Pizza Ball

Pizza Ball — CS2 Stats

AQ76561198102920450[U:1:142654722]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,172Tracked matches32%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,043Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,153), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate36.7%44.8%45.7%9.0% short
Shot accuracy14.2%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.821.031.050.23 short
Match win rate36.1%45.2%45.7%9.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPizza BallFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim70
Positioning60
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD33–50–17Last 10033%Win rateTWWLLLTLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +1.1pp headshot accuracy · +0ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 658ms

Last 10

  • 3–5–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 599ms

Last 20

  • 4–11–5 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.0
Utility5.9
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch0.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 572ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.0
Positioning6.0
Utility5.9
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels7.4
Win Impact0.0

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time583ms−25ms
first ⅓ avg 608ms → last ⅓ avg 583ms
Headshot accuracy14.2%−1.1%
first ⅓ avg 15.3% → last ⅓ avg 14.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–6 · inferno, 10 Aug →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 0–3 · cache, 23 Aug →
367msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · vertigo, 12 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 18 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
3–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

vertigoBest map · 56% over 9cacheWeakest map · 10% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D3411–2332%-0.01
infernoC3312–2136%0.01
cacheD101–910%-0.01
vertigoA95–456%0.03
nuke—41–325%-0.04
train—30–30%-0.01
mirage—31–233%-0.02
anubis—22–0100%0.03
office—10–10%-0.01
ancient—10–10%-0.13

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

90,026Lifetime kills
0.82K/D
5,877Matches
36.1%Match win rate
36.7%Headshot %
14.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
10,262MVPs
2,097Hours (in match)
5,122Bombs planted
1,287Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4728,998
AWP8,809
MP92,441
FAMAS1,853
MAC-101,747

Lifetime map wins

6,698dust2
6,363inferno
3,921nuke
3,170vertigo
2,284train
1,930cbble
192office
75lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

159Matches
52%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
60.6ADR
30%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage30%0.386.3
Nuke3100%0.6913.0
Anubis20%0.7413.0
Dust210%0.6813.0
Inferno10%0.4214.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.8%Headshot accuracy
37.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.5%Spray accuracy
74.8%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
572msReaction time
62.2%T opening success
57.4%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
12.7%Flash assists
11.85HE damage / grenade
5.97Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.8023% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

10% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust212–120.0312%16 Oct →
inferno13–90.0121%15 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0110%15 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0519%14 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0613%13 Oct →
cache9–130.017%8 Oct →
train12–120.0213%7 Oct →
dust27–130.0318%7 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0316%2 Oct →
inferno7–130.0311%2 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.007%1 Oct →
cache7–130.017%28 Sept →
dust27–13-0.037%25 Sept →
inferno9–130.0517%24 Sept →
vertigo13–50.0621%23 Sept →
cache5–130.0816%22 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0921%22 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0111%19 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.077%19 Sept →
office12–12-0.0114%19 Sept →
vertigo13–70.0219%19 Sept →
inferno4–12-0.0224%19 Sept →
inferno13–1-0.046%18 Sept →
vertigo10–100.067%18 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0310%18 Sept →
inferno9–130.0324%16 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0817%15 Sept →
dust28–130.0522%14 Sept →
vertigo5–13-0.079%14 Sept →
dust212–120.0010%13 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0321%10 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0917%10 Sept →
dust212–120.0317%7 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0319%31 Aug →
inferno8–1-0.0826%31 Aug →
inferno12–120.0710%30 Aug →
inferno7–130.0113%28 Aug →
dust213–90.0015%27 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0514%24 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0130%23 Aug →
cache0–3-0.0740%23 Aug →
dust211–130.0216%22 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.056%22 Aug →
inferno10–130.0412%21 Aug →
dust23–13-0.078%21 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0019%20 Aug →
train8–130.0019%20 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0715%19 Aug →
inferno13–70.0715%13 Aug →
dust211–130.0412%13 Aug →
dust29–130.0417%12 Aug →
vertigo4–130.0319%12 Aug →
inferno12–120.1119%11 Aug →
dust211–60.0217%11 Aug →
inferno13–60.1814%10 Aug →
dust25–13-0.019%9 Aug →
vertigo5–130.0418%8 Aug →
inferno12–12-0.0315%8 Aug →
dust210–30.0410%8 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0710%7 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0118%6 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0020%6 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0017%5 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0615%5 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0412%4 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0420%4 Aug →
inferno13–90.098%4 Aug →
cache10–130.0215%4 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0913%4 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0118%3 Aug →
anubis13–5-0.046%3 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.1310%3 Aug →
dust213–80.0413%3 Aug →
vertigo13–90.0217%2 Aug →
inferno7–130.0318%2 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0111%2 Aug →
train1–13-0.0713%2 Aug →
dust213–40.037%1 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0114%1 Aug →
inferno13–70.0314%1 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0432%1 Aug →
dust212–120.0311%1 Aug →
dust20–13-0.0810%1 Aug →
inferno7–00.0221%1 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0321%31 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0120%31 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.097%31 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0020%31 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0113%31 Jul →
dust213–30.1213%31 Jul →
cache13–90.0418%30 Jul →
inferno10–130.0413%30 Jul →
vertigo13–60.0213%30 Jul →
vertigo7–130.1229%29 Jul →
inferno12–12-0.0111%29 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0419%27 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0011%26 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0420%26 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0110%25 Jul →
anubis13–40.1024%25 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.