rogue

rogue — CS2 Stats

US76561197969626308[U:1:9360580]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

234Tracked matches75%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,189Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning61
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT65–23–12Last 10065%Win rateWWWWWLWWLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −0.0pp headshot accuracy · −61ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 464ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 471ms

Last 20

  • 14–5–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility5.6
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch4.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning6.1
Utility5.6
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels2.3
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.06 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time531ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 543ms → last ⅓ avg 531ms
Headshot accuracy11.9%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 12.0% → last ⅓ avg 11.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.28Best match rating · 9–3 · overpass, 11 Nov →
21%Best headshot accuracy · 16–10 · inferno, 6 Mar →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · mirage, 11 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · overpass, 12 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W5Current streak
11–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

trainBest map · 100% over 5dust2Weakest map · 56% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2315–865%0.02
infernoA127–558%-0.01
nukeS118–373%0.05
overpassA117–464%0.07
dust2A95–456%0.03
anubisA74–357%0.01
ancientS65–183%0.03
trainS55–0100%0.03
cache—31–233%0.04
office—21–150%0.09
vertigo—22–0100%0.07
workshop/1542127528/de_cbble—21–150%0.05
shelter—10–10%0.07
warden—11–0100%0.01
brewery—10–10%-0.05
thera—11–0100%0.11
workshop/322837144/de_season—10–10%0.02
tuscan—11–0100%0.07
breach—11–0100%0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (56% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

327,932Lifetime kills
5.64K/D · Top 1% of tracked players
6,217Matches
66.1%Match win rate · Top 5% of tracked players
68.6%Headshot % · Top 1% of tracked players
21.9%Shot accuracy · Top 1% of tracked players
11,966MVPs
2,189Hours (in match)
3,773Bombs planted
1,649Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47134,263
AWP7,352
P2505,887
Tec-93,459
FAMAS2,616

Lifetime map wins

6,513dust2
4,969inferno
2,018nuke
1,625train
1,504cbble
920office
382vertigo
344italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

135Matches
59%Win rate
1.37Avg K/D
88.4ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
57%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient367%1.1917.3
Overpass2100%1.0817.0
Cache1100%1.7319.0
Dust210%1.1425.0
Mirage10%0.295.0
Anubis10%1.2719.0
Inferno1100%1.2714.0
Vertigo1100%1.4217.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.3%Headshot accuracy
38.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.0%Spray accuracy
76.3%Counter-strafing
11.1°Preaim
528msReaction time
40.6%T opening success
37.5%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
5.5%Flash assists
8.24HE damage / grenade
7.59Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.2661% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 37.5267% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
office13–80.067%11 Oct →
vertigo13–50.048%11 Oct →
mirage13–30.0314%11 Oct →
nuke13–70.048%11 Oct →
inferno13–70.0617%11 Oct →
dust213–160.0411%15 Sept →
cache13–70.0618%15 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.008%15 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0410%14 Sept →
cache12–120.0910%14 Sept →
overpass13–110.0217%10 Aug →
ancient13–70.0717%9 Aug →
dust210–13-0.078%8 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0510%8 Aug →
nuke13–30.086%6 Aug →
shelter11–130.0710%6 Aug →
nuke13–100.0118%12 Apr →
overpass13–10.065%12 Apr →
inferno11–130.0216%20 Mar →
train13–90.066%20 Mar →
anubis12–12-0.0210%20 Mar →
warden13–110.0112%20 Mar →
mirage13–10-0.0618%20 Mar →
mirage13–10-0.0413%28 Feb →
office8–130.1316%28 Feb →
nuke13–30.0016%28 Feb →
mirage13–90.0415%19 Feb →
dust213–10.015%19 Feb →
inferno3–13-0.0817%26 Jan →
dust213–50.0919%26 Jan →
mirage6–13-0.076%26 Jan →
ancient13–100.109%26 Jan →
nuke13–4-0.0211%26 Jan →
train13–40.0612%4 Jan →
dust212–12-0.0216%4 Jan →
mirage3–13-0.0615%3 Jan →
mirage13–90.0318%31 Dec →
inferno8–13-0.0113%31 Dec →
train13–5-0.025%31 Dec →
nuke13–30.1112%30 Dec →
mirage12–120.0410%30 Dec →
mirage13–10-0.0014%29 Dec →
train13–20.077%29 Dec →
overpass13–70.0812%29 Dec →
ancient1–13-0.118%29 Dec →
mirage13–80.0411%29 Dec →
inferno5–13-0.074%29 Dec →
anubis13–30.0614%29 Dec →
inferno8–13-0.0014%28 Dec →
mirage13–11-0.0117%23 Dec →
nuke13–60.079%21 Dec →
mirage13–60.177%21 Dec →
inferno13–8-0.024%16 Nov →
overpass12–120.0315%16 Nov →
ancient13–3-0.0210%16 Nov →
dust213–60.0219%16 Nov →
mirage4–13-0.0113%23 Aug →
train13–10-0.0115%23 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0213%21 Aug →
inferno9–7-0.045%20 Aug →
brewery8–8-0.0510%20 Aug →
mirage11–130.028%10 Feb →
overpass12–120.0011%10 Feb →
thera13–30.1118%27 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.035%27 Jul →
inferno9–40.0220%27 Jul →
dust210–130.0220%27 Jul →
mirage12–120.018%7 Feb →
ancient13–90.0114%3 Dec →
inferno13–80.0210%2 Dec →
anubis6–130.0115%2 Dec →
dust213–50.216%1 Dec →
vertigo13–30.1115%1 Dec →
ancient13–50.1317%30 Nov →
overpass13–20.0914%30 Nov →
mirage13–10.1212%30 Nov →
nuke9–130.1618%22 Nov →
anubis9–50.087%22 May →
overpass9–70.0210%27 Apr →
mirage9–70.0810%27 Apr →
anubis16–90.029%30 Mar →
cache14–16-0.0311%30 Mar →
inferno16–50.0116%30 Mar →
workshop/322837144/de_season8–160.027%30 Mar →
workshop/1542127528/de_cbble14–160.0811%30 Mar →
mirage16–120.047%29 Mar →
mirage9–70.0413%6 Mar →
inferno16–100.0121%6 Mar →
nuke8–80.018%11 Nov →
mirage3–9-0.0213%11 Nov →
overpass9–30.2813%11 Nov →
workshop/1542127528/de_cbble16–110.0211%6 Sept →
tuscan9–70.0716%19 Aug →
anubis4–9-0.0211%19 Aug →
breach9–30.1112%19 Aug →
overpass16–14-0.019%15 Aug →
nuke8–80.0817%10 Aug →
overpass8–80.0812%30 Jul →
mirage16–70.0812%19 Jul →
overpass8–80.1310%27 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.