Verdi

Verdi — CS2 Stats

76561198075454933[U:1:115189205]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

743Tracked matches54%Win rate2022Tracked since
2,462Hours in CS37Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,350Purple band · top ~19% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+712Premier CS Rating · 16,638 → 17,350

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,350 -6,004 3 Jul – 18 Oct · 33 days played
16,12123,633peak 23,6333 Jul18 Oct
23,809Peak Premier in tracked matches
39Days played since 2026-07-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 6,283 below peak (23,633)
  • +412 over 30 days · improving
  • -4,171 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,650 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-04
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches43——
Win rate44%——
K/D0.90——
Headshot %49%——

Measured 21 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,934), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate41.7%43.7%44.8%3.1% short
Shot accuracy7.8%12.0%12.4%4.7% short
Kill/death ratio0.931.021.030.11 short
Match win rate45.9%44.7%45.2%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVerdiFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER17,350 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning66
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–56–2Last 10042%Win rateWWLTWWWTWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +2.2pp headshot accuracy · −1ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 469ms

Last 10

  • 6–2–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 482ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 482ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility5.4
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels5.2
Clutch1.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Counter-strafing. Only 67% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning6.6
Utility5.4
Mechanics3.8
Opening Duels6.6
Win Impact6.2

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time466ms−53ms
first ⅓ avg 519ms → last ⅓ avg 466ms
Headshot accuracy18.0%−1.0%
first ⅓ avg 19.0% → last ⅓ avg 18.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–9 · cache, 14 Jul →
71%Best headshot accuracy · 8–2 · anubis, 3 Jul →
297msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · ancient, 12 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 18 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
5–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 83% over 6nukeWeakest map · 17% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2612–1446%-0.01
dust2B2010–1050%0.01
ancientD124–833%0.02
cacheB126–650%0.01
nukeD122–1017%-0.00
anubisD123–925%-0.03
infernoS65–183%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

68,654Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
3,735Matches
45.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 5 players
41.7%Headshot %
7.8%Shot accuracy
5,613MVPs
3,005Hours (in match)
1,342Bombs planted
594Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4725,855
AWP9,172
SSG 081,166
P901,094
Knife1,074
P2501,003

Lifetime map wins

5,021dust2
3,527nuke
1,576inferno
620train
434vertigo
203safehouse
185lake
175bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

166Matches
47%Win rate
0.82Avg K/D
68.5ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

29%1v1 clutch win
14%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4551%0.8412.2
Dust22658%0.8212.6
Anubis2429%0.8313.7
Nuke1331%0.6911.5
Inferno1242%0.9015.6
Ancient1155%0.9014.3
Overpass1164%0.7711.4
Vertigo650%0.8613.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.9%Headshot accuracy
32.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.8%Spray accuracy
67.2%Counter-strafing
7.2°Preaim
476msReaction time
62.8%T opening success
49.9%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
8.3%Flash assists
5.50HE damage / grenade
13.43Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4658 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–100.1117%18 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0017%18 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.0826%18 Oct →
ancient15–150.0919%18 Oct →
mirage7–20.0738%18 Oct →
cache13–90.0413%17 Oct →
inferno13–70.0317%17 Oct →
dust215–150.0520%17 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0220%17 Oct →
dust213–160.0517%17 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0718%17 Oct →
nuke8–130.0016%17 Oct →
cache13–50.0225%17 Oct →
ancient13–70.0618%16 Oct →
dust28–130.0019%16 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0717%16 Oct →
nuke8–130.0216%13 Oct →
ancient10–130.0922%13 Oct →
nuke9–130.0715%12 Oct →
nuke13–110.0615%12 Oct →
ancient7–130.0711%12 Oct →
dust213–90.1110%12 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0822%12 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0210%12 Oct →
inferno16–130.1020%11 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.019%11 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0226%11 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.049%9 Oct →
mirage13–40.0619%9 Oct →
ancient13–70.088%9 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0312%8 Oct →
dust27–130.1117%8 Oct →
dust24–130.0237%8 Oct →
mirage9–130.0312%7 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0118%6 Oct →
cache13–100.0925%6 Oct →
inferno13–100.0319%5 Oct →
dust216–140.0430%4 Oct →
dust213–90.0623%26 Sept →
nuke13–80.0827%26 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0820%23 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0518%23 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0318%9 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0726%9 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0512%9 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0016%30 Aug →
mirage11–130.0110%30 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0522%30 Aug →
cache1–13-0.0614%30 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0929%30 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0612%30 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.077%29 Aug →
ancient13–70.0424%29 Aug →
dust213–60.0121%29 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0118%29 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0218%28 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0310%28 Aug →
cache11–130.0111%28 Aug →
mirage7–130.0119%28 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.0816%28 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0518%28 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0516%28 Aug →
dust211–130.0519%23 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0313%18 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0127%16 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.068%15 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0716%15 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0022%14 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0719%14 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0624%10 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0122%9 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0316%30 Jul →
inferno16–130.0018%26 Jul →
cache2–13-0.049%22 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0318%18 Jul →
mirage13–20.056%18 Jul →
cache16–120.0918%14 Jul →
cache13–90.1214%14 Jul →
dust213–50.0328%14 Jul →
anubis11–130.0413%13 Jul →
dust27–13-0.049%12 Jul →
cache9–130.0111%12 Jul →
mirage13–20.0223%12 Jul →
mirage13–110.0424%12 Jul →
anubis13–80.0314%12 Jul →
anubis14–160.0011%12 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.057%11 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0313%11 Jul →
mirage13–70.0231%10 Jul →
ancient8–130.0616%10 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0221%9 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0120%6 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0116%6 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0712%5 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.1024%5 Jul →
anubis13–90.0112%4 Jul →
mirage13–50.0526%3 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.029%3 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0429%3 Jul →
anubis8–2-0.0571%3 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.