Piiskaaja

Piiskaaja — CS2 Stats

76561198135323061[U:1:175057333]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,588Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,999Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#22783 of 260001 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,187 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Sep 2026 (58 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 24,999 → 24,999
0Faceit ELO · 2,187 → 2,187
+51Tracked matches · now 2,588
+6.7ppWin rate · 50.0% → 56.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,999 +0 2 Jul – 8 Sept · 2 days played
24,99924,999peak 24,9992 Jul8 Sept
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,187Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
52Days played since 2026-06-12

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,187
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 313 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-08
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-08

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,999
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-08
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-08

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPiiskaajaFACEITLevel 10 · 2,187 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER24,999 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,187csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning77
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT60–40Last 10060%Win rateWWWLWLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −4.6pp headshot accuracy · +77ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 673ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 626ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility6.5
Positioning7.7
Opening Duels6.3
Clutch4.6

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 599ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning7.7
Utility6.5
Mechanics8.3
Opening Duels6.5
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time605ms−58ms
first ⅓ avg 664ms → last ⅓ avg 605ms
Headshot accuracy25.1%+2.6%
first ⅓ avg 22.5% → last ⅓ avg 25.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–3 · mirage, 12 Jun →
83%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · mirage, 2 Jul →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · mirage, 29 Jun →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 2 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W3Current streak
12–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 68% over 22anubisWeakest map · 44% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2414–1058%0.03
mirageS2215–768%0.07
dust2A1911–858%0.01
cacheA1610–663%0.04
anubisC94–544%0.03
nukeA85–363%-0.02
overpass—21–150%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,581Matches
52%Win rate
1.40Avg K/D
85.9ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage29054%1.4719.2
Inferno24058%1.3618.8
Dust214755%1.3618.4
Nuke12545%1.3018.2
Cache9848%1.3819.1
Anubis9355%1.3016.8
Ancient8752%1.4117.7
Overpass3853%1.3416.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.7%Headshot accuracy
39.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.4%Spray accuracy
87.4%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
599msReaction time
54.1%T opening success
58.2%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
11.9%Flash assists
7.23HE damage / grenade
12.05Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–90.0934%1 Nov →
dust213–9-0.0226%1 Nov →
nuke19–17-0.0128%31 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0320%29 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0620%14 Oct →
inferno12–16-0.0122%14 Oct →
cache13–90.0925%14 Oct →
anubis7–130.0419%14 Oct →
inferno13–90.1225%12 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0224%24 Sept →
anubis13–80.0732%20 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0334%10 Sept →
anubis13–70.0324%8 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0224%1 Sept →
mirage13–110.0128%26 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0425%24 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0231%24 Aug →
cache13–20.0412%23 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0215%22 Aug →
mirage13–70.0064%19 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0323%14 Aug →
nuke13–110.0327%14 Aug →
mirage11–130.0538%14 Aug →
inferno11–130.0623%14 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.053%13 Aug →
mirage13–20.1217%13 Aug →
cache13–80.0714%11 Aug →
inferno8–130.0340%6 Aug →
cache7–130.0116%4 Aug →
mirage11–130.0731%30 Jul →
inferno19–150.0313%28 Jul →
dust213–80.0729%28 Jul →
cache13–100.0723%27 Jul →
inferno13–90.0227%26 Jul →
inferno9–130.0223%25 Jul →
inferno13–16-0.0121%23 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0130%23 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0133%22 Jul →
inferno13–90.0738%22 Jul →
anubis10–130.0129%21 Jul →
mirage3–130.0536%21 Jul →
cache13–110.0931%20 Jul →
dust213–110.0635%18 Jul →
anubis13–60.0723%18 Jul →
cache13–160.0035%18 Jul →
mirage8–130.0530%15 Jul →
dust213–100.0019%14 Jul →
mirage17–190.0616%13 Jul →
inferno13–70.0021%11 Jul →
inferno13–110.0230%11 Jul →
dust213–70.0218%10 Jul →
dust211–130.0336%9 Jul →
inferno13–80.0654%9 Jul →
inferno13–20.0423%8 Jul →
mirage13–80.0827%5 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0321%4 Jul →
inferno8–130.0427%4 Jul →
cache18–22-0.0120%4 Jul →
mirage13–10.1383%2 Jul →
dust213–90.0330%2 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0621%2 Jul →
mirage19–17-0.0317%29 Jun →
mirage13–60.0839%29 Jun →
overpass11–130.0031%26 Jun →
dust28–130.0325%25 Jun →
nuke13–70.0111%25 Jun →
dust28–130.0010%24 Jun →
cache13–50.1022%24 Jun →
mirage17–19-0.0117%24 Jun →
inferno13–10-0.0226%24 Jun →
cache13–40.0833%24 Jun →
mirage13–10.0943%24 Jun →
cache13–20.0114%23 Jun →
inferno16–130.1028%23 Jun →
mirage13–50.1024%23 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0325%22 Jun →
anubis10–130.0330%22 Jun →
nuke16–130.0419%18 Jun →
inferno13–7-0.0126%18 Jun →
mirage10–130.0823%18 Jun →
inferno11–130.0328%17 Jun →
mirage13–100.1122%17 Jun →
dust216–120.0322%17 Jun →
mirage19–160.0517%16 Jun →
dust213–80.0226%16 Jun →
nuke11–13-0.0216%14 Jun →
cache7–130.0515%13 Jun →
anubis6–130.0618%13 Jun →
mirage13–30.0919%13 Jun →
inferno13–110.0620%13 Jun →
dust213–60.0519%13 Jun →
mirage13–80.1336%13 Jun →
cache13–70.0743%13 Jun →
overpass13–9-0.0312%12 Jun →
inferno11–130.0329%12 Jun →
inferno13–90.0327%12 Jun →
anubis16–14-0.0011%12 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.058%12 Jun →
mirage13–30.1511%12 Jun →
inferno13–5-0.0213%12 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.