Mad Lunatic

Mad Lunatic — CS2 Stats

FI76561198023389991[U:1:63124263]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,756Tracked matches34%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,838Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.0 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating9,689Light Blue band · top ~56.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+360Premier CS Rating · 9,329 → 9,689

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,689 -1,099 16 Jul – 4 Nov · 25 days played
8,16911,753peak 11,75316 Jul4 Nov
12,284Peak Premier in tracked matches
25Days played since 2026-07-16

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,064 below peak (11,753)
  • -311 over 30 days · steady
  • -630 over 90 days
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 311 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,505), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate43.1%41.8%42.7%meets
Shot accuracy14.2%12.2%11.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.190.980.99above
Match win rate59.8%43.3%43.9%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 4 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMad LunaticFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER9,689 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim40
Positioning59
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD40–56–4Last 10040%Win rateLWLLLLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.06 avg rating · −1.4pp headshot accuracy · −17ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 653ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 679ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 688ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim4.0
Utility4.6
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch2.6

Strong T-side openerEffective flashesLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 68% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 71% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 71% on T to 26% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 677ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.0
Positioning5.9
Utility4.6
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels5.0
Win Impact0.0

Composite 4.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time677ms+5ms
first ⅓ avg 673ms → last ⅓ avg 677ms
Headshot accuracy15.2%+1.8%
first ⅓ avg 13.4% → last ⅓ avg 15.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–0 · inferno, 21 Aug →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · ancient, 3 Oct →
508msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · nuke, 3 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 21 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
5–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 52% over 23anubisWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2312–1152%-0.01
cacheC166–1038%-0.01
nukeB157–847%-0.02
ancientC135–838%-0.00
dust2C135–838%-0.01
anubisD103–730%-0.00
mirageC52–340%-0.02
train—10–10%-0.08
overpass—10–10%-0.07
office—10–10%-0.11
vertigo—10–10%-0.05
boulder—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

159,843Lifetime kills
1.19K/D · Top 25% of Level 3 players
10,816Matches
59.8%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 3 players
43.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 3 players
14.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 3 players
16,556MVPs
2,770Hours (in match)
7,932Bombs planted
1,245Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4750,631
AWP21,900
P2507,107
MP75,495
SG 5534,868

Lifetime map wins

20,587dust2
8,246inferno
4,053nuke
2,483vertigo
1,847train
1,300office
914cbble
176italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

116Matches
41%Win rate
0.91Avg K/D
74.6ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
33%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage650%1.0616.5
Vertigo633%0.9011.7
Anubis540%1.4412.2
Inferno30%0.9918.7
Ancient250%0.337.5
Nuke250%1.6522.0
Dust210%0.397.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.0%Headshot accuracy
29.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.3%Spray accuracy
76.6%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
677msReaction time
71.1%T opening success
26.4%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
4.4%Flash assists
9.16HE damage / grenade
1.98Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 1.9843 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 26.3517% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis9–13-0.046%4 Nov →
cache16–13-0.0213%4 Nov →
ancient14–16-0.0412%23 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0415%23 Oct →
cache12–16-0.0321%23 Oct →
cache4–13-0.096%18 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0211%18 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0920%17 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0522%17 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0513%17 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0425%16 Oct →
dust210–130.0319%16 Oct →
ancient13–50.0313%16 Oct →
cache13–80.0616%16 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0112%16 Oct →
anubis5–130.0312%16 Oct →
dust213–90.0313%16 Oct →
cache13–9-0.028%16 Oct →
dust213–60.0519%16 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0416%11 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0118%11 Oct →
train11–13-0.089%3 Oct →
overpass8–13-0.0712%3 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.1038%3 Oct →
mirage13–70.0215%3 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0515%3 Oct →
dust213–60.0721%3 Oct →
ancient13–70.037%3 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.108%3 Oct →
cache7–130.0515%2 Oct →
ancient12–16-0.0315%2 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.0019%2 Oct →
dust213–110.0616%2 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0115%2 Oct →
cache13–20.0414%2 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0117%29 Sept →
inferno13–40.0115%29 Sept →
nuke13–110.015%23 Sept →
cache10–13-0.037%19 Sept →
cache6–130.0110%19 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0120%19 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0517%4 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0111%4 Sept →
inferno13–80.0220%4 Sept →
anubis16–13-0.0111%4 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0528%4 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0910%28 Aug →
office7–13-0.1113%28 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0413%21 Aug →
ancient16–13-0.0011%21 Aug →
anubis13–10.0811%21 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0115%21 Aug →
nuke13–90.0116%21 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0712%21 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0710%21 Aug →
inferno13–00.1931%21 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0420%18 Aug →
anubis13–110.0411%18 Aug →
cache13–80.0214%18 Aug →
inferno13–10.0117%18 Aug →
inferno0–13-0.0913%14 Aug →
cache9–130.0614%14 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0120%14 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.0620%14 Aug →
dust27–13-0.057%9 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0214%9 Aug →
inferno13–90.0213%9 Aug →
cache8–13-0.029%9 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0017%9 Aug →
ancient4–130.0114%9 Aug →
nuke12–16-0.0620%7 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0210%7 Aug →
cache5–13-0.057%7 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0016%7 Aug →
cache13–90.0213%7 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0613%7 Aug →
inferno13–16-0.0516%7 Aug →
nuke13–80.0113%7 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0410%7 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0511%4 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0211%4 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0013%4 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0413%4 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0022%4 Aug →
ancient9–130.0419%4 Aug →
vertigo12–12-0.053%31 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0416%28 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.037%25 Jul →
nuke13–70.0016%25 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0011%25 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0112%25 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.019%24 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0219%24 Jul →
ancient13–110.097%24 Jul →
inferno13–4-0.0317%24 Jul →
nuke13–80.0212%18 Jul →
dust23–130.0323%18 Jul →
inferno15–15-0.0110%16 Jul →
boulder9–13-0.0413%16 Jul →
ancient4–130.0122%16 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.