snizer

snizer — CS2 Stats

US76561198021224494[U:1:60958766]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,513Tracked matches56%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,743Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#70755 of 252635 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,743 -239 31 Jul – 11 Oct · 26 days played
20,00022,293peak 22,29331 Jul11 Oct
22,529Peak Premier in tracked matches
33Days played since 2026-07-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,550 below peak (22,293)
  • -1,292 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,257 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsnizerPREMIER20,743 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning68
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT53–44–3Last 10053%Win rateWWLWTWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.9pp headshot accuracy · −22ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Last 10

  • 8–1–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Last 20

  • 12–6–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 585ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.9 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility4.5
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels5.5
Clutch6.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 610ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning6.8
Utility4.5
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels6.5
Win Impact6.9

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time616ms−31ms
first ⅓ avg 647ms → last ⅓ avg 616ms
Headshot accuracy19.6%+0.9%
first ⅓ avg 18.7% → last ⅓ avg 19.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–1 · cache, 31 Jul →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · inferno, 7 Aug →
438msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · ancient, 26 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 4 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W2Current streak
11–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 64% over 14nukeWeakest map · 41% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2113–862%-0.01
mirageB189–950%-0.02
nukeC177–1041%0.01
cacheA149–564%-0.00
ancientA116–555%-0.01
dust2B63–350%0.03
anubisA53–260%-0.03
train—30–30%-0.00
vertigo—21–150%-0.02
office—11–0100%0.01
debris—10–10%-0.13
overpass—11–0100%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (41% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

758Matches
46%Win rate
0.89Avg K/D
57.1ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

54%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis617%0.518.0
Inferno4100%0.8511.8
Cache450%0.7712.8
Nuke425%0.679.8
Mirage3100%0.949.7
Vertigo333%0.678.7
Ancient333%0.7913.3
Train250%0.6512.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.5%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.4%Spray accuracy
82.3%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
610msReaction time
56.1%T opening success
56.2%CT opening success
0.42Enemies flashed / flash
5.8%Flash assists
16.69HE damage / grenade
2.58Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4176 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

41% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–11-0.0115%14 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0421%14 Oct →
nuke9–130.0824%14 Oct →
inferno13–90.0115%14 Oct →
train12–120.0217%13 Oct →
office13–80.0130%11 Oct →
vertigo13–5-0.0024%11 Oct →
mirage13–30.0311%11 Oct →
nuke13–70.0324%11 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.098%11 Oct →
train12–120.0224%11 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0320%11 Oct →
cache16–14-0.0116%10 Oct →
dust25–130.0424%10 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.0116%27 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0026%27 Sept →
cache13–70.1030%26 Sept →
inferno10–130.0523%26 Sept →
nuke13–90.0322%26 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0110%26 Sept →
ancient15–150.0313%26 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0332%26 Sept →
nuke5–130.0928%26 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0423%25 Sept →
inferno13–80.0621%25 Sept →
nuke12–160.0218%25 Sept →
nuke11–130.0321%25 Sept →
dust213–40.0814%25 Sept →
mirage11–130.0113%24 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.017%24 Sept →
inferno11–130.0415%24 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0024%16 Sept →
mirage13–100.0118%16 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.1320%15 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0224%14 Sept →
inferno13–60.0219%14 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0219%14 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0210%14 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0218%13 Sept →
mirage13–110.0221%13 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0321%4 Sept →
inferno13–10.0025%4 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0421%3 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.1111%3 Sept →
nuke13–60.0223%2 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0917%1 Sept →
ancient13–30.0031%1 Sept →
debris5–9-0.135%1 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0419%1 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0234%31 Aug →
dust211–130.0218%31 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0612%31 Aug →
inferno13–110.0217%30 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0816%30 Aug →
cache13–40.0117%30 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0119%29 Aug →
dust213–80.0336%29 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0411%29 Aug →
cache2–13-0.120%29 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0221%29 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0311%29 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0313%28 Aug →
cache16–120.0321%28 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0314%28 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0321%20 Aug →
mirage13–50.0317%20 Aug →
cache13–100.0011%20 Aug →
cache13–16-0.0310%17 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.0211%16 Aug →
ancient13–100.0436%16 Aug →
inferno13–70.0120%15 Aug →
train2–13-0.0612%15 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0024%14 Aug →
mirage13–80.0119%14 Aug →
overpass13–11-0.0415%10 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0019%9 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.076%9 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0118%8 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0514%8 Aug →
ancient5–130.0319%8 Aug →
dust210–13-0.018%8 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0224%8 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0312%8 Aug →
inferno13–2-0.0420%8 Aug →
cache13–30.0218%8 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0116%8 Aug →
inferno7–130.1038%7 Aug →
dust213–60.0416%7 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0115%7 Aug →
nuke13–90.0424%7 Aug →
cache14–160.0218%5 Aug →
nuke13–70.0619%4 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0319%4 Aug →
inferno13–110.0221%4 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0210%4 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0320%1 Aug →
vertigo10–13-0.059%1 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.0933%1 Aug →
cache13–10.1223%31 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.1329%31 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.