Hypnoz

Hypnoz — CS2 Stats

76561198043617598[U:1:83351870]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

951Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,927Hours in CS30Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidOpening Duellist
Premier CS Rating16,898Purple band · top ~20.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,099 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,898 +1,176 1 Aug – 31 Oct · 22 days played
15,12918,010peak 18,0101 Aug31 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,099 +0 1 Sept – 20 Sept · 4 observations
1,0991,099peak 1,0991 Sept20 Sept
18,010Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,099Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-07-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,099
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 102 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,112 below peak (18,010)
  • +1,298 over 30 days · improving
  • +1,176 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,102 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate61.6%43.8%44.8%above
Shot accuracy5.5%12.0%12.4%6.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.001.021.030.03 short
Match win rate22.9%44.7%45.2%22.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHypnozFACEITLevel 5 · 1,099 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER16,898 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,099csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning55
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–43–2Last 10055%Win rateLLLLWLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −1.6pp headshot accuracy · −4ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 579ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Opening Duellist — Winning opening duels is what stands out in this profile (+1.6 against its own average). How often you WIN the first duel — CSDB cannot yet see how often you take it.

Aim7.4
Utility5.5
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels6.6
Clutch2.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 580ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning5.5
Utility5.5
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels6.3
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time566ms−80ms
first ⅓ avg 646ms → last ⅓ avg 566ms
Headshot accuracy13.1%−5.4%
first ⅓ avg 18.5% → last ⅓ avg 13.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–0 · nuke, 23 Aug →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · cache, 10 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · ancient, 23 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 23 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L4Current streak
13–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
21Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 74% over 19mirageWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisA2414–1058%-0.02
ancientA2314–961%-0.00
nukeS1914–574%-0.00
infernoC125–742%-0.01
cacheD93–633%-0.03
mirageD82–625%-0.05
dust2—43–175%-0.00
vertigo—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

121,544Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
3,815Matches
22.9%Match win rate
61.6%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 5 players
5.5%Shot accuracy
3,895MVPs
1,514Hours (in match)
2,555Bombs planted
794Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4770,748
AWP5,983
FAMAS2,402
MP91,509
AUG1,432

Lifetime map wins

4,170inferno
3,647dust2
3,089nuke
741vertigo
566train
28cbble
17office
14lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

237Matches
52%Win rate
0.89Avg K/D
69.8ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
14%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient5072%0.9513.8
Anubis4753%0.9313.9
Inferno2741%0.9313.4
Nuke2759%1.0217.6
Mirage1741%0.7712.4
Overpass1662%0.8612.6
Cache1030%0.7613.9
Dust2520%0.7110.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.4%Headshot accuracy
39.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
47.3%Spray accuracy
78.2%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
580msReaction time
48.7%T opening success
61.9%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
5.5%Flash assists
7.67HE damage / grenade
7.17Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.4396% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–16-0.0413%1 Nov →
mirage10–13-0.0713%1 Nov →
ancient4–13-0.0613%1 Nov →
dust20–13-0.103%31 Oct →
nuke25–22-0.0214%31 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0415%31 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.098%30 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0414%30 Oct →
nuke13–10.0210%30 Oct →
dust216–12-0.0413%30 Oct →
nuke16–12-0.0311%28 Oct →
ancient13–40.0315%28 Oct →
dust213–60.0214%28 Oct →
inferno13–30.0211%28 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0311%27 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0314%27 Oct →
inferno11–130.0119%26 Oct →
vertigo14–16-0.049%26 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0120%25 Oct →
anubis16–13-0.0510%25 Oct →
anubis7–130.0010%25 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0517%24 Oct →
ancient13–110.0114%23 Oct →
cache10–13-0.057%23 Oct →
ancient8–130.0415%23 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0513%22 Oct →
ancient13–40.1123%22 Oct →
nuke16–13-0.0316%22 Oct →
anubis16–14-0.0117%22 Oct →
ancient13–60.0115%16 Oct →
anubis16–13-0.0214%16 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0813%16 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.059%14 Oct →
nuke13–70.0312%13 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0511%13 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0110%13 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0518%13 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0418%11 Oct →
inferno13–40.0513%11 Oct →
nuke13–50.019%11 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.026%11 Oct →
nuke13–90.0215%11 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0623%10 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0510%10 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0620%10 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0510%4 Oct →
nuke19–17-0.0414%4 Oct →
anubis13–30.049%4 Oct →
ancient16–14-0.0020%27 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0310%27 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0515%25 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.038%25 Sept →
nuke9–130.0218%25 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.088%17 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0517%17 Sept →
ancient14–160.0614%15 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0314%15 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.067%15 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0417%15 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0426%13 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.079%13 Sept →
inferno15–150.0220%12 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0311%12 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0516%8 Sept →
ancient16–140.0417%7 Sept →
mirage13–110.0415%7 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0219%7 Sept →
nuke10–130.0317%3 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0911%3 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0319%3 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0520%2 Sept →
cache13–110.0312%30 Aug →
ancient13–100.0111%30 Aug →
anubis13–90.0328%30 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0313%30 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.0522%30 Aug →
anubis10–130.0220%26 Aug →
ancient15–15-0.0410%26 Aug →
cache19–170.0413%24 Aug →
anubis13–90.0219%23 Aug →
ancient13–60.0317%23 Aug →
nuke13–00.1132%23 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0618%16 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0420%16 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0020%12 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0535%10 Aug →
nuke13–3-0.0322%10 Aug →
anubis19–160.0213%10 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0417%9 Aug →
nuke13–30.0316%3 Aug →
ancient13–60.1131%3 Aug →
anubis13–40.0214%1 Aug →
ancient13–100.0216%1 Aug →
anubis13–110.0116%1 Aug →
nuke14–160.0724%1 Aug →
anubis19–17-0.0014%30 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0323%30 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0522%30 Jul →
dust213–20.1011%29 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0116%28 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.