Not Aidan

Not Aidan — CS2 Stats

US76561198042853516[U:1:82587788]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

1,294Tracked matches57%Win rate2021Tracked since
3,926Hours in CS15Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating15,112Purple band · top ~28% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,395 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

15,112Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,395Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-01-22

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,395
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 136 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 15,112
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,888 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,153), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate70.0%44.8%45.7%above
Shot accuracy13.4%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.151.031.05above
Match win rate39.0%45.2%45.7%6.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNot AidanFACEITLevel 6 · 1,395 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER15,112 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,395csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning57
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT50–44–6Last 10050%Win rateWWWWWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −12.0pp headshot accuracy · −148ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 488ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 494ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 568ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility4.5
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 563ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning5.7
Utility4.5
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time574ms+5ms
first ⅓ avg 569ms → last ⅓ avg 574ms
Headshot accuracy24.4%+3.5%
first ⅓ avg 20.8% → last ⅓ avg 24.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.33Best match rating · 9–2 · sanctum, 26 Jan →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 5–1 · rush_001, 30 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 5–9 · vertigo, 27 Jan →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 24 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W6Current streak
11–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 80% over 5infernoWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB157–847%-0.02
nukeC156–940%0.03
anubisA127–558%0.01
cacheB126–650%0.02
poseidonS128–467%-0.00
vertigoB84–450%0.01
infernoD71–614%-0.05
dust2S54–180%0.00
sanctum—43–175%0.12
rush_001—32–167%0.08
ancient—31–233%-0.03
debris—20–20%0.03
train—11–0100%0.02
overpass—10–10%-0.14

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

131,426Lifetime kills
1.15K/D · Top 25% of Level 6 players
3,850Matches
39.0%Match win rate
70.0%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 6 players
13.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
9,015MVPs
2,534Hours (in match)
2,116Bombs planted
819Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4780,515
AWP4,321
MAC-102,150
MP91,873
MP71,774
P2501,542

Lifetime map wins

3,989inferno
3,113dust2
2,566nuke
2,212vertigo
804train
632cbble
155lake
98office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

433Matches
49%Win rate
0.91Avg K/D
79.3ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
13%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5555%0.9015.3
Anubis5459%0.8514.4
Ancient3435%0.8613.1
Vertigo1861%0.8615.3
Nuke1850%1.2315.4
Inferno1553%0.9617.7
Dust21457%0.9815.4
Cache1450%1.3418.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.1%Headshot accuracy
34.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.0%Spray accuracy
80.4%Counter-strafing
11.7°Preaim
563msReaction time
39.7%T opening success
49.2%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
9.6%Flash assists
8.47HE damage / grenade
5.84Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.6978% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–50.1222%11 Oct →
dust213–90.0021%11 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0014%11 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0222%8 Oct →
cache16–12-0.0317%7 Oct →
cache13–70.0711%7 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0214%2 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0215%1 Oct →
cache13–100.0625%30 Sept →
rush_0017–8-0.0121%30 Sept →
rush_0015–10.1811%30 Sept →
rush_0015–10.06100%30 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0824%30 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0420%30 Sept →
inferno6–9-0.0819%27 Sept →
dust213–2-0.0118%24 Sept →
dust212–160.0123%22 Sept →
dust216–120.0525%21 Sept →
cache9–130.0149%8 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0914%8 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0215%27 Aug →
nuke9–130.0524%27 Aug →
inferno13–90.0626%27 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0130%25 Aug →
cache16–130.0736%25 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.1028%22 Aug →
vertigo9–4-0.0817%21 Aug →
mirage13–30.1022%20 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0324%19 Aug →
debris7–90.0116%19 Aug →
poseidon9–7-0.0017%19 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0536%12 Aug →
nuke13–80.0028%11 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0210%10 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0339%10 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0018%10 Aug →
mirage13–70.0018%10 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.147%10 Aug →
ancient13–2-0.0028%10 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0218%10 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0112%10 Aug →
debris6–90.0541%25 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0121%17 May →
cache8–70.0137%17 May →
vertigo3–9-0.1035%17 May →
nuke13–40.0926%2 May →
ancient10–13-0.0716%2 May →
nuke8–80.1117%1 May →
mirage13–110.0415%30 Apr →
mirage10–130.0220%29 Apr →
cache16–130.0228%29 Apr →
cache12–120.0113%28 Apr →
cache4–130.0226%28 Apr →
cache12–120.0623%28 Apr →
mirage16–12-0.0317%28 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.0414%28 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.0430%27 Apr →
dust213–4-0.0340%21 Apr →
nuke9–60.0431%20 Apr →
poseidon9–70.0320%20 Apr →
poseidon9–3-0.0420%20 Apr →
vertigo9–70.1232%20 Apr →
poseidon8–80.0228%20 Apr →
anubis19–17-0.0015%15 Apr →
vertigo3–13-0.1029%20 Mar →
vertigo9–30.2228%12 Mar →
train13–30.0222%1 Mar →
anubis7–130.0111%1 Mar →
vertigo13–50.0429%1 Mar →
overpass5–9-0.1415%1 Mar →
nuke5–90.0216%1 Mar →
nuke2–9-0.1315%1 Mar →
nuke9–13-0.019%20 Feb →
mirage11–130.0025%20 Feb →
anubis13–90.0212%20 Feb →
anubis16–140.0325%20 Feb →
vertigo10–13-0.0315%1 Feb →
nuke5–13-0.0737%1 Feb →
vertigo5–9-0.0138%27 Jan →
sanctum4–9-0.0934%27 Jan →
poseidon9–70.0525%26 Jan →
sanctum9–20.3322%26 Jan →
poseidon9–70.0422%26 Jan →
poseidon1–9-0.1522%26 Jan →
poseidon2–9-0.2613%26 Jan →
nuke3–9-0.0715%25 Jan →
poseidon9–50.1924%25 Jan →
nuke9–30.1920%25 Jan →
nuke9–30.0412%25 Jan →
nuke9–10.2014%25 Jan →
sanctum9–60.1727%25 Jan →
nuke6–90.0328%25 Jan →
poseidon8–8-0.056%25 Jan →
inferno4–9-0.0621%25 Jan →
sanctum9–70.0629%25 Jan →
poseidon9–60.0329%25 Jan →
anubis3–13-0.0028%25 Jan →
anubis9–130.0115%25 Jan →
mirage12–12-0.0516%25 Jan →
poseidon9–60.1019%22 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.