Mataa

Mataa — CS2 Stats

FR76561198014091206[U:1:53825478]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,921Tracked matches55%Win rate2022Tracked since
4,036Hours in CS13Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating16,987Purple band · top ~20.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,643 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,987 -3,584 14 Sept – 4 Nov · 20 days played
14,77120,571peak 20,57114 Sept4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,643 +0 22 Sept – 25 Oct · 3 observations
1,6431,643peak 1,64322 Sept25 Oct
20,939Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,643Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-09-14

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,643
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 108 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-22
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-22

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,584 below peak (20,571)
  • +216 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,013 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-22
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-22

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate31.2%48.2%50.9%19.7% short
Shot accuracy9.1%13.2%13.7%4.6% short
Kill/death ratio1.221.071.09above
Match win rate37.2%46.9%48.4%11.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMataaFACEITLevel 9 · 1,643 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER16,987 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,643csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning60
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY38–56–6Last 10038%Win rateTWWLWLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −2.6pp headshot accuracy · −42ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility6.9
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch5.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning6.0
Utility6.9
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time550ms−4ms
first ⅓ avg 554ms → last ⅓ avg 550ms
Headshot accuracy11.6%−1.8%
first ⅓ avg 13.4% → last ⅓ avg 11.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–7 · inferno, 24 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 0–3 · vertigo, 19 Sept →
328msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · dust2, 3 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 4 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
5–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 56% over 16mirageWeakest map · 11% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB189–950%0.03
anubisA169–756%0.01
dust2D163–1319%0.01
nukeB136–746%-0.00
ancientC114–736%0.01
cacheD93–633%0.01
mirageD91–811%0.00
vertigo—41–325%0.01
overpass—21–150%0.06
eldorado—10–10%0.02
train—11–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (11% over 9). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

132,354Lifetime kills
1.22K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
6,510Matches
37.2%Match win rate
31.2%Headshot %
9.1%Shot accuracy
12,981MVPs
2,098Hours (in match)
4,757Bombs planted
1,261Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4736,100
AWP21,536
FAMAS3,965
MP72,064
MP91,858

Lifetime map wins

9,537inferno
5,857nuke
5,656dust2
2,046train
1,738vertigo
700office
233lake
98cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

341Matches
55%Win rate
1.48Avg K/D
96.1ADR
27%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
32%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno8260%1.6221.3
Anubis6156%1.4018.5
Nuke6063%1.5020.6
Ancient5756%1.4820.2
Mirage2339%1.5420.8
Dust22236%1.4220.7
Vertigo944%1.3617.7
Train771%2.0819.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.6%Headshot accuracy
46.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
47.1%Spray accuracy
79.2%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
536msReaction time
51.8%T opening success
39.9%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
9.9%Flash assists
10.19HE damage / grenade
12.28Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.5996% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.9073% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

11% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis15–15-0.0211%4 Nov →
nuke13–2-0.0119%4 Nov →
cache13–30.007%2 Nov →
mirage8–13-0.0510%31 Oct →
ancient13–80.0716%31 Oct →
vertigo8–130.079%31 Oct →
overpass10–130.058%31 Oct →
inferno13–90.038%31 Oct →
nuke13–80.1017%29 Oct →
dust211–130.0314%29 Oct →
anubis13–100.0315%25 Oct →
inferno13–50.1015%20 Oct →
dust21–9-0.0113%19 Oct →
inferno13–70.1115%18 Oct →
dust20–9-0.0215%10 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0713%9 Oct →
ancient11–130.0412%9 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.063%8 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.012%6 Oct →
dust20–10-0.0543%5 Oct →
cache5–130.0111%4 Oct →
dust29–13-0.020%3 Oct →
mirage13–30.013%2 Oct →
cache13–40.1211%2 Oct →
inferno19–150.027%1 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0618%1 Oct →
dust213–70.078%1 Oct →
inferno13–70.077%30 Sept →
inferno13–110.0410%30 Sept →
inferno20–220.016%30 Sept →
nuke13–70.0215%30 Sept →
cache5–130.059%30 Sept →
dust212–120.0714%30 Sept →
nuke9–130.0315%29 Sept →
mirage8–130.048%29 Sept →
inferno13–40.034%29 Sept →
dust25–130.0413%29 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.048%29 Sept →
anubis13–50.018%28 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.019%28 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.067%28 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.006%28 Sept →
mirage8–130.000%27 Sept →
dust22–100.0110%27 Sept →
dust25–13-0.019%27 Sept →
ancient17–19-0.018%27 Sept →
anubis12–120.0110%27 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0911%26 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0410%26 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.035%26 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.028%26 Sept →
ancient11–130.014%25 Sept →
anubis13–40.1010%25 Sept →
vertigo1–120.0214%25 Sept →
inferno12–120.077%25 Sept →
nuke19–17-0.019%25 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0018%25 Sept →
inferno13–70.1712%24 Sept →
dust26–130.0112%24 Sept →
cache13–110.0511%24 Sept →
nuke3–9-0.0119%24 Sept →
eldorado3–90.027%24 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0512%24 Sept →
nuke0–11-0.0312%23 Sept →
anubis10–130.017%23 Sept →
inferno13–160.0511%22 Sept →
anubis7–130.025%22 Sept →
inferno13–50.1512%22 Sept →
mirage9–130.0416%22 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0212%22 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0112%22 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0612%22 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0312%22 Sept →
anubis0–13-0.040%22 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0421%21 Sept →
ancient10–130.024%21 Sept →
ancient13–80.0715%21 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0110%21 Sept →
cache6–130.0817%20 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0710%20 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0120%20 Sept →
nuke13–110.0016%19 Sept →
vertigo13–20.0324%19 Sept →
vertigo0–3-0.0850%19 Sept →
train13–40.059%19 Sept →
overpass13–70.0615%19 Sept →
ancient0–6-0.010%18 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0313%17 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0411%17 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0118%17 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.017%17 Sept →
dust213–60.074%17 Sept →
anubis8–130.0521%17 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0213%16 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.013%15 Sept →
anubis13–80.0117%15 Sept →
ancient11–130.0010%15 Sept →
anubis13–60.0416%15 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0216%14 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.097%14 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.