t r a i n s

t r a i n s — CS2 Stats

CA76561197985270821[U:1:25005093]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,106Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,056Hours in CS47Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.6 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating11,606Blue band · top ~46.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2 · 808 ELOTop 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 11,606 +1,163 8 Aug – 15 Oct · 24 days played
9,78712,647peak 12,6478 Aug15 Oct
Faceit ELO: 808 +0 1 Sept – 22 Sept · 2 observations
808808peak 8081 Sept22 Sept
12,647Peak Premier in tracked matches
808Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-08-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 808
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 93 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,041 below peak (12,647)
  • +653 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 3,394 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches60——
Win rate45%——
K/D1.24——
Headshot %54%——

Measured 21 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,013), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate42.5%41.3%41.8%meets
Shot accuracy8.0%12.7%12.2%4.2% short
Kill/death ratio0.910.950.980.07 short
Match win rate40.9%42.6%43.3%2.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGt r a i n sFACEITLevel 2 · 808 ELOSTANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER11,606 · Blue bandPEAK ELO808csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim52
Positioning51
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–53–2Last 10045%Win rateWWWLWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −4.9pp headshot accuracy · −9ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim5.2
Utility7.0
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels0.1
Clutch5.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 63% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 605ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.2
Positioning5.1
Utility7.0
Mechanics5.2
Opening Duels1.1
Win Impact3.3

Composite 4.6/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time608ms−32ms
first ⅓ avg 641ms → last ⅓ avg 608ms
Headshot accuracy14.9%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 15.2% → last ⅓ avg 14.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–8 · inferno, 9 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · nuke, 5 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · ancient, 5 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 14 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W3Current streak
9–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 55% over 20anubisWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2011–955%-0.01
ancientB199–1047%0.01
infernoB189–950%0.00
mirageB105–550%-0.01
cacheD103–730%-0.01
nukeD92–722%-0.04
anubisD61–517%-0.05
rush_001C52–340%-0.02
overpass—22–0100%-0.03
train—11–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

59,072Lifetime kills
0.91K/D
3,154Matches
40.9%Match win rate
42.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 2 players
8.0%Shot accuracy
5,061MVPs
1,478Hours (in match)
4,081Bombs planted
854Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,180
MP93,212
MAC-102,105
FAMAS1,764
XM10141,242
P2501,123

Lifetime map wins

7,845dust2
6,138inferno
1,780nuke
622train
385vertigo
207office
121cbble
68assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

131Matches
40%Win rate
0.89Avg K/D
70.7ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
14%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust22152%0.8913.5
Ancient2143%1.0715.2
Anubis2035%0.9414.2
Inferno1844%1.0116.2
Nuke1650%0.7913.4
Mirage1127%0.8011.6
Cache825%0.7111.5
Overpass667%0.9815.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.2%Headshot accuracy
34.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.5%Spray accuracy
73.2%Counter-strafing
11.9°Preaim
605msReaction time
27.3%T opening success
38.6%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
8.3%Flash assists
10.29HE damage / grenade
15.77Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.2188% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 27.3463% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–7-0.087%15 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0610%15 Oct →
inferno13–80.0612%13 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.1020%12 Oct →
mirage16–140.0011%12 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0213%8 Oct →
nuke6–130.0011%8 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.045%7 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0011%7 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0018%6 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0650%5 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0617%5 Oct →
ancient13–110.0013%5 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0318%5 Oct →
cache8–13-0.035%3 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0110%3 Oct →
dust213–60.074%2 Oct →
anubis13–40.0819%2 Oct →
rush_0014–8-0.0717%2 Oct →
ancient4–130.0515%2 Oct →
mirage13–80.0119%1 Oct →
rush_0017–30.054%30 Sept →
rush_0015–8-0.106%30 Sept →
rush_0016–20.0229%30 Sept →
rush_0017–80.0127%30 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0012%29 Sept →
mirage13–30.0416%24 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0310%24 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0716%22 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0126%22 Sept →
dust213–60.0016%22 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.1111%22 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0512%22 Sept →
ancient15–150.0721%17 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0113%17 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0020%16 Sept →
ancient13–70.038%14 Sept →
cache13–10.0414%14 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0310%11 Sept →
inferno7–130.0017%11 Sept →
cache7–13-0.066%9 Sept →
dust28–13-0.045%9 Sept →
inferno13–70.0319%9 Sept →
dust213–8-0.075%9 Sept →
inferno13–80.039%9 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0416%9 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0210%8 Sept →
cache13–40.0415%8 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0719%8 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.078%4 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0716%2 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0315%2 Sept →
ancient13–100.0017%2 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0421%2 Sept →
dust213–50.0516%2 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0217%2 Sept →
ancient13–110.058%2 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0314%1 Sept →
dust211–130.037%1 Sept →
overpass13–11-0.056%1 Sept →
ancient13–110.029%1 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0314%1 Sept →
inferno9–10.0231%1 Sept →
ancient10–130.0613%31 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0211%31 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0212%31 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0811%30 Aug →
train13–40.0115%26 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0411%26 Aug →
overpass13–10.0017%26 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0015%20 Aug →
ancient6–130.059%20 Aug →
dust213–100.0118%20 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0222%15 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0113%15 Aug →
inferno13–70.0330%14 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0523%14 Aug →
cache9–13-0.075%14 Aug →
ancient13–70.0124%14 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0322%13 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0025%13 Aug →
inferno19–17-0.0515%13 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0115%13 Aug →
ancient13–70.028%13 Aug →
inferno13–40.0611%13 Aug →
mirage11–130.0021%12 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.1211%12 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0014%12 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0614%12 Aug →
mirage10–130.0211%12 Aug →
mirage13–100.039%11 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0028%11 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.087%11 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0311%11 Aug →
cache9–130.0318%11 Aug →
ancient7–130.0113%9 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.069%9 Aug →
inferno13–80.0913%9 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.0017%9 Aug →
inferno13–16-0.029%8 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.