Saxy*

Saxy* — CS2 Stats

FR76561199492896009[U:1:1532630281]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,773Tracked matches56%Win rate2024Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.8 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,316Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~11.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#95599 of 260012 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,155 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,316 -684 20 Sept – 4 Nov · 16 days played
18,80520,000peak 20,00020 Sept4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,155 +0 22 Sept – 25 Sept · 2 observations
1,1551,155peak 1,15522 Sept25 Sept
20,108Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,155Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-09-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,155
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 46 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-22
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-22

Premier CS Rating

  • 684 below peak (20,000)
  • -143 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 684 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-22
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-22

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSaxy*FACEITLevel 8 · 1,155 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER19,316 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,155csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning77
Utility74

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY39–50–11Last 10039%Win rateLWWLLWWTWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · +21ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 20

  • 10–7–3 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 526ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility7.4
Positioning7.7
Opening Duels7.3
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 74% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning7.7
Utility7.4
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels8.9
Win Impact6.9

Composite 7.8/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.05
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time529ms+20ms
first ⅓ avg 510ms → last ⅓ avg 529ms
Headshot accuracy19.0%+3.2%
first ⅓ avg 15.8% → last ⅓ avg 19.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.25Best match rating · 8–0 · nuke, 1 Nov →
55%Best headshot accuracy · 8–0 · nuke, 1 Nov →
406msFastest reaction time · 12–12 · nuke, 24 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 26 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
5–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 63% over 8mirageWeakest map · 0% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB3216–1650%0.06
infernoC2310–1343%0.02
dust2D226–1627%0.01
anubisA85–363%0.04
mirageD70–70%0.00
ancient—42–250%0.02
cache—30–30%0.03
train—10–10%-0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 7). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

301Matches
52%Win rate
1.23Avg K/D
82.4ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis7247%1.2217.3
Inferno6764%1.1816.6
Nuke5465%1.3718.1
Ancient4650%1.2016.2
Dust23238%1.3116.0
Mirage1932%1.0514.0
Overpass743%1.3017.7
Train250%0.7812.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.2%Headshot accuracy
40.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.2%Spray accuracy
81.3%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
523msReaction time
73.8%T opening success
61.1%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
9.0%Flash assists
16.17HE damage / grenade
9.91Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust23–13-0.0115%4 Nov →
nuke13–90.047%4 Nov →
inferno13–90.0713%4 Nov →
dust26–130.0117%1 Nov →
dust210–130.0016%1 Nov →
nuke13–110.0816%1 Nov →
nuke13–3-0.0012%1 Nov →
dust212–12-0.0017%1 Nov →
nuke8–00.2555%1 Nov →
inferno13–9-0.0114%31 Oct →
mirage15–150.0310%31 Oct →
nuke13–60.0114%31 Oct →
nuke12–120.1523%31 Oct →
nuke10–130.0216%30 Oct →
inferno7–130.0133%30 Oct →
cache9–130.0317%30 Oct →
inferno13–40.0618%30 Oct →
inferno13–160.0421%29 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0110%29 Oct →
inferno13–90.0819%28 Oct →
dust213–50.0423%28 Oct →
nuke5–130.0617%26 Oct →
inferno9–130.0223%26 Oct →
ancient13–40.0713%26 Oct →
dust213–100.0931%26 Oct →
nuke13–20.0923%26 Oct →
nuke7–130.0815%26 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0523%25 Oct →
inferno11–130.0916%25 Oct →
nuke13–80.0825%25 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0219%25 Oct →
nuke13–70.2020%25 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0418%25 Oct →
nuke11–130.2017%25 Oct →
anubis13–100.0714%25 Oct →
nuke12–120.0511%24 Oct →
nuke4–130.046%24 Oct →
dust213–40.0820%24 Oct →
inferno9–130.0821%24 Oct →
nuke9–130.1133%23 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0114%23 Oct →
dust213–50.1417%22 Oct →
dust212–120.039%21 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0021%20 Oct →
nuke13–50.0521%20 Oct →
inferno13–70.0614%18 Oct →
dust26–130.0028%18 Oct →
nuke12–120.0718%17 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0027%17 Oct →
mirage3–8-0.1210%16 Oct →
inferno10–00.008%16 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0212%15 Oct →
dust213–110.1311%15 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0726%14 Oct →
anubis11–10.095%14 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0325%13 Oct →
nuke13–80.0921%13 Oct →
nuke13–60.0624%13 Oct →
cache6–130.0127%13 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0113%12 Oct →
nuke13–110.049%12 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0121%11 Oct →
dust212–120.1125%11 Oct →
nuke10–130.0415%11 Oct →
inferno13–110.0717%10 Oct →
mirage12–160.0717%10 Oct →
nuke12–120.0514%10 Oct →
train4–13-0.096%9 Oct →
mirage9–130.0322%9 Oct →
dust29–130.0420%9 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0111%8 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0012%6 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.0417%5 Oct →
inferno19–150.0119%1 Oct →
inferno20–220.0416%30 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0411%29 Sept →
mirage8–130.0515%29 Sept →
inferno13–40.0116%29 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0716%29 Sept →
nuke5–130.0113%29 Sept →
inferno14–160.0310%28 Sept →
anubis6–130.0619%28 Sept →
ancient17–190.0213%27 Sept →
anubis12–120.0115%27 Sept →
anubis13–90.0221%26 Sept →
cache9–130.0315%26 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0117%26 Sept →
nuke13–40.0316%26 Sept →
dust213–50.0718%26 Sept →
nuke19–170.0214%25 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0120%25 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0515%24 Sept →
ancient13–90.0411%22 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0417%21 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0621%21 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0220%21 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0814%20 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0312%20 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0913%20 Sept →
anubis13–60.0726%20 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.