✰ ☆ ★Hirvi★ ☆✰

✰ ☆ ★Hirvi★ ☆✰ — CS2 Stats

FI76561198022961386[U:1:62695658]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,949Tracked matches42%Win rate2021Tracked since
4,338Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.1 LearningSupport
FaceitLevel 4 · 1,040 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Sep 2026 (62 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,040 → 1,040
+40Tracked matches · now 1,949
+24.4ppWin rate · 17.9% → 42.3%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 1,040 +0 29 Aug – 4 Sept · 3 observations
1,0401,040peak 1,04029 Aug4 Sept
1,040Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
21Days played since 2026-07-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,040
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 11 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate38.7%42.7%43.8%5.0% short
Shot accuracy11.7%11.2%12.0%0.4% short
Kill/death ratio0.990.991.020.03 short
Match win rate67.8%43.9%44.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG✰ ☆ ★Hirvi★ ☆✰FACEITLevel 4 · 1,040 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPEAK ELO1,040csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim27
Positioning44
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD33–58–9Last 10033%Win rateLWWWLTTLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −4.4pp headshot accuracy · +60ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Last 10

  • 3–5–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 635ms

Last 20

  • 6–11–3 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim2.7
Utility5.1
Positioning4.4
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch1.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 62% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 630ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.7
Positioning4.4
Utility5.1
Mechanics4.1
Opening Duels1.6
Win Impact2.4

Composite 3.1/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time623ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 669ms → last ⅓ avg 623ms
Headshot accuracy13.2%+0.7%
first ⅓ avg 12.5% → last ⅓ avg 13.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.06Best match rating · 9–4 · vertigo, 20 Jul →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · overpass, 14 Aug →
438msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · train, 30 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 7 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
3–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

trainBest map · 50% over 8nukeWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheC197–1237%-0.05
dust2D173–1418%-0.05
infernoC114–736%-0.02
ancientB115–645%-0.01
vertigoD103–730%-0.05
trainB84–450%-0.04
anubisD82–625%-0.04
nukeD61–517%-0.01
overpassD62–433%-0.03
mirage—42–250%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

100,390Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
10,939Matches
67.8%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 4 players
38.7%Headshot %
11.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 4 players
11,019MVPs
2,371Hours (in match)
6,014Bombs planted
1,144Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4713,818
UMP-459,598
P906,468
AWP4,168
P2503,890
Tec-93,455

Lifetime map wins

8,192dust2
6,944inferno
3,809nuke
3,409train
2,309vertigo
1,853office
1,648cbble
528dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

336Matches
48%Win rate
0.87Avg K/D
66.3ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

27%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis7446%0.8112.8
Ancient4749%0.8913.4
Mirage4141%0.9413.2
Vertigo3964%1.1214.2
Inferno3853%0.9412.2
Nuke3543%0.7611.0
Dust23540%0.7510.9
Overpass1741%0.7612.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.6%Headshot accuracy
26.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.4%Spray accuracy
68.5%Counter-strafing
13.2°Preaim
630msReaction time
40.4%T opening success
32.2%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
11.71HE damage / grenade
6.89Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.2115° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.5598% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust28–13-0.1010%30 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0711%30 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.085%30 Oct →
train13–11-0.0012%30 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0116%30 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0619%30 Oct →
cache12–12-0.049%24 Oct →
dust211–13-0.046%24 Oct →
train2–13-0.0512%24 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.037%24 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0621%24 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.045%24 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0340%24 Oct →
ancient12–120.0222%24 Oct →
vertigo4–13-0.0615%24 Oct →
anubis13–70.049%24 Oct →
train13–60.0113%24 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0018%24 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.037%24 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.040%24 Oct →
dust23–13-0.069%23 Oct →
vertigo12–12-0.0511%16 Oct →
inferno8–4-0.020%16 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0530%16 Oct →
dust25–10.0123%16 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0218%9 Oct →
vertigo13–5-0.099%9 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0914%9 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0118%9 Oct →
nuke13–50.0616%9 Oct →
overpass13–8-0.0112%9 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0310%9 Oct →
train13–7-0.1012%9 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0713%9 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0413%18 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0517%18 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0415%17 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0213%4 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0310%4 Sept →
nuke12–120.047%4 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0111%3 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.018%3 Sept →
vertigo4–13-0.078%22 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0214%22 Aug →
overpass2–13-0.0513%22 Aug →
ancient9–130.0216%22 Aug →
cache10–130.0014%22 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0927%22 Aug →
train12–12-0.014%22 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0011%22 Aug →
vertigo3–13-0.064%22 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0618%21 Aug →
overpass9–13-0.028%15 Aug →
cache2–13-0.060%15 Aug →
vertigo0–13-0.150%15 Aug →
train3–13-0.0128%15 Aug →
ancient7–130.0519%15 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0912%15 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0440%15 Aug →
train0–13-0.090%14 Aug →
overpass6–13-0.0841%14 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.108%14 Aug →
dust23–13-0.097%14 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0817%14 Aug →
ancient9–130.0011%13 Aug →
cache7–13-0.1013%7 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0521%7 Aug →
inferno12–12-0.0520%7 Aug →
ancient13–0-0.017%7 Aug →
cache13–7-0.059%7 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0612%7 Aug →
overpass4–130.0114%7 Aug →
cache13–10-0.1010%1 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.1012%1 Aug →
vertigo5–13-0.017%1 Aug →
dust212–120.0314%1 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0910%24 Jul →
cache13–3-0.104%24 Jul →
dust214–16-0.1115%24 Jul →
cache16–13-0.064%24 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0717%24 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.056%24 Jul →
overpass13–6-0.0316%20 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.0623%20 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0111%20 Jul →
train13–8-0.087%20 Jul →
vertigo9–40.0612%20 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0420%20 Jul →
dust213–40.038%20 Jul →
mirage13–80.0111%18 Jul →
inferno13–110.0210%18 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0110%18 Jul →
inferno13–160.0012%17 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0810%17 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0418%17 Jul →
ancient16–12-0.0110%17 Jul →
vertigo6–13-0.0413%17 Jul →
anubis9–130.0033%17 Jul →
dust29–130.0021%17 Jul →
vertigo13–90.0010%11 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.