BubuSaur

BubuSaur — CS2 Stats

SG76561198006237914[U:1:45972186]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,714Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,854Hours in CS10Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,021Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#53931 of 251476 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,550 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,021 +2,350 5 Jun – 11 Oct · 23 days played
19,18822,021peak 22,0215 Jun11 Oct
22,021Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,550Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-06-05

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,550
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 201 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 22,021
  • +421 over 30 days · improving
  • +1,908 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,979 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches43——
Win rate44%——
K/D1.03——
Headshot %34%——

Measured 9 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate36.2%46.8%48.2%12.1% short
Shot accuracy13.7%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.031.061.070.04 short
Match win rate48.2%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBubuSaurFACEITLevel 8 · 1,550 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,021 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,550csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim62
Positioning62
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–41–8Last 10051%Win rateWWWLLTWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +0.7pp headshot accuracy · −10ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 569ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim6.2
Utility5.7
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 559ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.2
Positioning6.2
Utility5.7
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact5.6

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time560ms−13ms
first ⅓ avg 572ms → last ⅓ avg 560ms
Headshot accuracy13.2%−0.7%
first ⅓ avg 13.8% → last ⅓ avg 13.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–6 · nuke, 27 Jul →
27%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · nuke, 27 Jul →
398msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · inferno, 16 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 9 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W3Current streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 68% over 19dust2Weakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2315–865%0.01
nukeS1913–668%0.01
ancientA1811–761%0.01
anubisC125–742%0.02
dust2D112–918%-0.01
cacheD113–827%0.03
mirage—42–250%-0.01
overpass—20–20%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

94,795Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
4,686Matches
48.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
36.2%Headshot %
13.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
11,779MVPs
2,467Hours (in match)
6,397Bombs planted
1,334Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4727,151
AWP12,581
P2503,449
FAMAS3,126
MAC-101,904
Tec-91,397

Lifetime map wins

24,096dust2
14,533inferno
3,690nuke
633train
525cbble
188vertigo
51aztec
40office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

655Matches
51%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
81.7ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient15446%0.9715.6
Inferno13952%0.9915.2
Nuke8558%1.1816.4
Anubis5048%0.9514.6
Overpass2352%1.1215.7
Train1942%0.8614.1
Dust21759%1.1416.5
Mirage1050%1.0014.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.5%Headshot accuracy
35.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.9%Spray accuracy
76.5%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
559msReaction time
45.8%T opening success
43.8%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
6.0%Flash assists
8.67HE damage / grenade
6.46Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.4776% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–11-0.016%11 Oct →
ancient16–140.056%11 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0313%11 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.045%8 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0111%8 Oct →
anubis12–120.0011%8 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0223%7 Oct →
cache6–130.0110%7 Oct →
inferno13–90.019%6 Oct →
nuke13–100.0219%6 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0610%6 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.059%28 Sept →
dust27–130.067%28 Sept →
inferno13–60.0313%24 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.019%24 Sept →
dust212–120.029%22 Sept →
cache7–130.044%22 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0115%18 Sept →
anubis13–80.0311%16 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0819%16 Sept →
inferno13–100.0114%16 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0319%9 Sept →
ancient1–13-0.0424%9 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.038%9 Sept →
ancient13–20.0321%9 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0117%8 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0115%8 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0521%6 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0215%30 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0515%27 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0115%22 Aug →
anubis13–110.0211%22 Aug →
cache9–130.0923%20 Aug →
cache13–100.0712%20 Aug →
ancient13–80.0316%20 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.025%19 Aug →
anubis15–150.029%19 Aug →
inferno15–150.0416%18 Aug →
cache13–60.0416%18 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.008%18 Aug →
cache15–15-0.036%17 Aug →
inferno10–130.0517%16 Aug →
anubis10–130.0117%29 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0114%29 Jul →
ancient13–30.0620%29 Jul →
ancient7–130.0415%27 Jul →
nuke13–60.1827%27 Jul →
nuke13–30.0115%26 Jul →
cache13–11-0.018%26 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0722%23 Jul →
inferno13–90.0312%20 Jul →
dust25–130.0122%20 Jul →
inferno13–70.0420%19 Jul →
ancient15–150.0211%19 Jul →
overpass4–13-0.0013%17 Jul →
mirage6–130.0316%17 Jul →
cache9–130.088%17 Jul →
anubis13–50.0810%15 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0310%15 Jul →
ancient19–150.0113%14 Jul →
nuke1–13-0.0114%14 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0212%13 Jul →
inferno22–19-0.007%11 Jul →
inferno13–110.0310%11 Jul →
nuke10–130.0710%3 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0011%3 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0110%2 Jul →
anubis13–70.099%2 Jul →
ancient13–60.0216%2 Jul →
inferno11–130.0216%1 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0422%30 Jun →
ancient13–110.0419%30 Jun →
nuke13–8-0.047%30 Jun →
nuke13–80.0218%29 Jun →
inferno7–130.0413%29 Jun →
inferno13–50.0020%28 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0213%28 Jun →
anubis14–160.059%22 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.0111%22 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0021%21 Jun →
nuke15–150.0112%21 Jun →
ancient13–60.0211%19 Jun →
ancient7–13-0.038%19 Jun →
nuke13–100.0111%19 Jun →
inferno16–120.0413%18 Jun →
anubis13–11-0.0117%18 Jun →
dust213–50.0313%17 Jun →
nuke13–100.0214%17 Jun →
inferno13–8-0.0214%16 Jun →
overpass10–13-0.018%15 Jun →
anubis11–130.0022%15 Jun →
cache14–160.0113%12 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.045%12 Jun →
inferno13–8-0.0114%6 Jun →
ancient5–130.0512%6 Jun →
inferno12–160.0016%6 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0014%5 Jun →
mirage13–9-0.0215%5 Jun →
ancient13–80.0515%5 Jun →
nuke11–20.0817%5 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.