Penjamin Franklin

Penjamin Franklin — CS2 Stats

76561198030276720[U:1:70010992]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,271Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,610Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.1 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating9,999Light Blue band · top ~54.9% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 22 Sep 2026 (25 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,271 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,999 -1,745 15 Feb – 22 Sept · 34 days played
9,71114,999peak 14,99915 Feb22 Sept
14,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
55Days played since 2026-01-23

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,000 below peak (14,999)
  • +288 over 30 days · steady
  • -2,986 over 90 days
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches22——
Win rate55%——
K/D1.03——
Headshot %39%——

Measured 22 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate36.3%39.9%42.0%5.7% short
Shot accuracy12.3%7.0%9.6%above
Kill/death ratio0.860.920.980.12 short
Match win rate46.8%42.3%43.8%above

This profile matches the typical Blue band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPenjamin FranklinPREMIER9,999 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim37
Positioning56
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–48–2Last 10050%Win rateWWLWLLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +1.4pp headshot accuracy · +41ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 661ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 685ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 665ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim3.7
Utility6.0
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels5.3
Clutch0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 59% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 55% on CT to 40% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 641ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.7
Positioning5.6
Utility6.0
Mechanics4.2
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact3.9

Composite 4.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time644ms+3ms
first ⅓ avg 641ms → last ⅓ avg 644ms
Headshot accuracy13.8%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 13.7% → last ⅓ avg 13.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–6 · inferno, 8 Aug →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 15–15 · dust2, 30 Mar →
492msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · office, 14 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 2 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 80% over 5ancientWeakest map · 29% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2814–1450%-0.01
infernoA2414–1058%-0.02
ancientD144–1029%-0.03
mirageS86–275%-0.02
anubisA74–357%-0.01
overpassC73–443%0.00
cacheS54–180%-0.03
nuke—40–40%-0.06
office—31–233%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

83,277Lifetime kills
0.86K/D
6,822Matches
46.8%Match win rate · Top 25% of Light Blue band
36.3%Headshot %
12.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Light Blue band
6,969MVPs
2,181Hours (in match)
3,012Bombs planted
778Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

25,562dust2
5,366inferno
970nuke
874office
731vertigo
348train
301cbble
54militia

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

7Matches
29%Win rate
0.74Avg K/D
84.6ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
1Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.2%Headshot accuracy
34.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.2%Spray accuracy
69.0%Counter-strafing
13.5°Preaim
641msReaction time
39.7%T opening success
54.9%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
5.9%Flash assists
8.37HE damage / grenade
13.18Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.5325° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.2128% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–8-0.0615%2 Sept →
dust213–90.0118%20 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.117%20 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0318%20 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0113%15 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0323%15 Aug →
dust214–160.0516%13 Aug →
cache13–9-0.070%13 Aug →
ancient13–70.0014%13 Aug →
inferno13–40.0915%13 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0112%9 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0211%9 Aug →
inferno13–16-0.0215%8 Aug →
inferno13–60.0917%8 Aug →
cache13–8-0.037%7 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.068%5 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0316%5 Aug →
dust213–60.0814%4 Aug →
cache13–20.039%30 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0815%30 Jul →
cache7–13-0.047%29 Jul →
mirage16–130.0210%16 Jul →
anubis13–90.0420%15 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0523%15 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0412%15 Jul →
office6–130.0211%14 Jul →
office13–4-0.0517%14 Jul →
office0–40.0025%14 Jul →
dust211–130.0215%13 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.035%13 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0816%8 Jul →
mirage13–90.0318%6 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0719%6 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.006%24 Jun →
dust213–80.0413%24 Jun →
dust213–40.034%16 Jun →
mirage13–90.0115%17 May →
dust20–2-0.020%17 May →
mirage9–13-0.0610%16 May →
overpass13–70.0210%12 May →
inferno13–110.018%12 May →
ancient11–13-0.1120%24 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.0621%24 Apr →
inferno12–12-0.0111%15 Apr →
inferno13–70.0112%15 Apr →
anubis13–100.016%15 Apr →
ancient7–13-0.0316%13 Apr →
ancient14–16-0.0314%11 Apr →
ancient9–130.0015%3 Apr →
inferno13–9-0.007%2 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0311%30 Mar →
dust215–15-0.0329%30 Mar →
overpass13–30.0711%28 Mar →
dust28–13-0.0217%28 Mar →
inferno13–30.0417%28 Mar →
mirage13–11-0.079%17 Mar →
overpass7–13-0.0412%17 Mar →
mirage13–4-0.073%17 Mar →
mirage13–50.0311%11 Mar →
dust25–13-0.0824%11 Mar →
ancient11–13-0.0211%10 Mar →
inferno6–13-0.0711%9 Mar →
dust28–13-0.0223%8 Mar →
ancient13–2-0.039%3 Mar →
inferno8–13-0.097%3 Mar →
dust213–50.0118%3 Mar →
inferno13–5-0.0010%2 Mar →
dust213–1-0.0125%2 Mar →
dust213–80.0726%1 Mar →
inferno13–6-0.090%1 Mar →
overpass10–13-0.0216%1 Mar →
ancient16–13-0.0310%28 Feb →
dust213–6-0.0529%28 Feb →
ancient16–12-0.0510%27 Feb →
mirage8–13-0.086%23 Feb →
inferno13–10-0.054%22 Feb →
dust213–9-0.0321%22 Feb →
nuke11–13-0.0912%20 Feb →
dust213–5-0.0327%18 Feb →
overpass9–13-0.0020%17 Feb →
dust213–8-0.018%17 Feb →
inferno13–90.025%16 Feb →
ancient11–130.0216%16 Feb →
inferno9–13-0.0211%16 Feb →
anubis13–11-0.0216%15 Feb →
inferno13–11-0.0618%15 Feb →
dust27–130.0315%12 Feb →
dust211–13-0.0322%12 Feb →
inferno13–10-0.0218%8 Feb →
dust210–13-0.058%8 Feb →
dust213–70.0212%5 Feb →
inferno10–13-0.069%5 Feb →
inferno13–11-0.056%1 Feb →
anubis5–13-0.0410%28 Jan →
anubis7–13-0.0410%28 Jan →
dust213–16-0.0316%26 Jan →
overpass13–8-0.047%26 Jan →
overpass11–130.0511%24 Jan →
inferno13–11-0.0111%24 Jan →
anubis13–4-0.0318%23 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.