Jibbins

Jibbins — CS2 Stats

76561199156053585[U:1:1195787857]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

609Tracked matches70%Win rate2023Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating23,511Top 25% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#36612 of 252525 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,511 +6,988 11 Dec – 16 Oct · 36 days played
16,52323,511peak 23,51111 Dec16 Oct
23,511Peak Premier in tracked matches
65Days played since 2025-12-11

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 23,511
  • +3,782 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,489 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJibbinsPREMIER23,511 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim62
Positioning52
Utility76

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT56–43–1Last 10056%Win rateWLWWWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · +1.9pp headshot accuracy · −40ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.04), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 589ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 609ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim6.2
Utility7.6
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels2.5

High utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Utility. Utility score of 76 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 623ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.2
Positioning5.2
Utility7.6
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels1.9
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time624ms−42ms
first ⅓ avg 666ms → last ⅓ avg 624ms
Headshot accuracy11.1%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 10.2% → last ⅓ avg 11.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 6–13 · cache, 28 Aug →
25%Best headshot accuracy · 8–4 · cache, 24 Sept →
438msFastest reaction time · 4–8 · rush_001, 2 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 20 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 80% over 5overpassWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3017–1357%0.02
infernoA2113–862%0.02
mirageA117–464%0.00
overpassD113–827%-0.01
ancientC73–443%-0.01
cacheB63–350%0.07
anubisS64–267%0.02
nukeS54–180%0.02
train—22–0100%0.07
rush_001—10–10%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.1%Headshot accuracy
39.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.8%Spray accuracy
84.8%Counter-strafing
13.6°Preaim
623msReaction time
34.5%T opening success
40.9%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
11.7%Flash assists
11.17HE damage / grenade
23.91Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.5914° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.0543% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–60.0714%16 Oct →
rush_0014–8-0.0617%2 Oct →
nuke13–90.043%1 Oct →
cache8–40.0225%24 Sept →
inferno10–2-0.000%24 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.012%24 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0615%24 Sept →
mirage13–40.0413%21 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0717%19 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0110%18 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0311%18 Sept →
dust213–80.1415%2 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.065%31 Aug →
dust213–8-0.005%31 Aug →
cache6–130.2013%28 Aug →
dust213–110.0613%13 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.048%13 Aug →
cache3–130.0311%8 Aug →
cache13–80.0910%7 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.027%6 Aug →
cache13–30.138%6 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.088%28 Jul →
nuke13–100.0816%27 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0113%6 Jul →
dust213–16-0.017%6 Jul →
dust213–70.036%23 Jun →
dust216–130.0413%25 May →
mirage13–80.0415%24 May →
dust213–100.0112%24 May →
anubis13–11-0.0112%24 May →
anubis13–90.0223%24 May →
dust29–13-0.066%24 May →
dust211–130.0511%22 May →
ancient13–80.028%21 May →
dust27–13-0.0013%21 May →
overpass5–13-0.0718%21 May →
mirage9–13-0.0116%16 May →
overpass13–70.064%12 May →
inferno13–110.0110%12 May →
ancient13–60.037%4 May →
dust213–30.0413%27 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.0312%22 Apr →
dust23–13-0.086%22 Apr →
mirage13–5-0.0215%14 Apr →
ancient14–160.018%11 Apr →
anubis16–13-0.0210%28 Mar →
overpass13–30.018%28 Mar →
dust28–130.0113%28 Mar →
inferno13–30.0310%28 Mar →
dust213–8-0.018%20 Mar →
dust213–80.0514%17 Mar →
inferno13–30.0313%13 Mar →
mirage13–5-0.0215%11 Mar →
inferno6–130.0611%9 Mar →
dust28–13-0.0411%8 Mar →
ancient16–120.0311%27 Feb →
overpass9–13-0.004%24 Feb →
mirage8–130.007%23 Feb →
inferno13–20.018%20 Feb →
nuke11–13-0.0516%20 Feb →
overpass8–13-0.035%19 Feb →
dust213–50.025%18 Feb →
overpass9–130.018%17 Feb →
dust213–80.1019%17 Feb →
inferno9–130.056%16 Feb →
mirage13–50.089%12 Feb →
dust27–13-0.070%12 Feb →
inferno13–100.0213%8 Feb →
dust210–130.069%8 Feb →
inferno15–15-0.058%31 Jan →
anubis5–13-0.066%28 Jan →
anubis7–130.0413%28 Jan →
overpass11–13-0.077%24 Jan →
inferno13–110.033%24 Jan →
anubis13–40.1310%23 Jan →
dust27–13-0.0111%23 Jan →
nuke13–110.0414%23 Jan →
dust213–20.1915%22 Jan →
ancient11–13-0.0114%19 Jan →
dust213–110.117%18 Jan →
dust213–100.0716%18 Jan →
inferno8–13-0.018%17 Jan →
dust213–10-0.0310%17 Jan →
dust211–13-0.049%14 Jan →
overpass10–13-0.0111%12 Jan →
dust213–7-0.019%12 Jan →
inferno13–80.0311%8 Jan →
inferno12–16-0.043%5 Jan →
dust24–13-0.078%5 Jan →
train13–80.1113%4 Jan →
inferno10–130.046%31 Dec →
inferno13–80.047%31 Dec →
inferno13–110.036%30 Dec →
overpass14–16-0.0112%30 Dec →
inferno13–50.0315%29 Dec →
overpass13–110.0420%28 Dec →
mirage11–130.0112%28 Dec →
overpass6–130.0216%28 Dec →
inferno13–40.094%12 Dec →
train13–100.0312%11 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.