Korpse

Korpse — CS2 Stats

76561198022409309[U:1:62143581]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

937Tracked matches37%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,062Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating19,130Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~12% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#97691 of 260004 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,408 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Sep 2026 (57 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 19,130 → 19,130
0Faceit ELO · 1,408 → 1,408
+3Tracked matches · now 937
0.0ppWin rate · 36.7% → 36.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,130 -382 4 Apr – 9 Sept · 3 days played
19,13019,512peak 19,5124 Apr9 Sept
19,781Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,408Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
44Days played since 2026-04-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,408
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 123 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-09
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-09

Premier CS Rating

  • 382 below peak (19,512)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 870 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-09
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-09

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate46.1%45.7%46.8%meets
Shot accuracy15.8%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.941.051.060.12 short
Match win rate46.3%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKorpseFACEITLevel 7 · 1,408 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,130 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,408csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning40
Utility73

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD60–40Last 10060%Win rateWLLLLWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −4.3pp headshot accuracy · +33ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 620ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 568ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.5 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility7.3
Positioning4.0
Opening Duels0.9
Clutch3.0

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 71% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 582ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning4.0
Utility7.3
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels0.8
Win Impact0.6

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time593ms+0ms
first ⅓ avg 592ms → last ⅓ avg 593ms
Headshot accuracy25.8%+6.5%
first ⅓ avg 19.3% → last ⅓ avg 25.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–3 · nuke, 4 Apr →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · dust2, 4 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · mirage, 21 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 24 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

12Longest win streak
11–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 79% over 14cacheWeakest map · 40% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2317–674%-0.01
infernoB2311–1248%-0.01
dust2A1710–759%-0.01
cacheC156–940%-0.01
anubisS1411–379%0.00
overpass—43–175%0.01
nuke—32–167%0.04
ancient—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

87,558Lifetime kills
0.94K/D
4,215Matches
46.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
46.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
15.8%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 7 players
9,010MVPs
2,062Hours (in match)
4,602Bombs planted
1,221Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4725,944
AWP13,837
P2502,170
MAC-101,904
FAMAS1,900
Tec-91,760

Lifetime map wins

8,944inferno
5,514dust2
4,114train
2,513cbble
1,786nuke
93vertigo
63office
43italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,115Matches
50%Win rate
0.94Avg K/D
68.0ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10063%0.9412.5
Inferno8849%0.8812.6
Dust24848%0.8513.0
Nuke4439%0.9013.7
Cache4137%0.9913.4
Anubis3158%1.0114.3
Ancient2365%0.9612.7
Overpass1656%1.0915.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.7%Headshot accuracy
30.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.9%Spray accuracy
77.7%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
582msReaction time
22.2%T opening success
36.0%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
5.0%Flash assists
12.08HE damage / grenade
11.99Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 22.1928% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–70.0018%8 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0224%14 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0233%14 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0532%6 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0211%4 Aug →
inferno19–15-0.0121%28 Jul →
dust213–80.0030%28 Jul →
inferno9–130.0415%25 Jul →
inferno13–160.0027%23 Jul →
cache9–130.0222%23 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0218%22 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0432%22 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0128%21 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0529%21 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0438%18 Jul →
anubis13–6-0.0128%18 Jul →
cache13–16-0.0623%18 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.1021%15 Jul →
dust213–100.0326%14 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0031%11 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0315%9 Jul →
inferno13–80.0525%9 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0347%4 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0244%4 Jul →
cache18–22-0.0521%4 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0724%30 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0927%25 Jun →
inferno14–16-0.0524%25 Jun →
inferno13–10-0.0022%24 Jun →
cache13–4-0.0028%24 Jun →
mirage13–10.0321%24 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.0022%23 Jun →
cache16–140.0025%23 Jun →
inferno16–13-0.0025%23 Jun →
mirage13–5-0.0722%23 Jun →
anubis10–13-0.0218%22 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0318%17 Jun →
mirage13–10-0.0128%17 Jun →
dust216–12-0.0124%17 Jun →
mirage19–16-0.0325%16 Jun →
dust213–8-0.059%16 Jun →
cache7–13-0.0719%13 Jun →
anubis6–13-0.0016%13 Jun →
mirage13–30.0424%13 Jun →
inferno13–11-0.0430%13 Jun →
dust213–60.0625%13 Jun →
overpass13–90.0131%12 Jun →
inferno11–130.0036%12 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.0333%12 Jun →
anubis16–14-0.0024%12 Jun →
inferno9–130.0128%12 Jun →
mirage13–30.0324%12 Jun →
inferno13–50.0435%12 Jun →
mirage13–30.0442%12 Jun →
inferno7–13-0.0311%9 Jun →
dust213–110.0233%28 May →
dust213–10.0116%25 May →
anubis13–7-0.0113%25 May →
inferno13–60.0238%25 May →
cache10–130.0524%22 May →
mirage13–30.0734%22 May →
dust213–30.0723%22 May →
inferno9–13-0.0321%19 May →
mirage13–11-0.0219%13 May →
overpass13–70.0224%13 May →
cache8–13-0.0023%12 May →
dust27–13-0.0414%7 May →
mirage12–160.0122%6 May →
cache8–13-0.025%6 May →
cache13–20.0123%1 May →
cache13–50.0223%1 May →
nuke13–90.0222%1 May →
mirage13–60.0030%1 May →
cache13–20.0428%1 May →
mirage13–8-0.0211%1 May →
anubis13–8-0.0516%30 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0213%30 Apr →
anubis13–11-0.0016%30 Apr →
dust213–6-0.0218%30 Apr →
inferno16–120.0219%28 Apr →
mirage13–60.0414%28 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.038%27 Apr →
cache16–140.0421%27 Apr →
anubis13–40.0626%22 Apr →
mirage13–2-0.0129%22 Apr →
anubis13–60.0314%18 Apr →
anubis13–70.0122%18 Apr →
mirage13–110.0118%14 Apr →
anubis13–40.0524%13 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0619%13 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0215%13 Apr →
dust214–16-0.0319%11 Apr →
anubis13–6-0.0318%11 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0212%10 Apr →
overpass11–13-0.0031%10 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.0720%4 Apr →
overpass13–50.0235%4 Apr →
mirage13–70.0313%4 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0217%4 Apr →
nuke13–30.1015%4 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches12-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.