Namir

Namir — CS2 Stats

DE76561198006210820[U:1:45945092]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,177Tracked matches39%Win rate2022Tracked since
3,481Hours in CS32Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.4 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating7,017Light Blue band · top ~69.2% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 7,017 -3,576 4 Sept – 1 Nov · 19 days played
5,60411,231peak 11,2314 Sept1 Nov
12,062Peak Premier in tracked matches
22Days played since 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,214 below peak (11,231)
  • -1,185 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 2,983 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate28.8%39.9%42.0%13.2% short
Shot accuracy9.6%7.0%9.6%meets
Kill/death ratio1.030.920.98above
Match win rate45.0%42.3%43.8%above

This profile matches the typical Blue band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNamirPREMIER7,017 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning47
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY40–53–7Last 10040%Win rateWWWLLLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · +1.0pp headshot accuracy · −43ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.04), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Last 20

  • 6–12–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility4.8
Positioning4.7
Opening Duels0.6
Clutch4.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 49% on T to 27% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning4.7
Utility4.8
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels2.4
Win Impact1.4

Composite 4.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time542ms−35ms
first ⅓ avg 576ms → last ⅓ avg 542ms
Headshot accuracy10.1%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 10.2% → last ⅓ avg 10.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 9–5 · debris, 4 Sept →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · cache, 5 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 3–9 · inferno, 31 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · shelter, 20 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W3Current streak
9–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 50% over 10anubisWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2612–1446%-0.02
cacheC145–936%0.01
anubisD113–827%-0.02
mirageC114–736%0.01
nukeC114–736%0.02
ancientD103–730%0.00
dust2B105–550%0.01
vertigo—20–20%-0.06
debris—21–150%0.08
office—22–0100%0.02
shelter—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

89,461Lifetime kills
1.03K/D · Top 25% of Light Blue band
7,566Matches
45.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Light Blue band
28.8%Headshot %
9.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Light Blue band
11,816MVPs
2,004Hours (in match)
5,495Bombs planted
1,680Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4715,607
AWP8,619
AUG3,285
P2503,268
MP93,191

Lifetime map wins

13,515inferno
9,037nuke
2,271vertigo
1,488train
1,396dust2
892office
294lake
193cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

10Matches
60%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
74.9ADR
27%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
50%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage450%1.0415.8
Inferno367%0.8810.7
Dust2250%1.4820.0
Ancient1100%1.4217.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

9.8%Headshot accuracy
35.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.0%Spray accuracy
77.3%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
546msReaction time
48.9%T opening success
26.7%CT opening success
0.42Enemies flashed / flash
6.0%Flash assists
6.68HE damage / grenade
7.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 9.8165% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4227 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 26.735% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–4-0.0210%1 Nov →
ancient13–80.089%1 Nov →
cache13–9-0.0025%31 Oct →
inferno4–9-0.0916%31 Oct →
vertigo6–9-0.087%31 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.133%31 Oct →
dust213–9-0.059%31 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.0416%31 Oct →
inferno9–60.033%29 Oct →
vertigo3–9-0.050%29 Oct →
cache13–80.031%27 Oct →
ancient9–130.0313%27 Oct →
cache9–130.033%27 Oct →
ancient9–130.0215%27 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0115%27 Oct →
anubis4–130.033%26 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.007%26 Oct →
inferno8–80.0416%26 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.0810%26 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.082%25 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.062%25 Oct →
cache2–13-0.008%25 Oct →
cache14–160.0214%25 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0411%25 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.039%25 Oct →
dust215–150.0716%25 Oct →
nuke15–150.026%25 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0310%24 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0426%24 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.029%24 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.006%24 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0215%24 Oct →
mirage13–30.0819%23 Oct →
anubis13–110.054%23 Oct →
ancient13–50.037%23 Oct →
anubis13–70.007%20 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.016%20 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0110%4 Oct →
dust26–130.0816%4 Oct →
cache13–100.015%4 Oct →
cache8–130.068%4 Oct →
inferno9–70.1013%25 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0521%24 Sept →
nuke9–40.019%22 Sept →
nuke6–9-0.046%22 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0414%22 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.069%21 Sept →
debris6–9-0.0515%20 Sept →
nuke9–40.195%20 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0315%20 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.058%20 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.044%20 Sept →
cache13–160.009%20 Sept →
mirage13–70.052%20 Sept →
anubis12–120.014%20 Sept →
shelter13–20.0210%20 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.045%20 Sept →
inferno16–120.046%20 Sept →
nuke9–130.0811%20 Sept →
nuke6–130.053%20 Sept →
inferno16–140.019%19 Sept →
inferno13–70.069%19 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0111%13 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.055%13 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0327%13 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.004%13 Sept →
inferno9–60.0221%13 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.055%13 Sept →
cache5–13-0.056%13 Sept →
anubis0–13-0.1019%13 Sept →
ancient3–130.0213%9 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.030%6 Sept →
dust213–70.067%6 Sept →
nuke6–90.050%6 Sept →
inferno13–30.1316%6 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0314%6 Sept →
cache13–110.0611%6 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0313%6 Sept →
inferno1–9-0.280%6 Sept →
cache7–13-0.023%6 Sept →
dust213–50.0218%6 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0320%5 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.008%5 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0310%5 Sept →
dust212–160.028%5 Sept →
cache13–20.0731%5 Sept →
office13–10-0.019%5 Sept →
office13–80.054%5 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.077%5 Sept →
mirage13–110.067%5 Sept →
dust216–120.0114%5 Sept →
debris9–50.2111%4 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0312%4 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0213%4 Sept →
cache2–13-0.048%4 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.017%4 Sept →
inferno14–160.0111%4 Sept →
inferno10–130.007%4 Sept →
inferno9–60.1215%1 Sept →
inferno9–7-0.0510%1 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.