✯ dΛL ✯

✯ dΛL ✯ — CS2 Stats

SG76561197989302346[U:1:29036618]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,322Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,846Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,093Purple band · top ~16.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,817 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,093 -1,906 28 Jul – 11 Oct · 26 days played
17,03720,221peak 20,22128 Jul11 Oct
20,430Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,817Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-07-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,817
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 184 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,128 below peak (20,221)
  • -377 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,907 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches71——
Win rate42%——
K/D1.03——
Headshot %36%——

Measured 10 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate35.0%46.8%48.2%13.2% short
Shot accuracy20.8%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.721.061.07above
Match win rate30.9%46.3%46.9%16.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG✯ dΛL ✯FACEITLevel 8 · 1,817 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER18,093 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,817csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning64
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43–53–4Last 10043%Win rateWWWLLLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +1.9pp headshot accuracy · +28ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 633ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 596ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 582ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility5.9
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch3.4

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 57% on CT to 38% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 572ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.4
Utility5.9
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact2.1

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time572ms−27ms
first ⅓ avg 599ms → last ⅓ avg 572ms
Headshot accuracy14.9%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 14.6% → last ⅓ avg 14.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–2 · ancient, 9 Sept →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · dust2, 15 Jul →
406msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · inferno, 26 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 9 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W3Current streak
9–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 67% over 12dust2Weakest map · 24% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientC229–1341%0.01
dust2D174–1324%0.01
anubisC167–944%-0.01
nukeA138–562%0.04
infernoS128–467%0.01
cacheD124–833%-0.01
mirage—30–30%-0.05
overpass—20–20%0.01
vertigo—22–0100%0.08
train—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (24% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

572,764Lifetime kills
1.72K/D · Top 5% of Level 8 players
16,402Matches
30.9%Match win rate
35.0%Headshot %
20.8%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 8 players
24,191MVPs
5,970Hours (in match)
9,434Bombs planted
2,344Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP173,979
AK-47144,716
Glock-1810,542
Tec-99,095
P2507,222
SG 5535,633

Lifetime map wins

29,623dust2
18,450inferno
7,487nuke
1,716train
1,548cbble
1,231vertigo
413lake
315ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,341Matches
50%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
78.8ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient24850%1.1417.2
Anubis20648%1.1216.8
Inferno18344%1.0416.1
Nuke15155%1.1617.8
Dust24661%1.1017.1
Overpass3250%1.3516.4
Train3050%1.2017.1
Mirage1338%1.0717.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.8%Headshot accuracy
40.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.9%Spray accuracy
77.1%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
572msReaction time
37.9%T opening success
57.0%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
12.5%Flash assists
10.05HE damage / grenade
4.87Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.8102% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 37.8621% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

24% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–110.0411%11 Oct →
ancient16–14-0.0114%11 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0127%11 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0111%10 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0419%10 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0711%8 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0313%8 Oct →
inferno13–90.005%7 Oct →
cache6–130.0118%7 Oct →
ancient13–40.1022%7 Oct →
cache13–110.0115%7 Oct →
ancient10–130.0714%3 Oct →
nuke11–130.0221%28 Sept →
dust27–13-0.056%28 Sept →
dust21–6-0.018%27 Sept →
nuke14–160.0111%24 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0118%16 Sept →
dust22–130.029%16 Sept →
inferno13–100.0117%16 Sept →
ancient10–130.0613%12 Sept →
dust212–120.0512%9 Sept →
ancient1–13-0.0614%9 Sept →
nuke13–60.1021%9 Sept →
ancient13–20.1510%9 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0214%6 Sept →
anubis13–80.0312%6 Sept →
ancient10–130.0118%6 Sept →
inferno13–80.049%6 Sept →
ancient10–130.0017%6 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0329%6 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0116%27 Aug →
inferno6–130.0415%26 Aug →
dust211–130.0520%26 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.074%26 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0317%26 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0315%25 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0221%22 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0414%22 Aug →
ancient7–130.0413%22 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0110%20 Aug →
cache13–100.0116%20 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0415%20 Aug →
nuke13–90.0410%19 Aug →
anubis15–15-0.0510%19 Aug →
cache15–15-0.0114%17 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0010%16 Aug →
dust213–80.0417%15 Aug →
nuke13–90.008%15 Aug →
cache11–130.0027%13 Aug →
dust29–130.0619%13 Aug →
train13–8-0.0117%13 Aug →
anubis6–130.0321%10 Aug →
anubis16–140.0217%10 Aug →
nuke13–50.0312%10 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0626%10 Aug →
overpass10–13-0.0113%10 Aug →
anubis11–20.0321%7 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0813%6 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.055%5 Aug →
dust213–90.0714%5 Aug →
cache13–50.1012%3 Aug →
nuke9–130.024%3 Aug →
dust26–130.0124%3 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0312%2 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.068%1 Aug →
nuke11–130.0216%1 Aug →
ancient16–140.0411%1 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0510%1 Aug →
vertigo13–40.0015%1 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0224%29 Jul →
ancient13–30.0315%29 Jul →
nuke13–50.1115%28 Jul →
dust216–130.0230%28 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.0114%28 Jul →
inferno13–100.0119%28 Jul →
ancient16–120.0115%28 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0114%27 Jul →
nuke13–60.0310%27 Jul →
ancient16–120.0520%27 Jul →
nuke13–30.1512%26 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0114%26 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0618%23 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.0215%21 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0119%20 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0212%20 Jul →
inferno5–130.0511%20 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0614%20 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.029%19 Jul →
ancient15–150.0519%19 Jul →
nuke16–14-0.0317%18 Jul →
inferno16–140.0113%18 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0417%18 Jul →
overpass4–130.027%17 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.083%17 Jul →
cache9–13-0.057%17 Jul →
vertigo13–70.1521%15 Jul →
anubis13–50.0514%15 Jul →
dust26–130.0031%15 Jul →
anubis9–130.070%15 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0514%15 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.