PPetrII

PPetrII — CS2 Stats

76561198034721444[U:1:74455716]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,452Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,573Hours in CS21Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating19,899Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~8.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#87204 of 260013 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,358 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,899 +1,858 16 Aug – 4 Nov · 30 days played
17,04719,899peak 19,89916 Aug4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,358 +0 3 Sept – 23 Sept · 2 observations
1,3581,358peak 1,3583 Sept23 Sept
20,112Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,358Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-08-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,358
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 173 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 19,899
  • +501 over 30 days · improving
  • +1,858 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 101 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate33.5%45.7%46.8%13.3% short
Shot accuracy9.3%12.7%13.0%3.7% short
Kill/death ratio0.801.051.060.26 short
Match win rate41.0%45.7%46.3%5.3% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 8 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPPetrIIFACEITLevel 7 · 1,358 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,899 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,358csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning65
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT54–44–2Last 10054%Win rateLLWWWWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −0.6pp headshot accuracy · −8ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 505ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility7.0
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch4.4

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.83 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning6.5
Utility7.0
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels6.2
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time520ms+1ms
first ⅓ avg 518ms → last ⅓ avg 520ms
Headshot accuracy9.2%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 8.3% → last ⅓ avg 9.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.08Best match rating · 16–12 · nuke, 27 Oct →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · inferno, 12 Oct →
320msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · inferno, 27 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 23 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
10–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 69% over 16dust2Weakest map · 38% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C218–1338%-0.02
infernoB179–853%-0.01
nukeS1611–569%-0.01
mirageA148–657%-0.01
cacheB137–654%-0.01
ancientA117–464%0.00
anubisC73–443%-0.03
office—11–0100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

51,752Lifetime kills
0.80K/D
3,731Matches
41.0%Match win rate
33.5%Headshot %
9.3%Shot accuracy
5,337MVPs
1,507Hours (in match)
3,257Bombs planted
735Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4713,278
MP92,428
AWP1,747
MAC-101,464
FAMAS1,458

Lifetime map wins

7,146inferno
4,599nuke
3,876dust2
716vertigo
562office
443train
189cbble
168italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

265Matches
54%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
79.5ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6148%1.0614.1
Inferno4755%1.2315.1
Anubis3661%1.2414.2
Ancient3450%1.1114.5
Dust22854%0.9515.4
Nuke2669%1.1514.2
Vertigo862%1.0916.6
Cache2100%1.6412.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

9.3%Headshot accuracy
37.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.2%Spray accuracy
78.2%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
517msReaction time
57.3%T opening success
52.6%CT opening success
0.83Enemies flashed / flash
14.4%Flash assists
6.94HE damage / grenade
9.10Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 9.2932% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke8–13-0.049%4 Nov →
dust29–13-0.029%4 Nov →
mirage13–60.022%4 Nov →
cache13–90.0312%4 Nov →
nuke13–30.086%4 Nov →
cache16–14-0.0311%3 Nov →
ancient10–130.0219%3 Nov →
inferno13–50.028%3 Nov →
inferno13–100.0117%31 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.010%31 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.088%30 Oct →
cache9–130.0519%30 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.008%30 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.034%30 Oct →
cache13–90.0310%30 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0811%29 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0113%29 Oct →
nuke16–120.089%27 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0314%26 Oct →
nuke13–110.014%25 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0010%25 Oct →
dust213–40.0610%24 Oct →
dust23–13-0.1310%24 Oct →
dust29–13-0.069%24 Oct →
inferno9–130.027%22 Oct →
dust28–13-0.019%22 Oct →
dust22–13-0.028%22 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.016%18 Oct →
cache6–13-0.113%18 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0211%18 Oct →
dust213–50.029%18 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.017%18 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0813%12 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.006%12 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.039%12 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0729%12 Oct →
dust29–130.025%11 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0010%11 Oct →
cache13–60.0611%11 Oct →
nuke13–40.076%11 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.067%11 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0210%11 Oct →
mirage9–130.038%11 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.039%11 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.062%10 Oct →
dust22–13-0.080%10 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.039%10 Oct →
dust211–13-0.026%4 Oct →
ancient13–90.048%4 Oct →
mirage13–80.044%4 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0611%4 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0411%29 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.038%29 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0113%28 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.027%28 Sept →
dust210–130.0511%28 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.057%27 Sept →
dust213–11-0.068%27 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.034%27 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0316%27 Sept →
dust211–130.0214%27 Sept →
inferno13–50.0213%27 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.018%25 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.006%25 Sept →
cache13–30.0616%25 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0210%25 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0310%23 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.026%23 Sept →
dust24–13-0.097%23 Sept →
nuke13–70.027%19 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.017%19 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.059%19 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0214%17 Sept →
ancient16–140.0013%15 Sept →
inferno15–150.0410%15 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.023%13 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.018%13 Sept →
office13–60.075%4 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.067%31 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0211%27 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.007%23 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0111%23 Aug →
cache13–10.065%23 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0112%23 Aug →
anubis13–3-0.004%23 Aug →
ancient13–3-0.012%23 Aug →
cache9–13-0.079%23 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.068%23 Aug →
dust213–110.007%21 Aug →
mirage13–60.0516%21 Aug →
ancient13–50.045%21 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.016%21 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.008%21 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0116%19 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0410%19 Aug →
inferno13–30.0513%18 Aug →
cache5–13-0.067%18 Aug →
ancient1–9-0.0315%18 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.044%18 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.025%16 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.