Liik

Liik — CS2 Stats

FI76561198038720767[U:1:78455039]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,711Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,544Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating23,206Top 25% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#39563 of 251284 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,779 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,206 -1,670 16 Feb – 9 Oct · 32 days played
19,75025,734peak 25,73416 Feb9 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,779 +0 28 Aug – 13 Sept · 2 observations
1,7791,779peak 1,77928 Aug13 Sept
25,734Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,779Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-02-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,779
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 222 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,528 below peak (25,734)
  • -753 over 30 days · declining
  • +3,269 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,794 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-13
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches36——
Win rate44%——
K/D2.04——
Headshot %65%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate58.0%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy13.2%13.3%13.7%0.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.301.071.09above
Match win rate43.5%46.9%48.4%4.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLiikFACEITLevel 9 · 1,779 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER23,206 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,779csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning68
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD43–53–4Last 10043%Win rateLLLLLLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −4.7pp headshot accuracy · −3ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Last 10

  • 1–9 · 10% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 20

  • 6–14 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility7.0
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels5.0
Clutch5.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning6.8
Utility7.0
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels6.2
Win Impact2.8

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time542ms−44ms
first ⅓ avg 586ms → last ⅓ avg 542ms
Headshot accuracy25.5%+3.2%
first ⅓ avg 22.3% → last ⅓ avg 25.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 7–13 · cache, 2 Oct →
55%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · nuke, 5 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · ancient, 16 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 16 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
L9Current streak
5–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 60% over 10infernoWeakest map · 36% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeC208–1240%0.01
mirageC167–944%0.01
ancientC167–944%0.03
infernoC145–936%0.00
anubisC125–742%-0.02
dust2A106–460%0.03
cacheC104–640%0.03
overpass—21–150%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

187,711Lifetime kills
1.30K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
6,068Matches
43.5%Match win rate
58.0%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
13.2%Shot accuracy
15,427MVPs
3,399Hours (in match)
5,386Bombs planted
2,125Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4777,273
AWP13,718
FAMAS3,486
SSG 083,023
P2502,647

Lifetime map wins

12,579inferno
7,511nuke
3,773dust2
2,197train
1,051vertigo
1,036cbble
983assault
168office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

312Matches
56%Win rate
1.24Avg K/D
90.5ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

46%1v1 clutch win
29%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis1771%1.3016.5
Inferno1771%1.3619.4
Ancient1669%1.3416.9
Nuke1060%1.3324.9
Mirage838%0.8113.3
Overpass20%0.6313.0
Train2100%1.6724.0
Cache1100%1.6024.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.2%Headshot accuracy
39.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.1%Spray accuracy
81.4%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
535msReaction time
58.7%T opening success
50.5%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
7.3%Flash assists
8.76HE damage / grenade
15.99Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust211–130.0021%9 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0218%3 Oct →
cache7–130.1725%2 Oct →
mirage12–160.1214%2 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0418%2 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0226%2 Oct →
cache2–130.0044%1 Oct →
inferno9–130.0115%29 Sept →
nuke10–130.0325%25 Sept →
cache16–140.0623%23 Sept →
anubis13–110.0229%23 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0417%22 Sept →
inferno7–130.0129%20 Sept →
dust213–60.0343%19 Sept →
nuke8–130.0424%18 Sept →
ancient13–70.0126%18 Sept →
anubis13–70.0830%18 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0225%18 Sept →
nuke3–130.0533%18 Sept →
ancient16–130.0519%18 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0332%18 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0423%16 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0248%16 Sept →
mirage13–40.0923%13 Sept →
dust213–110.1233%12 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0424%12 Sept →
inferno13–90.0425%12 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0429%12 Sept →
dust213–80.0520%9 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0314%9 Sept →
anubis13–100.0320%9 Sept →
nuke13–80.0231%9 Sept →
nuke8–130.0517%9 Sept →
inferno13–40.0223%8 Sept →
mirage13–30.0220%8 Sept →
cache13–40.0317%5 Sept →
nuke13–70.0455%5 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0219%4 Sept →
nuke15–150.0224%4 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0228%4 Sept →
nuke16–130.0027%4 Sept →
cache13–90.0318%4 Sept →
nuke7–130.0624%31 Aug →
mirage3–130.0032%31 Aug →
ancient13–100.0016%31 Aug →
cache2–130.0224%30 Aug →
ancient15–150.0330%29 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0911%29 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0119%29 Aug →
nuke13–90.0613%29 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0225%29 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0433%23 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0037%23 Aug →
nuke13–100.0423%22 Aug →
ancient13–60.1023%22 Aug →
inferno13–100.0113%22 Aug →
dust213–60.0430%22 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0443%22 Aug →
mirage15–150.0122%22 Aug →
nuke11–130.0022%22 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0612%22 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0016%21 Aug →
mirage13–100.0034%21 Aug →
inferno13–100.1118%21 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0016%21 Aug →
anubis13–70.006%21 Aug →
ancient7–130.0722%16 Aug →
inferno6–130.0321%16 Aug →
nuke13–80.0228%15 Aug →
ancient13–50.0323%30 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.0628%30 Jun →
mirage13–100.0317%28 Jun →
anubis10–13-0.0024%28 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0721%28 Jun →
dust210–130.1021%28 Jun →
cache12–120.0428%30 May →
nuke13–40.0616%24 May →
overpass10–130.0423%23 May →
cache6–13-0.0130%23 May →
cache5–13-0.0533%23 May →
mirage13–60.0517%22 May →
ancient2–13-0.0124%22 May →
mirage5–13-0.0319%18 May →
mirage13–50.0238%18 May →
anubis5–13-0.0817%18 May →
nuke13–11-0.0718%18 May →
ancient3–130.0314%18 May →
inferno13–7-0.0221%9 May →
ancient11–130.0517%9 May →
mirage9–13-0.0324%8 May →
nuke3–13-0.0429%7 May →
ancient11–60.0419%6 Mar →
dust211–130.0129%6 Mar →
ancient7–130.1217%6 Mar →
anubis10–13-0.0321%28 Feb →
overpass13–60.0321%28 Feb →
mirage11–130.0129%26 Feb →
ancient12–16-0.0120%25 Feb →
nuke10–130.0129%16 Feb →
ancient13–0-0.000%16 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.