kasbulla

kasbulla — CS2 Stats

BE76561198014855967[U:1:54590239]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,601Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,083Hours in CS47Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,897Top 50% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~8.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#83857 of 251325 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,954 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−581Premier CS Rating · 20,478 → 19,897

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,897 +1,411 28 Dec – 12 Oct · 21 days played
15,98920,885peak 20,88528 Dec12 Oct
21,958Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,954Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2025-12-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,954
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 47 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-18
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-18

Premier CS Rating

  • 988 below peak (20,885)
  • +3,106 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 103 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-18
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate54.2%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy18.4%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.021.071.090.07 short
Match win rate44.2%46.9%48.4%4.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGkasbullaFACEITLevel 9 · 1,954 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER19,897 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,954csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning60
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–50–2Last 10048%Win rateLWLLLLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +4.2pp headshot accuracy · +30ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 596ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility4.4
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 568ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.0
Utility4.4
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact3.3

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time577ms−80ms
first ⅓ avg 657ms → last ⅓ avg 577ms
Headshot accuracy20.4%−4.2%
first ⅓ avg 24.6% → last ⅓ avg 20.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–3 · ancient, 29 Jan →
71%Best headshot accuracy · 8–6 · rush_001, 2 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · nuke, 12 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 23 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
8–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 24anubisWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS2416–867%0.02
infernoA169–756%0.01
mirageD155–1033%-0.01
dust2D124–833%-0.01
anubisD113–827%-0.00
ancientA106–460%0.03
cacheA53–260%0.05
overpass—40–40%-0.02
train—21–150%-0.01
rush_001—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

218,308Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
8,889Matches
44.2%Match win rate
54.2%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
18.4%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 9 players
33,241MVPs
4,079Hours (in match)
6,219Bombs planted
2,647Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4791,724
AWP15,865
P2503,978
FAMAS2,743
P902,607

Lifetime map wins

16,152dust2
9,287nuke
8,886inferno
6,778train
2,494cbble
1,072vertigo
478office
227assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,877Matches
51%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
67.9ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3549%0.8613.3
Ancient2458%1.1317.4
Nuke2462%1.0314.6
Anubis2045%0.9013.9
Overpass1338%1.1416.1
Dust21050%1.1013.8
Inferno922%0.8714.7
Train850%0.9212.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.0%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.8%Spray accuracy
83.5%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
568msReaction time
44.7%T opening success
58.2%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
4.5%Flash assists
10.71HE damage / grenade
6.25Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4564 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust28–13-0.0121%12 Oct →
cache13–90.0626%12 Oct →
nuke11–130.0027%12 Oct →
mirage0–13-0.058%11 Oct →
cache10–130.1034%11 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0126%11 Oct →
anubis9–130.0228%11 Oct →
nuke16–140.0628%11 Oct →
inferno13–20.0816%11 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0419%11 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0628%9 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0226%9 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0819%6 Oct →
mirage13–40.0423%6 Oct →
nuke13–90.0318%6 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0613%5 Oct →
mirage5–130.014%5 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0413%5 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0725%5 Oct →
nuke13–50.0824%5 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0032%5 Oct →
anubis7–130.0222%3 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0412%3 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0317%3 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0423%2 Oct →
cache13–40.1227%2 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.029%2 Oct →
anubis16–120.0218%2 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0124%2 Oct →
anubis10–130.079%2 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0020%2 Oct →
inferno13–90.0212%2 Oct →
inferno13–90.0124%2 Oct →
cache13–110.0525%2 Oct →
ancient8–130.0824%2 Oct →
mirage13–80.0218%2 Oct →
mirage13–70.0311%2 Oct →
mirage13–100.0513%2 Oct →
rush_0018–6-0.0171%2 Oct →
nuke13–90.0525%2 Oct →
nuke0–7-0.035%2 Oct →
dust216–140.0420%1 Oct →
nuke13–40.0818%1 Oct →
ancient13–90.0124%1 Oct →
nuke12–160.0320%1 Oct →
ancient6–130.0222%23 Sept →
ancient13–1-0.0214%23 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0011%22 Sept →
inferno13–40.1020%22 Sept →
nuke13–30.0414%21 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0422%21 Sept →
dust29–130.0118%23 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.0832%23 Apr →
nuke1–13-0.0429%23 Apr →
ancient11–130.0324%19 Apr →
mirage13–10-0.0426%18 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0220%15 Apr →
dust25–130.0320%15 Apr →
dust216–130.0321%14 Apr →
nuke13–50.0323%6 Apr →
overpass3–13-0.0238%5 Apr →
dust214–16-0.0221%5 Apr →
anubis14–160.0337%5 Apr →
nuke13–10-0.0329%5 Apr →
anubis13–30.0022%5 Apr →
inferno11–130.0133%5 Apr →
nuke5–13-0.0444%30 Mar →
mirage13–160.0225%2 Mar →
train13–8-0.0218%2 Mar →
anubis11–13-0.019%16 Feb →
inferno16–13-0.0010%16 Feb →
nuke13–80.0314%16 Feb →
overpass11–130.0023%16 Feb →
ancient13–50.0728%16 Feb →
dust213–110.0326%5 Feb →
nuke13–20.0732%5 Feb →
ancient13–9-0.0120%5 Feb →
inferno13–20.0620%5 Feb →
overpass5–13-0.0015%4 Feb →
dust211–13-0.0841%4 Feb →
inferno13–30.0925%4 Feb →
mirage11–130.0224%4 Feb →
ancient13–30.1822%29 Jan →
inferno11–130.0337%29 Jan →
nuke13–5-0.0130%29 Jan →
mirage16–190.0118%13 Jan →
anubis10–13-0.0418%13 Jan →
ancient13–9-0.0013%12 Jan →
inferno6–13-0.0332%12 Jan →
anubis10–13-0.0513%12 Jan →
overpass7–13-0.0518%12 Jan →
mirage3–12-0.0438%2 Jan →
train4–13-0.0041%29 Dec →
dust23–13-0.0611%29 Dec →
nuke15–150.0726%28 Dec →
inferno3–13-0.0446%28 Dec →
nuke13–10.0724%28 Dec →
nuke13–80.0232%28 Dec →
nuke5–130.0121%28 Dec →
ancient0–13-0.0741%28 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.