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +5.2pp headshot accuracy · +11ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 677ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 20

  • 6–14 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 587ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim4.2
Utility6.6
Positioning4.3
Opening Duels0.5
Clutch5.4

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 61% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.80 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 592ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.2
Positioning4.3
Utility6.6
Mechanics4.5
Opening Duels0.2
Win Impact0.0

Composite 3.4/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time576ms−6ms
first ⅓ avg 583ms → last ⅓ avg 576ms
Headshot accuracy13.6%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 13.8% → last ⅓ avg 13.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–7 · inferno, 28 Feb →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 11–13 · ancient, 3 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · inferno, 1 Jan →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 14 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
10–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 57% over 7dust2Weakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientD266–2023%-0.00
infernoB2210–1245%0.01
mirageD155–1033%-0.01
nukeB115–645%0.00
anubisA116–555%0.02
overpassA74–357%-0.01
dust2D61–517%0.02
train—22–0100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

241Matches
51%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
79.9ADR
30%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis4551%1.0214.0
Ancient4048%0.9714.2
Inferno3954%1.0614.1
Mirage3361%1.1114.8
Nuke1958%1.0115.0
Dust21631%0.7612.2
Vertigo1346%0.7310.0
Train475%1.5820.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.6%Headshot accuracy
30.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.7%Spray accuracy
70.2%Counter-strafing
11.4°Preaim
592msReaction time
29.1%T opening success
31.9%CT opening success
0.80Enemies flashed / flash
13.7%Flash assists
8.88HE damage / grenade
8.32Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.5723% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 29.0514% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient8–130.0230%3 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0319%3 Jul →
inferno16–14-0.0324%3 Jul →
ancient13–90.0515%3 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0333%3 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0120%3 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0415%18 Jun →
ancient13–5-0.038%25 May →
nuke13–6-0.0213%21 May →
nuke13–10-0.012%21 May →
ancient3–13-0.088%9 May →
ancient7–13-0.0112%8 May →
nuke11–13-0.017%8 May →
inferno11–13-0.018%8 May →
anubis1–130.017%8 May →
mirage7–13-0.0425%8 May →
anubis13–8-0.029%8 May →
ancient15–190.015%8 May →
mirage7–13-0.0824%8 May →
nuke7–130.0322%8 May →
anubis2–130.0111%3 May →
inferno2–13-0.0219%25 Apr →
nuke10–130.0015%20 Apr →
ancient13–100.037%20 Apr →
ancient7–13-0.0318%11 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0313%31 Mar →
nuke13–70.058%25 Mar →
ancient9–13-0.0712%25 Mar →
overpass13–90.0315%15 Mar →
ancient0–50.000%14 Mar →
inferno2–13-0.090%13 Mar →
inferno13–110.0718%13 Mar →
ancient10–130.029%13 Mar →
dust213–50.0020%10 Mar →
ancient10–13-0.019%10 Mar →
anubis8–13-0.0112%10 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0113%1 Mar →
nuke13–11-0.0016%1 Mar →
mirage13–60.037%1 Mar →
inferno13–70.0211%1 Mar →
inferno13–70.1817%28 Feb →
ancient13–70.1224%28 Feb →
dust210–130.0721%28 Feb →
inferno13–100.0418%28 Feb →
dust29–130.099%28 Feb →
mirage15–150.0311%28 Feb →
mirage12–160.0013%26 Feb →
ancient11–130.0815%26 Feb →
anubis8–130.0314%26 Feb →
mirage9–130.0013%18 Feb →
inferno13–7-0.0217%18 Feb →
ancient15–150.0113%18 Feb →
overpass7–13-0.049%17 Feb →
nuke15–15-0.0115%17 Feb →
inferno11–13-0.0213%17 Feb →
mirage13–11-0.0516%15 Feb →
inferno13–60.0315%15 Feb →
nuke6–13-0.0115%15 Feb →
ancient13–11-0.0212%15 Feb →
inferno11–13-0.037%14 Feb →
anubis13–10.0824%14 Feb →
anubis13–40.038%14 Feb →
mirage13–110.0010%14 Feb →
dust27–130.0017%10 Feb →
mirage1–13-0.097%10 Feb →
ancient5–13-0.0310%10 Feb →
overpass13–100.016%10 Feb →
inferno15–150.0119%8 Feb →
anubis13–30.0415%8 Feb →
ancient15–15-0.0316%8 Feb →
inferno11–13-0.019%8 Feb →
mirage8–13-0.0521%8 Feb →
nuke6–130.029%8 Feb →
anubis11–130.0312%7 Feb →
nuke16–140.018%5 Feb →
dust213–16-0.009%3 Feb →
mirage9–130.0018%1 Feb →
inferno13–5-0.0216%31 Jan →
anubis13–70.087%31 Jan →
inferno13–100.0426%31 Jan →
ancient9–130.0118%31 Jan →
overpass10–13-0.019%25 Jan →
inferno8–13-0.0017%25 Jan →
inferno11–130.0010%21 Jan →
mirage13–80.0820%21 Jan →
ancient8–130.023%20 Jan →
ancient3–00.116%20 Jan →
anubis13–11-0.069%20 Jan →
overpass13–10.0214%18 Jan →
mirage16–14-0.0314%18 Jan →
ancient8–13-0.0410%17 Jan →
inferno13–30.1216%17 Jan →
overpass16–14-0.0219%9 Jan →
ancient7–13-0.038%4 Jan →
train13–100.0225%1 Jan →
overpass6–13-0.0613%1 Jan →
inferno6–13-0.0316%1 Jan →
train13–70.1617%25 Nov →
ancient3–13-0.089%23 Nov →
ancient11–13-0.0315%23 Nov →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.