Julius

Julius — CS2 Stats

DE76561198012831233[U:1:52565505]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,406Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,206Hours in CS22Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,420Top 25% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#28743 of 259577 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,420 +4,422 23 Jun – 2 Nov · 19 days played
19,79025,854peak 25,85423 Jun2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,442 +0 14 Sept – 24 Sept · 4 observations
1,4421,442peak 1,44214 Sept24 Sept
26,040Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,442Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-06-23

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,434 below peak (25,854)
  • -642 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 580 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-21
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-21

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate53.1%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy14.6%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.891.051.060.17 short
Match win rate37.3%45.7%46.3%9.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJuliusFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER24,420 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,442csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning70
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–43–4Last 10053%Win rateLWWWWLTWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −1.9pp headshot accuracy · −52ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Last 20

  • 10–8–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 532ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility5.4
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 76% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 76% on T to 53% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning7.0
Utility5.4
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels7.9
Win Impact6.2

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time543ms−62ms
first ⅓ avg 606ms → last ⅓ avg 543ms
Headshot accuracy16.9%−3.4%
first ⅓ avg 20.2% → last ⅓ avg 16.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–3 · ancient, 20 Sept →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · cache, 30 Aug →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · anubis, 18 Aug →
13–3Biggest win · ancient, 20 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
11–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 63% over 16infernoWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2613–1350%-0.01
cacheA2615–1158%0.00
anubisA1610–663%-0.00
ancientB158–753%-0.01
infernoD51–420%-0.02
nukeA53–260%-0.03
mirage—42–250%-0.04
italy—21–150%-0.01
overpass—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

98,684Lifetime kills
0.89K/D
5,924Matches
37.3%Match win rate
53.1%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 7 players
14.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
14,124MVPs
3,988Hours (in match)
3,544Bombs planted
668Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

SG 55339,557
AUG9,910
AK-476,543
MP73,622
Negev2,267
AWP1,623

Lifetime map wins

5,026inferno
3,136dust2
1,984cbble
1,384nuke
1,273train
1,222vertigo
377lake
344office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

170Matches
56%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
80.8ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust23253%0.9615.1
Anubis1650%1.1614.2
Ancient1656%1.4319.9
Cache1479%1.2316.6
Inferno1346%0.9915.4
Mirage1145%0.8812.6
Nuke1050%1.0915.8
Overpass683%1.2617.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.0%Headshot accuracy
41.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.0%Spray accuracy
77.9%Counter-strafing
7.7°Preaim
535msReaction time
76.3%T opening success
53.4%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
7.5%Flash assists
9.19HE damage / grenade
9.69Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage6–13-0.0215%2 Nov →
anubis13–90.0332%1 Nov →
inferno13–7-0.0412%1 Nov →
dust213–11-0.078%1 Nov →
mirage13–50.0120%1 Nov →
anubis6–13-0.0312%27 Oct →
cache15–150.0219%27 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.1013%27 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0114%27 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.045%26 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0618%25 Oct →
inferno15–150.0211%25 Oct →
dust213–110.0120%25 Oct →
anubis13–110.0321%25 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0311%25 Oct →
ancient6–130.0217%22 Oct →
anubis13–4-0.018%21 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0015%21 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0131%21 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0419%21 Oct →
inferno12–16-0.087%20 Oct →
ancient13–110.0522%20 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0218%20 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0014%20 Oct →
anubis4–130.0118%19 Oct →
dust213–40.0224%19 Oct →
inferno11–130.0117%19 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0113%19 Oct →
cache9–130.0014%18 Oct →
cache13–80.1115%18 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0818%18 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0620%11 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0938%11 Oct →
cache13–90.1119%10 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0226%10 Oct →
ancient13–100.0221%10 Oct →
dust214–160.0220%9 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0029%9 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0715%9 Oct →
nuke13–100.0322%8 Oct →
ancient11–130.0115%8 Oct →
cache13–40.0120%7 Oct →
cache13–50.0318%7 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0215%7 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0817%20 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0314%20 Sept →
ancient13–30.1222%20 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0114%7 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.0115%7 Sept →
cache13–60.0323%6 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0116%6 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0119%6 Sept →
anubis13–80.0216%5 Sept →
cache13–40.1112%5 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0219%30 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0422%30 Aug →
cache7–130.0039%30 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0718%18 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.088%18 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0120%18 Aug →
dust216–140.0420%17 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0729%17 Aug →
dust220–220.0220%16 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0320%29 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0417%29 Jul →
cache8–130.0323%29 Jul →
dust213–4-0.0432%29 Jul →
cache14–16-0.0222%22 Jul →
anubis10–20.0411%22 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0122%22 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0224%15 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0132%15 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.0526%15 Jul →
dust26–130.0215%14 Jul →
cache13–100.0513%14 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.008%14 Jul →
anubis13–70.0611%14 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0315%12 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0723%12 Jul →
dust213–110.0325%12 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0715%12 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0430%10 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0118%10 Jul →
dust216–14-0.0228%10 Jul →
dust210–130.0316%10 Jul →
anubis13–9-0.018%10 Jul →
dust213–110.0224%9 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0113%9 Jul →
anubis13–70.0115%9 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0332%9 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0415%8 Jul →
cache13–100.0116%8 Jul →
cache13–100.0217%8 Jul →
italy13–60.0111%8 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0835%8 Jul →
italy11–13-0.0217%6 Jul →
overpass6–13-0.0434%2 Jul →
dust215–15-0.0329%2 Jul →
dust213–4-0.0229%2 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0217%23 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.