Redmeat

Redmeat — CS2 Stats

FI76561198020367485[U:1:60101757]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,867Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,574Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating13,533Blue band · top ~36.2% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,533 -1,851 1 Sept – 2 Nov · 25 days played
10,88915,384peak 15,3841 Sept2 Nov
15,384Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,275Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,851 below peak (15,384)
  • +2,644 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,467 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate36.6%42.0%44.4%7.8% short
Shot accuracy13.1%9.6%11.9%above
Kill/death ratio0.800.981.030.23 short
Match win rate44.8%43.8%45.2%meets

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRedmeatPREMIER13,533 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,275csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim61
Positioning68
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD44–53–3Last 10044%Win rateLLWLLWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.6pp headshot accuracy · +8ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim6.1
Utility6.6
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels5.4
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.1
Positioning6.8
Utility6.6
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels6.5
Win Impact4.4

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time535ms−9ms
first ⅓ avg 543ms → last ⅓ avg 535ms
Headshot accuracy10.4%−1.8%
first ⅓ avg 12.3% → last ⅓ avg 10.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–5 · anubis, 25 Oct →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · dust2, 3 Oct →
328msFastest reaction time · 6–1 · inferno, 2 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 1 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
4–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 60% over 20dust2Weakest map · 8% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA3319–1458%-0.00
nukeA2012–860%-0.00
mirageC135–838%-0.05
dust2D131–128%-0.03
anubisC104–640%0.03
cacheD71–614%-0.02
ancient—42–250%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (8% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

200,419Lifetime kills
0.80K/D
12,010Matches
44.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Blue band
36.6%Headshot %
13.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Blue band
26,347MVPs
5,574Hours (in match)
14,384Bombs planted
2,136Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4745,846
AWP23,185
P25011,133
P909,633
Tec-98,895
MAC-108,768
MP97,329

Lifetime map wins

60,148dust2
19,857nuke
17,197inferno
3,738train
2,477vertigo
589cbble
80dust
73aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

578Matches
50%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
86.9ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno18253%1.1216.0
Ancient12448%1.0616.3
Nuke11656%1.0416.6
Anubis9451%1.0815.8
Vertigo1712%0.9314.7
Dust21747%1.0415.0
Mirage1638%0.7612.7
Train875%1.1016.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.6%Headshot accuracy
34.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.3%Spray accuracy
76.8%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
538msReaction time
50.9%T opening success
61.4%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
12.0%Flash assists
12.97HE damage / grenade
15.31Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.6042% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

8% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache10–13-0.0219%2 Nov →
nuke8–130.015%1 Nov →
mirage13–10-0.0210%1 Nov →
dust27–13-0.027%1 Nov →
inferno12–16-0.0215%1 Nov →
ancient13–20.0512%1 Nov →
anubis13–100.0515%1 Nov →
inferno7–13-0.048%1 Nov →
cache7–13-0.109%31 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.067%31 Oct →
dust25–13-0.046%31 Oct →
inferno13–90.0310%31 Oct →
mirage12–16-0.0424%31 Oct →
inferno13–60.0414%30 Oct →
dust210–13-0.075%30 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.034%30 Oct →
nuke13–70.099%30 Oct →
inferno13–70.006%30 Oct →
cache6–130.0321%30 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0413%30 Oct →
nuke13–20.0615%29 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.0510%29 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0510%25 Oct →
inferno13–60.0310%25 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0417%25 Oct →
anubis13–50.1811%25 Oct →
inferno13–100.045%25 Oct →
inferno7–130.012%25 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0313%25 Oct →
dust29–13-0.073%24 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0313%24 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.008%24 Oct →
inferno15–150.076%24 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0511%23 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0216%23 Oct →
ancient13–60.0513%23 Oct →
inferno13–80.0813%22 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0210%22 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0615%21 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0613%18 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0211%17 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.034%17 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0113%17 Oct →
nuke13–70.0015%17 Oct →
dust27–13-0.048%17 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.046%17 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.066%16 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.006%16 Oct →
dust27–130.068%16 Oct →
inferno13–70.0119%16 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0210%15 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.057%14 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.028%11 Oct →
anubis9–130.089%11 Oct →
inferno13–60.016%11 Oct →
nuke13–110.0711%11 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.056%11 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0415%11 Oct →
inferno13–70.0112%11 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.057%10 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.070%10 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0715%10 Oct →
ancient15–150.0213%10 Oct →
nuke13–160.0010%10 Oct →
inferno13–110.0413%10 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.058%9 Oct →
inferno11–130.0311%9 Oct →
anubis13–90.039%8 Oct →
inferno13–110.0213%8 Oct →
nuke13–100.028%8 Oct →
inferno13–100.028%7 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.123%4 Oct →
dust213–30.0412%4 Oct →
nuke13–60.0516%4 Oct →
inferno13–2-0.0120%4 Oct →
nuke13–80.008%4 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.019%4 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0214%3 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0230%3 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0512%3 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0412%3 Oct →
inferno13–40.0519%3 Oct →
inferno3–130.0317%3 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.016%3 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.064%2 Oct →
nuke13–100.008%2 Oct →
cache8–130.0215%2 Oct →
dust20–6-0.100%2 Oct →
ancient11–130.0013%2 Oct →
inferno6–1-0.065%2 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0820%1 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0524%1 Oct →
anubis8–130.028%1 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0016%1 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.1015%27 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0321%27 Sept →
inferno13–70.033%27 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0013%27 Sept →
inferno7–130.0012%27 Sept →
anubis13–70.1011%27 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.