Are

Are — CS2 Stats

FI76561198017019704[U:1:56753976]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

978Tracked matches30%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,530Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating22,170Top 50% of 205,709 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#52591 of 253357 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Sep 2026 (23 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,170 -3,762 10 Apr – 25 Sept · 25 days played
22,17026,051peak 26,05110 Apr25 Sept
26,301Peak Premier in tracked matches
30Days played since 2026-04-10

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,881 below peak (26,051)
  • -2,711 over 30 days · declining
  • -518 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,830 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches3——
Win rate0%——
K/D0.49——
Headshot %43%——

Measured 21 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,654), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate46.7%48.2%50.9%4.3% short
Shot accuracy18.6%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.941.071.090.15 short
Match win rate43.2%46.9%48.4%5.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAreFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER22,170 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning52
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD46–53–1Last 10046%Win rateLLLLWLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +3.4pp headshot accuracy · +73ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 546ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 510ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility4.4
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels2.0
Clutch7.0

Reliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning5.2
Utility4.4
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels1.6
Win Impact0.0

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time544ms−20ms
first ⅓ avg 565ms → last ⅓ avg 544ms
Headshot accuracy19.6%−3.4%
first ⅓ avg 23.0% → last ⅓ avg 19.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–1 · ancient, 18 May →
52%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · dust2, 21 May →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · anubis, 30 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 18 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L4Current streak
5–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 59% over 32anubisWeakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3219–1359%0.01
mirageB2311–1248%0.00
cacheB137–654%0.01
anubisD123–925%-0.03
ancientC83–538%-0.03
nukeD82–625%0.00
overpass—31–233%-0.03
inferno—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

240,340Lifetime kills
0.94K/D
8,496Matches
43.2%Match win rate
46.7%Headshot %
18.6%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 9 players
20,232MVPs
4,530Hours (in match)
7,075Bombs planted
1,696Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47104,484
AWP45,030
FAMAS4,192
P2502,944
Knife1,857

Lifetime map wins

20,614dust2
9,549inferno
9,006train
2,259nuke
1,466cbble
91lake
70office
65vertigo

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,395Matches
51%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
72.3ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

55%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust21953%1.0016.8
Mirage714%0.7815.6
Nuke617%0.6410.8
Anubis650%0.8613.2
Ancient633%1.2018.3
Inferno2100%1.2016.5
Train250%0.7612.5
Overpass1100%0.5310.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.6%Headshot accuracy
30.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.4%Spray accuracy
77.8%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
535msReaction time
38.6%T opening success
34.1%CT opening success
0.44Enemies flashed / flash
3.1%Flash assists
10.26HE damage / grenade
7.63Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4431 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.5939% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust26–13-0.0221%25 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0812%25 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0813%25 Sept →
mirage1–7-0.0322%12 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0016%12 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0613%12 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0537%9 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0120%9 Sept →
mirage8–130.0226%9 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0434%30 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0516%30 Aug →
dust213–20.015%30 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0039%30 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0317%30 Aug →
cache1–13-0.0713%30 Aug →
cache4–130.0023%30 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0115%30 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0513%29 Aug →
ancient13–70.0220%29 Aug →
dust213–60.0219%29 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.058%29 Aug →
cache13–110.0024%29 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0127%29 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0315%29 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0317%28 Aug →
dust213–90.0221%28 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0120%28 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0320%28 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.0513%28 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.1221%28 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0017%28 Aug →
cache13–80.0638%22 Aug →
dust213–50.1213%22 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.1022%14 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.127%7 Aug →
nuke13–40.1332%7 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0221%7 Aug →
mirage13–100.0222%7 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0721%14 Jul →
dust213–50.0624%14 Jul →
mirage13–50.0420%3 Jul →
anubis7–130.0214%3 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.1119%1 Jul →
dust28–13-0.1011%1 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0252%21 May →
cache13–80.0323%21 May →
mirage13–90.0421%19 May →
dust211–13-0.0026%19 May →
cache10–13-0.0120%18 May →
ancient13–10.1818%18 May →
dust213–3-0.0225%9 May →
cache13–80.0647%9 May →
dust28–13-0.0121%9 May →
cache13–90.0523%8 May →
cache13–60.0944%29 Apr →
cache1–13-0.0033%29 Apr →
dust213–10-0.0025%27 Apr →
anubis1–130.0130%26 Apr →
dust22–13-0.0418%26 Apr →
dust22–13-0.0916%26 Apr →
mirage16–140.0415%26 Apr →
dust213–4-0.0119%26 Apr →
mirage13–70.0719%25 Apr →
overpass9–13-0.0844%25 Apr →
mirage13–90.0113%25 Apr →
dust23–130.0423%25 Apr →
anubis13–90.0414%25 Apr →
nuke9–13-0.0326%25 Apr →
mirage15–150.0431%22 Apr →
dust213–110.0629%22 Apr →
mirage9–130.0314%22 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0022%21 Apr →
dust213–40.0335%21 Apr →
mirage13–90.0519%21 Apr →
anubis13–50.0124%19 Apr →
dust213–60.0828%17 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0128%14 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0617%14 Apr →
mirage13–70.0525%14 Apr →
dust213–100.0328%14 Apr →
anubis8–13-0.0626%13 Apr →
mirage4–13-0.0143%13 Apr →
dust210–130.0528%12 Apr →
mirage13–10-0.0314%12 Apr →
overpass13–70.0133%12 Apr →
dust213–60.0727%12 Apr →
dust213–90.0810%12 Apr →
nuke11–130.0417%12 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0128%11 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0614%11 Apr →
nuke16–140.0323%11 Apr →
dust213–40.0820%11 Apr →
anubis9–13-0.0322%11 Apr →
overpass10–13-0.0413%11 Apr →
dust211–130.0523%10 Apr →
dust213–60.1613%10 Apr →
anubis7–13-0.1023%10 Apr →
ancient13–2-0.0219%10 Apr →
mirage13–40.0220%10 Apr →
nuke9–130.0017%10 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.