Bambouca

Bambouca — CS2 Stats

DE76561198017543230[U:1:57277502]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,955Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,339Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating12,386Blue band · top ~42.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 12,386 +2,412 24 May – 23 Oct · 26 days played
9,97412,682peak 12,68224 May23 Oct
12,872Peak Premier in tracked matches
44Days played since 2026-05-24

Premier CS Rating

  • 296 below peak (12,682)
  • +8 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 2,614 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,128), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate49.8%41.3%41.8%above
Shot accuracy17.1%12.7%12.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.770.950.980.20 short
Match win rate39.3%42.6%43.3%4.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBamboucaFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER12,386 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim51
Positioning65
Utility34

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY41–54–5Last 10041%Win rateLLWLWWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.2pp headshot accuracy · −3ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 725ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 684ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 686ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+3.2 against its own average).

Aim5.1
Utility3.4
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch0.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 62% on T to 44% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 681ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.1
Positioning6.5
Utility3.4
Mechanics5.2
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact5.6

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time672ms−114ms
first ⅓ avg 786ms → last ⅓ avg 672ms
Headshot accuracy18.7%+2.7%
first ⅓ avg 16.1% → last ⅓ avg 18.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.03Best match rating · 10–13 · nuke, 4 Jul →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 5–9 · inferno, 14 Oct →
492msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · office, 12 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 16 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 77% over 13infernoWeakest map · 26% over 27
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoD277–2026%-0.03
dust2B136–746%-0.03
cacheS1310–377%-0.03
ancientB115–645%-0.04
nukeC114–736%-0.02
mirageC83–538%-0.04
trainC52–340%-0.04
overpass—32–167%-0.02
anubis—31–233%0.00
office—21–150%-0.05
eldorado—10–10%0.02
shelter—10–10%0.01
vertigo—10–10%-0.04
italy—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (26% over 27). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

174,734Lifetime kills
0.77K/D
8,194Matches
39.3%Match win rate
49.8%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 2 players
17.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 2 players
16,134MVPs
4,488Hours (in match)
7,160Bombs planted
1,062Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4759,735
AWP20,684
FAMAS5,844
UMP-453,262
AUG3,121

Lifetime map wins

12,605inferno
12,013dust2
3,789nuke
1,950vertigo
1,636train
1,531cbble
1,131office
529lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

120Matches
43%Win rate
0.85Avg K/D
83.8ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage757%0.9411.6
Inferno617%1.2214.8
Vertigo650%1.0819.8
Ancient450%1.0318.3
Anubis2100%0.9915.0
Overpass10%0.506.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.5%Headshot accuracy
36.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.7%Spray accuracy
73.4%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
681msReaction time
61.9%T opening success
44.3%CT opening success
0.40Enemies flashed / flash
2.2%Flash assists
11.11HE damage / grenade
2.21Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3981 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

26% win rate across 27 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno9–130.0114%23 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0318%17 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0421%17 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0619%16 Oct →
ancient13–1-0.0623%16 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0233%16 Oct →
ancient13–1-0.0413%16 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0313%15 Oct →
dust213–90.0329%14 Oct →
eldorado6–90.0228%14 Oct →
inferno5–90.0253%14 Oct →
shelter11–130.0121%10 Oct →
train13–10-0.0716%10 Oct →
train13–40.0320%10 Oct →
train10–13-0.0226%6 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0127%6 Oct →
inferno6–130.028%5 Oct →
dust24–13-0.1015%5 Oct →
cache13–40.0117%20 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0410%12 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0815%12 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0219%12 Sept →
inferno13–100.0035%12 Sept →
dust29–13-0.057%12 Sept →
office13–9-0.037%12 Sept →
vertigo8–8-0.0420%12 Sept →
overpass9–40.0211%12 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0113%8 Sept →
inferno13–50.0110%7 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.1021%6 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.074%6 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0318%5 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0214%5 Sept →
inferno13–70.0220%5 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.049%30 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0710%29 Aug →
anubis7–130.0219%29 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0417%29 Aug →
anubis9–130.0120%29 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0416%26 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0415%25 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0215%24 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0010%23 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0517%23 Aug →
cache13–4-0.0212%23 Aug →
dust216–14-0.0219%22 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.018%22 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.1112%22 Aug →
nuke16–140.0215%22 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0618%19 Aug →
nuke13–110.026%19 Aug →
mirage11–130.0119%18 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.058%18 Aug →
ancient16–13-0.0010%14 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0414%14 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0619%4 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0326%4 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0514%2 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0317%31 Jul →
inferno14–16-0.0410%29 Jul →
cache15–15-0.0510%29 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0612%24 Jul →
ancient13–6-0.0211%24 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.039%24 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0121%17 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0019%16 Jul →
inferno1–13-0.0817%16 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0916%12 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0721%9 Jul →
inferno13–4-0.0016%9 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0123%9 Jul →
ancient3–13-0.0811%9 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0915%9 Jul →
overpass12–12-0.0319%8 Jul →
cache13–8-0.029%7 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0314%7 Jul →
nuke10–130.0329%4 Jul →
overpass13–9-0.0515%2 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0716%2 Jul →
nuke3–130.0118%2 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0216%1 Jul →
train5–13-0.0713%30 Jun →
italy2–7-0.0514%30 Jun →
mirage1–13-0.0314%30 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.076%20 Jun →
office5–13-0.077%20 Jun →
cache13–11-0.0710%20 Jun →
train5–13-0.0719%20 Jun →
dust213–8-0.0215%13 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.064%13 Jun →
cache13–90.0321%31 May →
inferno13–10-0.0310%31 May →
mirage16–14-0.0123%25 May →
inferno13–2-0.0522%25 May →
ancient6–130.0138%25 May →
inferno16–120.0313%24 May →
nuke16–12-0.0021%24 May →
inferno9–13-0.058%24 May →
dust213–2-0.0512%24 May →
inferno11–13-0.0422%24 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.