Empiio

Empiio — CS2 Stats

76561198035115596[U:1:74849868]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

243Tracked matches57%Win rate2025Tracked since
598Hours in CS53Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 10,861 -629 30 Mar – 9 Oct · 8 days played
8,22314,897peak 14,89730 Mar9 Oct
14,897Peak Premier in tracked matches
57Days played since 2025-03-26

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate59.2%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy2.3%13.0%13.2%10.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.021.061.070.05 short
Match win rate49.7%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGEmpiioFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning59
Utility22

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–39–7Last 10054%Win rateWWTTLWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +2.6pp headshot accuracy · +44ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–1–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Last 10

  • 5–3–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 669ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 647ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility2.2
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch3.2

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 67% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 67% on T to 46% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 637ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning5.9
Utility2.2
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels6.7
Win Impact7.4

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time637ms−128ms
first ⅓ avg 765ms → last ⅓ avg 637ms
Headshot accuracy16.1%−4.4%
first ⅓ avg 20.5% → last ⅓ avg 16.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 10–13 · mirage, 9 Sept →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · train, 2 Apr →
469msFastest reaction time · 12–12 · ancient, 1 Nov →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 17 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W2Current streak
8–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 81% over 21mirageWeakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB2210–1245%-0.01
ancientB2111–1052%-0.01
dust2S2117–481%0.01
mirageD124–833%0.00
infernoC94–544%0.00
nukeA53–260%-0.00
anubis—41–325%-0.01
train—31–233%-0.01
overpass—22–0100%-0.02
jura—11–0100%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

16,016Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
725Matches
49.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
59.2%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 8 players
2.3%Shot accuracy
1,709MVPs
273Hours (in match)
843Bombs planted
214Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,417dust2
781inferno
410nuke
57vertigo
36train
9office
1italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

297Matches
54%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
78.9ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust29064%1.0816.4
Ancient6856%1.0315.8
Cache4652%0.9214.3
Mirage3639%0.9114.7
Nuke2446%0.9415.7
Inferno1937%0.8514.5
Anubis1242%0.9715.5
Vertigo2100%1.1017.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.9%Headshot accuracy
37.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.3%Spray accuracy
79.7%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
637msReaction time
67.4%T opening success
46.3%CT opening success
0.20Enemies flashed / flash
5.0%Flash assists
9.70HE damage / grenade
0.71Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2049 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–8-0.0011%2 Nov →
cache13–6-0.0211%2 Nov →
ancient12–12-0.0523%1 Nov →
inferno15–150.0519%31 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0713%31 Oct →
cache13–50.0222%30 Oct →
dust213–110.0328%30 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0722%28 Oct →
cache9–130.0118%28 Oct →
dust213–50.1115%27 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0114%26 Oct →
dust213–110.0123%26 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.116%23 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0217%21 Oct →
anubis8–130.0113%21 Oct →
inferno13–100.0314%18 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0120%15 Oct →
ancient13–110.0013%13 Oct →
dust213–40.0123%12 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0512%10 Oct →
cache5–130.0215%10 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0318%10 Oct →
cache10–130.0112%10 Oct →
ancient13–100.0311%9 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0116%9 Oct →
ancient9–130.0014%8 Oct →
mirage13–60.0428%7 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0910%1 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0320%1 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0127%30 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0316%30 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.057%30 Sept →
cache9–13-0.073%29 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0320%29 Sept →
dust213–110.0128%29 Sept →
ancient13–80.0519%29 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0318%28 Sept →
ancient13–110.0223%27 Sept →
overpass13–4-0.0129%27 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0016%27 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0819%24 Sept →
dust210–130.0229%24 Sept →
cache13–20.0222%17 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.036%17 Sept →
cache12–120.0323%13 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0526%13 Sept →
cache13–90.0215%10 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0218%9 Sept →
dust222–200.0620%9 Sept →
ancient13–100.0120%9 Sept →
cache13–60.0323%8 Sept →
cache9–130.0022%8 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0021%6 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0218%3 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0521%1 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0019%20 Aug →
ancient10–130.0313%18 Feb →
mirage5–13-0.0310%17 Feb →
dust213–50.0216%17 Feb →
dust213–70.0322%21 Oct →
ancient11–130.0014%21 Oct →
dust213–110.0420%9 Oct →
mirage10–130.1529%9 Sept →
train7–13-0.0321%9 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0114%9 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0316%31 Aug →
ancient13–70.0215%31 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0221%23 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0714%23 Aug →
inferno2–8-0.1118%21 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0421%20 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0417%20 Aug →
nuke13–90.0716%19 Aug →
nuke13–160.0325%18 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0224%13 Aug →
overpass13–4-0.0218%12 Aug →
jura13–8-0.0417%12 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0315%12 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0414%12 Aug →
inferno13–30.1020%16 Jun →
inferno13–3-0.0221%27 Apr →
ancient8–130.0315%16 Apr →
anubis13–30.0217%16 Apr →
anubis12–12-0.0111%14 Apr →
train13–40.0519%11 Apr →
dust24–13-0.0329%11 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0322%2 Apr →
dust213–6-0.0126%2 Apr →
train3–13-0.0333%2 Apr →
ancient13–80.0116%1 Apr →
dust213–50.0421%31 Mar →
mirage13–80.0516%31 Mar →
dust213–60.0225%31 Mar →
inferno11–13-0.0413%30 Mar →
inferno7–130.0225%28 Mar →
mirage12–120.0430%28 Mar →
dust213–9-0.0924%28 Mar →
ancient13–3-0.0419%27 Mar →
dust213–80.0322%27 Mar →
mirage11–130.0332%26 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.