Etch

Etch — CS2 Stats

76561198013837329[U:1:53571601]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,505Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
10,403Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating19,497Top 50% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~10.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#89544 of 251355 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,066 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,497 -1,973 9 Aug – 8 Oct · 21 days played
19,49723,975peak 23,9759 Aug8 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,066 +0 12 Sept – 26 Sept · 3 observations
1,0661,066peak 1,06612 Sept26 Sept
23,975Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,066Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
28Days played since 2026-08-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,066
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 135 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-12
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-12

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,478 below peak (23,975)
  • -1,114 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 503 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-12
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-12

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches80——
Win rate51%——
K/D0.75——
Headshot %37%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate36.8%46.8%48.2%11.4% short
Shot accuracy13.0%13.0%13.3%meets
Kill/death ratio0.991.061.070.08 short
Match win rate47.3%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGEtchFACEITLevel 8 · 1,066 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER19,497 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,066csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim62
Positioning46
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–44Last 10056%Win rateLWLLLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +2.7pp headshot accuracy · +204ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 815ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 687ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 585ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim6.2
Utility6.6
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels0.9
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.2
Positioning4.6
Utility6.6
Mechanics5.0
Opening Duels2.2
Win Impact2.8

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.04−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.04
Reaction time559ms+16ms
first ⅓ avg 543ms → last ⅓ avg 559ms
Headshot accuracy12.3%+1.2%
first ⅓ avg 11.1% → last ⅓ avg 12.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–4 · ancient, 27 Aug →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · dust2, 21 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · inferno, 26 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 9 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 78% over 9mirageWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2613–1350%-0.03
nukeS2115–671%-0.03
infernoB168–850%-0.02
cacheB147–750%-0.03
anubisS97–278%-0.01
mirageC83–538%-0.03
ancientB63–350%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

193,331Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
9,409Matches
47.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
36.8%Headshot %
13.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
20,749MVPs
4,331Hours (in match)
10,899Bombs planted
2,186Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4759,949
AWP34,543
SSG 086,598
P2504,670
MAC-103,149

Lifetime map wins

53,759dust2
15,103inferno
7,388nuke
1,374train
702cbble
466vertigo
98office
50assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

565Matches
54%Win rate
0.92Avg K/D
79.9ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust24353%0.8614.2
Inferno2564%0.8013.2
Mirage2446%0.8612.7
Ancient2264%1.0116.8
Anubis2080%1.1316.2
Cache1457%0.9015.1
Nuke1346%0.7111.7
Overpass20%0.6010.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.5%Headshot accuracy
35.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.7%Spray accuracy
72.7%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
549msReaction time
46.2%T opening success
31.6%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
9.7%Flash assists
14.72HE damage / grenade
17.11Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.5176% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 31.5967% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno1–13-0.108%8 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0510%8 Oct →
dust213–160.0314%8 Oct →
dust20–8-0.1217%6 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.009%5 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.048%5 Oct →
dust26–13-0.1213%5 Oct →
cache16–13-0.079%5 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0510%21 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0529%21 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.006%21 Sept →
nuke12–16-0.006%21 Sept →
cache16–19-0.0910%21 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0815%20 Sept →
cache11–13-0.039%20 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.068%20 Sept →
anubis13–100.0218%20 Sept →
dust28–13-0.063%19 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0619%19 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.025%19 Sept →
cache13–7-0.028%19 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0215%19 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0224%19 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0118%19 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.017%18 Sept →
cache10–13-0.097%18 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0115%18 Sept →
dust210–13-0.035%18 Sept →
nuke16–12-0.0411%18 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0016%18 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0119%18 Sept →
inferno13–80.0019%17 Sept →
mirage16–120.0619%16 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0115%16 Sept →
ancient13–90.0211%14 Sept →
dust219–17-0.0019%12 Sept →
anubis9–130.0013%12 Sept →
inferno19–160.0012%12 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0614%11 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.135%10 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.029%5 Sept →
nuke13–70.0510%4 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0212%3 Sept →
dust213–80.0512%3 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.049%2 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0218%1 Sept →
nuke13–110.0414%28 Aug →
inferno7–9-0.0214%27 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0720%27 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0216%27 Aug →
ancient13–40.1228%27 Aug →
dust213–80.0025%27 Aug →
cache13–80.0820%26 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.063%26 Aug →
ancient4–130.0116%25 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.059%25 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.055%25 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0124%25 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0014%25 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0318%24 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.104%24 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0711%24 Aug →
cache13–9-0.048%24 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0222%19 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0816%19 Aug →
dust213–6-0.028%19 Aug →
nuke9–130.0117%19 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0324%19 Aug →
mirage0–13-0.1120%19 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0416%19 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0310%18 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.030%18 Aug →
dust213–90.0220%18 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0620%18 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.0510%18 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.077%18 Aug →
dust214–160.019%18 Aug →
cache4–13-0.082%18 Aug →
cache13–60.0413%11 Aug →
cache13–9-0.027%11 Aug →
dust213–7-0.037%11 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0310%11 Aug →
nuke13–100.018%11 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0110%11 Aug →
dust212–16-0.084%10 Aug →
nuke16–14-0.0212%10 Aug →
anubis13–60.037%10 Aug →
cache9–13-0.068%10 Aug →
inferno13–40.0413%10 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0519%10 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0413%10 Aug →
dust213–16-0.0515%9 Aug →
nuke13–160.0116%9 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.048%9 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0816%9 Aug →
mirage13–30.107%9 Aug →
inferno13–00.089%9 Aug →
inferno11–130.006%9 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.125%9 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0816%9 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.