Madd

Madd — CS2 Stats

CA76561198013074970[U:1:52809242]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,257Tracked matches52%Win rate2023Tracked since
3,103Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating23,255Top 25% of 213,542 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#40974 of 260203 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,466 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,255 -497 31 Oct – 1 Nov · 2 days played
23,25523,752peak 23,75231 Oct1 Nov
24,208Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,466Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
19Days played since 2026-10-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,466
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 65 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-10-14
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-10-14

Premier CS Rating

  • 497 below peak (23,752)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,745 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate54.2%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy0.0%13.0%13.2%13.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.061.061.07meets
Match win rate51.6%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMaddFACEITLevel 8 · 1,466 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER23,255 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,466csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning60
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–49–2Last 10049%Win rateLWWLWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +5.3pp headshot accuracy · +9ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 597ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 590ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility6.5
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch4.2

Excellent counter-strafingEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Counter-strafing. 92% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Flashes. 0.77 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 587ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning6.0
Utility6.5
Mechanics9.4
Opening Duels3.5
Win Impact5.6

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time584ms−23ms
first ⅓ avg 607ms → last ⅓ avg 584ms
Headshot accuracy20.4%+0.9%
first ⅓ avg 19.5% → last ⅓ avg 20.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 7–13 · dust2, 6 Oct →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · ancient, 9 Oct →
352msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · inferno, 9 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
7–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 73% over 11anubisWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2818–1064%-0.01
dust2C177–1041%0.01
infernoB178–947%-0.01
ancientD134–931%-0.00
cacheS118–373%-0.00
nukeC73–443%-0.03
anubisD71–614%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

108,756Lifetime kills
1.06K/D
5,255Matches
51.6%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
54.2%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
0.0%Shot accuracy
12,964MVPs
3,103Hours (in match)
5,513Bombs planted
1,662Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4755,382
MP93,562
MAC-102,462
AWP1,185
Knife864

Lifetime map wins

8,128inferno
6,256nuke
6,174dust2
3,427vertigo
1,538train
56office
26italy
20cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,132Matches
50%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
75.8ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage35749%0.9414.1
Ancient20152%1.0315.3
Inferno14857%1.1115.5
Dust212047%1.0114.8
Anubis11646%1.0715.1
Nuke9558%1.1816.2
Vertigo4747%1.0014.6
Overpass2638%1.3515.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.6%Headshot accuracy
36.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.8%Spray accuracy
92.2%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
587msReaction time
47.2%T opening success
40.7%CT opening success
0.77Enemies flashed / flash
8.8%Flash assists
9.26HE damage / grenade
11.48Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–13-0.0232%6 Nov →
nuke13–4-0.0532%6 Nov →
dust213–90.0333%5 Nov →
nuke11–13-0.0125%5 Nov →
mirage13–80.0319%4 Nov →
dust24–13-0.0428%4 Nov →
cache7–13-0.0420%4 Nov →
ancient11–130.0617%4 Nov →
inferno13–90.0327%4 Nov →
inferno13–80.1020%4 Nov →
dust29–13-0.0019%4 Nov →
cache13–60.007%4 Nov →
mirage12–120.0321%4 Nov →
cache3–13-0.0116%4 Nov →
inferno13–8-0.0318%3 Nov →
dust213–90.0031%3 Nov →
mirage13–110.0013%3 Nov →
mirage13–70.0321%3 Nov →
nuke6–13-0.0528%2 Nov →
ancient13–90.0427%2 Nov →
inferno11–13-0.0621%1 Nov →
anubis12–16-0.0312%1 Nov →
cache13–50.0627%1 Nov →
anubis6–13-0.0513%31 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0413%31 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0213%31 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0717%31 Oct →
inferno13–70.0116%31 Oct →
mirage13–90.0119%31 Oct →
dust27–130.0416%31 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0613%31 Oct →
ancient13–60.0916%31 Oct →
inferno9–00.0522%31 Oct →
cache13–60.0222%31 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0424%28 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0422%18 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0615%18 Oct →
mirage10–130.0331%15 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0324%15 Oct →
dust213–40.0824%15 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0123%14 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0222%14 Oct →
ancient13–40.0217%13 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0924%13 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0632%12 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0420%12 Oct →
nuke11–130.0327%12 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0416%12 Oct →
mirage16–140.0020%12 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0411%12 Oct →
cache13–80.0223%12 Oct →
inferno3–20.0111%12 Oct →
dust213–50.1019%11 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0713%11 Oct →
mirage13–20.0626%11 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0330%11 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0419%11 Oct →
dust27–13-0.069%11 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0633%11 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0832%11 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0318%11 Oct →
dust213–80.0221%11 Oct →
mirage13–80.0314%11 Oct →
ancient10–130.0324%10 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0314%10 Oct →
mirage13–160.0318%10 Oct →
cache13–100.0219%10 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0229%10 Oct →
mirage16–12-0.0325%10 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0514%10 Oct →
inferno11–130.0219%10 Oct →
mirage6–20.0517%10 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0212%10 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0416%9 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0318%9 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0548%9 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0837%9 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0113%9 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0222%9 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0522%9 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0219%9 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0511%8 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0113%8 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0327%8 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0629%8 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0319%8 Oct →
anubis13–40.015%8 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0117%8 Oct →
dust27–130.0416%8 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.049%8 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0820%8 Oct →
ancient9–130.0120%8 Oct →
mirage16–13-0.0211%8 Oct →
mirage12–10.0828%7 Oct →
mirage13–60.0218%6 Oct →
dust27–130.1117%6 Oct →
cache7–130.0324%6 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0116%6 Oct →
dust213–20.0219%6 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0313%6 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.