sansse

sansse — CS2 Stats

FI76561198011620527[U:1:51354799]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,354Tracked matches73%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,911Hours in CS49Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,539 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Sep 2026 (29 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,539 → 2,539
+120Tracked matches · now 4,354
+20.0ppWin rate · 53.3% → 73.3%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 2,539 +0 28 Aug – 13 Sept · 5 observations
2,5392,539peak 2,53928 Aug13 Sept
2,539Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
48Days played since 2026-07-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,539
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 461 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches150——
Win rate54%——
K/D0.93——
Headshot %36%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate30.9%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.6%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.281.09
Match win rate51.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsansseFACEITLevel 10 · 2,539 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,539csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning76
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY60–40Last 10060%Win rateWLWWLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −0.9pp headshot accuracy · +12ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 479ms

Last 20

  • 15–5 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 473ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility6.5
Positioning7.6
Opening Duels6.6
Clutch4.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning7.6
Utility6.5
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels6.8
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time460ms−62ms
first ⅓ avg 523ms → last ⅓ avg 460ms
Headshot accuracy14.0%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 13.6% → last ⅓ avg 14.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–5 · inferno, 17 Aug →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · ancient, 28 Aug →
344msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · ancient, 11 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
7–15In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 73% over 15mirageWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB2713–1448%0.02
nukeA2516–964%0.02
anubisA1811–761%0.01
infernoS1511–473%0.03
cacheA74–357%0.01
mirageC52–340%0.02
dust2—33–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

310,853Lifetime kills
1.28K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
12,071Matches
51.3%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
30.9%Headshot %
17.6%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
44,680MVPs
5,616Hours (in match)
11,273Bombs planted
3,699Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4783,849
AWP81,999
P2509,278
MAC-106,263
Knife5,910

Lifetime map wins

57,378nuke
23,358inferno
6,797dust2
6,347train
1,679vertigo
556cbble
165lake
161office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,047Matches
52%Win rate
1.24Avg K/D
81.7ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient50850%1.1217.0
Nuke44860%1.2918.0
Anubis38150%1.0816.8
Mirage33848%1.0315.6
Inferno32155%1.1316.9
Dust28536%1.0215.3
Train5648%1.1015.6
Overpass5052%1.0815.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.0%Headshot accuracy
41.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.4%Spray accuracy
73.0%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
455msReaction time
51.7%T opening success
62.8%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
13.9%Flash assists
10.48HE damage / grenade
10.89Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.022% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–30.0716%11 Oct →
ancient8–130.0215%11 Oct →
nuke13–10.1318%11 Oct →
nuke13–50.089%11 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.044%10 Oct →
anubis13–60.0612%10 Oct →
ancient13–80.0114%8 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0012%8 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.039%7 Oct →
anubis13–60.0910%7 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0512%6 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0114%6 Oct →
anubis13–70.0311%3 Oct →
nuke16–13-0.008%29 Sept →
anubis22–190.0110%26 Sept →
anubis13–90.058%24 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0319%23 Sept →
ancient13–80.0928%22 Sept →
dust213–80.0111%22 Sept →
ancient20–220.039%18 Sept →
anubis22–200.0213%18 Sept →
dust213–110.0211%17 Sept →
inferno2–7-0.0125%12 Sept →
ancient13–50.0719%11 Sept →
nuke13–70.0623%11 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.018%11 Sept →
ancient13–2-0.064%11 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0124%9 Sept →
inferno13–60.0715%9 Sept →
inferno13–50.1016%8 Sept →
nuke13–50.0827%8 Sept →
inferno16–140.139%8 Sept →
mirage13–90.0819%8 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0112%4 Sept →
cache13–30.0612%30 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0214%30 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0112%30 Aug →
nuke13–100.069%30 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0630%28 Aug →
nuke13–20.0322%28 Aug →
ancient13–70.0525%28 Aug →
nuke16–12-0.0019%26 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0318%25 Aug →
ancient13–90.0415%25 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0410%25 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0412%21 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0611%21 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.034%20 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0311%19 Aug →
ancient13–60.0916%19 Aug →
ancient15–19-0.0216%19 Aug →
cache13–16-0.0313%18 Aug →
cache11–130.0316%18 Aug →
anubis13–70.0721%18 Aug →
nuke14–160.0212%17 Aug →
inferno13–50.1725%17 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0315%17 Aug →
ancient10–130.0110%17 Aug →
anubis13–80.0324%17 Aug →
anubis10–130.0012%16 Aug →
ancient13–70.0014%16 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0413%15 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0422%15 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0117%15 Aug →
nuke13–100.0614%14 Aug →
cache13–30.0713%13 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0324%13 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.068%10 Aug →
anubis16–13-0.0221%10 Aug →
nuke1–13-0.0518%10 Aug →
nuke6–130.1013%5 Aug →
cache13–60.0116%4 Aug →
inferno13–50.0416%4 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.067%3 Aug →
mirage13–80.0513%31 Jul →
ancient13–50.026%30 Jul →
nuke13–80.0618%29 Jul →
ancient13–80.1013%29 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.028%28 Jul →
ancient11–130.0618%27 Jul →
anubis13–20.0319%27 Jul →
nuke13–90.059%27 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0112%26 Jul →
ancient11–130.0120%26 Jul →
inferno13–70.0410%26 Jul →
ancient13–70.1411%26 Jul →
inferno20–22-0.0518%25 Jul →
ancient13–160.0914%24 Jul →
anubis13–6-0.0117%24 Jul →
nuke11–130.0112%24 Jul →
ancient19–17-0.0114%23 Jul →
inferno11–130.0116%23 Jul →
nuke16–130.0311%22 Jul →
ancient10–130.0413%16 Jul →
mirage3–40.0614%16 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0022%15 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.058%15 Jul →
inferno13–40.029%13 Jul →
ancient13–5-0.0223%13 Jul →
inferno19–160.034%13 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.