SnackZ

SnackZ — CS2 Stats

SE76561198037095016[U:1:76829288]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

816Tracked matches50%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,903Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.6 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating9,852Light Blue band · top ~55.6% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,063 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Oct 2026 (14 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,852 +2,692 12 Apr – 3 Oct · 24 days played
6,3569,960peak 9,96012 Apr3 Oct
9,960Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,063Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
49Days played since 2026-04-12

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,063
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 138 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • 108 below peak (9,960)
  • +3,355 over 90 days
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 148 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches8——
Win rate50%——
K/D0.82——
Headshot %34%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,934), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate33.8%43.7%44.8%11.0% short
Shot accuracy10.3%12.0%12.4%2.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.061.021.03above
Match win rate43.9%44.7%45.2%1.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSnackZFACEITLevel 5 · 1,063 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER9,852 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO1,063csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning48
Utility31

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–47–5Last 10048%Win rateLWWWLWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −3.0pp headshot accuracy · −52ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 492ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 529ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility3.1
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch2.6

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 57% on CT to 39% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Counter-strafing. Only 63% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning4.8
Utility3.1
Mechanics3.0
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact5.0

Composite 4.6/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time539ms−51ms
first ⅓ avg 590ms → last ⅓ avg 539ms
Headshot accuracy16.5%+3.3%
first ⅓ avg 13.2% → last ⅓ avg 16.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 13 Aug →
34%Best headshot accuracy · 11–13 · inferno, 12 Jun →
383msFastest reaction time · 9–6 · inferno, 13 Apr →
13–3Biggest win · anubis, 20 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
10–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 65% over 17mirageWeakest map · 39% over 23
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC239–1439%0.00
dust2B2110–1148%0.01
cacheS1711–665%0.00
infernoC156–940%0.03
nukeB84–450%0.00
anubisC52–340%0.02
ancientA53–260%-0.03
overpass—21–150%-0.04
vertigo—22–0100%-0.02
italy—10–10%0.08
office—10–10%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 23). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

50,001Lifetime kills
1.06K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
2,786Matches
43.9%Match win rate
33.8%Headshot %
10.3%Shot accuracy
6,577MVPs
1,001Hours (in match)
1,910Bombs planted
582Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

6,361dust2
3,637inferno
1,699nuke
691vertigo
277train
177cbble
113office
24safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

40Matches
55%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
87.3ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
11%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1560%1.2817.9
Dust21242%0.9114.8
Inferno560%1.6322.2
Ancient450%0.8515.3
Nuke2100%1.7414.5
Train1100%1.0010.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.5%Headshot accuracy
39.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.0%Spray accuracy
63.5%Counter-strafing
7.3°Preaim
540msReaction time
39.0%T opening success
57.3%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
4.2%Flash assists
4.43HE damage / grenade
3.58Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.5761 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.9626% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 23 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno9–130.0318%3 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.037%2 Oct →
nuke13–110.0218%1 Oct →
mirage13–90.0413%18 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0618%17 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0218%10 Sept →
cache13–80.0225%8 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0413%28 Aug →
mirage13–60.0513%28 Aug →
dust25–130.058%28 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.0215%26 Aug →
mirage13–110.0012%23 Aug →
inferno12–120.0215%23 Aug →
mirage6–130.0123%23 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0419%23 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0215%22 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0416%21 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0331%21 Aug →
mirage13–60.0418%21 Aug →
inferno13–50.0918%20 Aug →
mirage10–130.048%20 Aug →
mirage5–130.0813%15 Aug →
inferno13–70.0224%15 Aug →
dust213–40.2225%13 Aug →
dust213–10-0.027%13 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0413%13 Aug →
cache8–130.0319%13 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0527%13 Aug →
inferno4–130.0226%26 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.048%2 Jul →
mirage15–150.0512%27 Jun →
anubis4–13-0.0016%25 Jun →
dust24–130.0116%25 Jun →
anubis8–130.0429%25 Jun →
nuke6–13-0.025%24 Jun →
mirage9–130.0512%20 Jun →
anubis13–30.0420%20 Jun →
ancient7–0-0.0621%20 Jun →
overpass9–4-0.0910%18 Jun →
inferno3–9-0.0231%18 Jun →
mirage14–160.0124%18 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0213%17 Jun →
nuke13–30.0217%17 Jun →
overpass3–130.0214%17 Jun →
dust22–13-0.0223%17 Jun →
nuke9–130.0127%15 Jun →
cache13–90.0427%15 Jun →
mirage13–100.0320%13 Jun →
ancient13–5-0.0317%13 Jun →
dust29–130.0726%13 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0221%12 Jun →
inferno2–13-0.068%12 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0234%12 Jun →
italy7–130.0818%9 Jun →
anubis3–130.0530%9 Jun →
office10–130.0014%8 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0717%7 Jun →
dust213–40.1017%5 Jun →
inferno13–80.0630%5 Jun →
inferno16–120.098%5 Jun →
cache13–11-0.019%1 Jun →
nuke15–15-0.0310%30 May →
inferno3–13-0.1222%28 May →
mirage13–80.0413%28 May →
inferno5–90.0218%26 May →
cache13–70.1418%26 May →
cache13–10-0.0212%23 May →
cache13–7-0.0210%23 May →
nuke11–13-0.079%15 May →
dust216–13-0.0310%15 May →
cache13–90.0020%12 May →
cache13–60.0521%12 May →
dust213–110.0317%12 May →
mirage16–14-0.058%11 May →
mirage7–13-0.029%11 May →
cache13–100.0513%11 May →
cache7–130.0219%10 May →
cache12–12-0.0516%8 May →
cache11–13-0.1114%2 May →
cache13–8-0.029%2 May →
cache6–13-0.0514%30 Apr →
cache13–50.0321%29 Apr →
inferno9–130.004%28 Apr →
ancient13–80.014%28 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.0514%24 Apr →
nuke13–110.1012%23 Apr →
mirage10–130.007%23 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0316%23 Apr →
dust213–11-0.0513%23 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0524%23 Apr →
vertigo9–7-0.0310%16 Apr →
vertigo12–8-0.0032%16 Apr →
dust213–100.0113%16 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0317%16 Apr →
dust213–6-0.024%16 Apr →
inferno9–40.099%13 Apr →
dust23–13-0.0214%13 Apr →
inferno9–60.227%13 Apr →
dust213–80.0915%12 Apr →
dust210–130.0210%12 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.