Eruerufu

Eruerufu — CS2 Stats

NO76561198040888404[U:1:80622676]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,849Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,003Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,870Top 5% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#6631 of 252654 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,870 +1,871 27 Jul – 12 Oct · 35 days played
24,87527,970peak 27,97027 Jul12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,689 +0 2 Sept – 27 Sept · 4 observations
1,6891,689peak 1,6892 Sept27 Sept
28,284Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,689Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-07-27

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,100 below peak (27,970)
  • -1,100 over 30 days · declining
  • +1,871 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,130 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches22——
Win rate45%——
K/D0.94——
Headshot %55%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate49.1%46.8%48.2%meets
Shot accuracy14.9%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.071.061.07meets
Match win rate45.8%46.3%46.9%1.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGEruerufuFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER26,870 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,689csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning75
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–39–4Last 10057%Win rateLLLLLLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +9.4pp headshot accuracy · −83ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 499ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 482ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 524ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility6.6
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels5.2
Clutch4.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 64% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning7.5
Utility6.6
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels6.9
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time539ms−21ms
first ⅓ avg 561ms → last ⅓ avg 539ms
Headshot accuracy21.1%+0.6%
first ⅓ avg 20.5% → last ⅓ avg 21.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–2 · ancient, 12 Sept →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 3–0 · ancient, 28 Sept →
336msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · dust2, 25 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · shelter, 22 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
L6Current streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 70% over 20dust2Weakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheS2014–670%0.01
infernoB189–950%0.00
ancientA1710–759%0.03
nukeB136–746%-0.02
anubisS128–467%0.03
mirageC94–544%-0.01
dust2C83–538%-0.01
boulder—11–0100%0.01
shelter—11–0100%0.10
fachwerk—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

228,137Lifetime kills
1.07K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
9,145Matches
45.8%Match win rate
49.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
14.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
24,331MVPs
4,173Hours (in match)
11,219Bombs planted
3,668Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4775,585
AWP45,738
P2505,398
Knife2,484
SSG 082,356
FAMAS2,196

Lifetime map wins

17,564inferno
12,190dust2
5,850nuke
3,493train
2,328cbble
1,930vertigo
323office
101lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,420Matches
51%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
76.2ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis2552%0.9615.1
Inferno2148%1.0413.8
Ancient1741%1.2514.3
Mirage1354%1.4016.2
Nuke1250%1.0013.7
Dust2875%1.2915.1
Overpass743%0.8814.7
Cache6100%1.4614.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.1%Headshot accuracy
31.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.7%Spray accuracy
74.6%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
547msReaction time
51.8%T opening success
63.5%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
13.3%Flash assists
10.44HE damage / grenade
10.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis10–130.0131%12 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0011%12 Oct →
cache6–130.0227%11 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0113%11 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0119%28 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0119%28 Sept →
ancient3–00.09100%28 Sept →
inferno13–80.0417%25 Sept →
dust213–110.0123%25 Sept →
inferno9–40.1021%25 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0221%19 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0314%19 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.046%19 Sept →
ancient14–160.0316%17 Sept →
cache7–130.0628%17 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0316%17 Sept →
anubis13–110.0331%12 Sept →
ancient13–20.1327%12 Sept →
dust213–60.0213%12 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0514%12 Sept →
cache2–13-0.080%12 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0516%11 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0019%11 Sept →
anubis10–60.0120%11 Sept →
cache13–80.009%10 Sept →
mirage13–100.0526%10 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.056%10 Sept →
cache13–70.038%9 Sept →
nuke13–50.0117%8 Sept →
inferno13–50.0421%7 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0515%7 Sept →
nuke16–12-0.0219%5 Sept →
cache11–130.0055%5 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.1010%4 Sept →
inferno13–70.0020%4 Sept →
anubis13–50.0222%1 Sept →
ancient13–60.0318%1 Sept →
dust213–50.0134%1 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0318%31 Aug →
cache13–30.0421%31 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0228%31 Aug →
cache13–1-0.0210%30 Aug →
anubis13–70.0717%29 Aug →
cache13–80.0411%29 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0126%29 Aug →
inferno12–12-0.0111%29 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0126%29 Aug →
ancient11–130.049%28 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0917%28 Aug →
inferno7–130.0032%27 Aug →
anubis13–100.0616%27 Aug →
cache13–3-0.0013%27 Aug →
ancient13–50.0724%26 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0417%25 Aug →
ancient13–80.0425%25 Aug →
inferno13–40.0812%25 Aug →
cache11–130.0214%24 Aug →
inferno13–100.0425%24 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0420%22 Aug →
cache10–2-0.0323%22 Aug →
mirage13–60.0025%22 Aug →
boulder13–50.0147%22 Aug →
shelter13–00.1039%22 Aug →
fachwerk13–60.0237%22 Aug →
nuke12–120.0336%22 Aug →
cache13–70.0817%22 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0421%21 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0117%20 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0012%20 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.1019%17 Aug →
cache13–70.1222%17 Aug →
anubis7–130.0014%15 Aug →
anubis16–140.1116%15 Aug →
cache16–130.0033%15 Aug →
ancient13–20.1024%15 Aug →
mirage13–30.1028%15 Aug →
anubis13–100.0326%14 Aug →
inferno8–130.0129%14 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0512%14 Aug →
nuke13–16-0.0321%12 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0524%11 Aug →
ancient13–16-0.0118%9 Aug →
nuke13–80.0122%9 Aug →
cache13–00.008%9 Aug →
inferno13–100.0227%8 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0810%7 Aug →
ancient13–110.0824%7 Aug →
ancient9–130.0527%6 Aug →
cache13–1-0.0016%6 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0424%6 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0117%5 Aug →
nuke15–15-0.0027%5 Aug →
dust29–130.0011%4 Aug →
nuke13–30.0024%4 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.016%4 Aug →
ancient13–50.0622%28 Jul →
cache11–130.0111%28 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0726%28 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.0230%28 Jul →
ancient13–110.0327%27 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.