ﮱDer ﮱMajor

ﮱDer ﮱMajor — CS2 Stats

DE76561197988641684[U:1:28375956]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,894Tracked matches29%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating3.5 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating1,237Grey band · top ~94.8% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanGold Nova I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+207Premier CS Rating · 1,030 → 1,237

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 1,237 -1,835 26 Aug – 2 Nov · 45 days played
1,0303,208peak 3,20826 Aug2 Nov
3,291Peak Premier in tracked matches
45Days played since 2026-08-26

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,971 below peak (3,208)
  • -867 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 3,763 to go

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGﮱDer ﮱMajorPREMIER1,237 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim34
Positioning70
Utility9

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD34–62–4Last 10034%Win rateLLLLLLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.07 avg rating · −3.4pp headshot accuracy · −32ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Last 10

  • 1–9 · 10% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Last 20

  • 6–12–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 614ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+3.6 against its own average).

Aim3.4
Utility0.9
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch0.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 51% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 632ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 68% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.4
Positioning7.0
Utility0.9
Mechanics4.0
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact0.0

Composite 3.5/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time620ms−6ms
first ⅓ avg 626ms → last ⅓ avg 620ms
Headshot accuracy12.4%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 14.5% → last ⅓ avg 12.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–3 · inferno, 12 Sept →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · inferno, 27 Aug →
438msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · inferno, 21 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 23 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

2Longest win streak
L7Current streak
4–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 44% over 27dust2Weakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2712–1544%0.02
cacheD163–1319%0.03
nukeC156–940%-0.01
mirageD144–1029%-0.02
anubisD124–833%-0.00
dust2D71–614%-0.04
ancientD61–517%-0.03
train—11–0100%0.02
vertigo—11–0100%0.03
office—11–0100%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

55Matches
40%Win rate
0.70Avg K/D
67.4ADR
30%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
100%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis20%0.386.5
Mirage10%0.9518.0
Inferno1100%0.628.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.8%Headshot accuracy
29.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
28.8%Spray accuracy
68.1%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
632msReaction time
64.2%T opening success
52.7%CT opening success
0.16Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
6.38HE damage / grenade
0.59Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.7598% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.1645 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno6–130.016%2 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.120%29 Oct →
mirage3–7-0.1521%29 Oct →
cache5–130.0321%29 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0811%28 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0315%27 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0917%26 Oct →
mirage13–90.0212%25 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.046%25 Oct →
cache2–13-0.043%25 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0113%23 Oct →
cache12–160.0418%23 Oct →
anubis13–20.098%23 Oct →
ancient15–150.0310%22 Oct →
inferno13–80.0024%21 Oct →
mirage10–130.0021%20 Oct →
mirage13–40.0217%20 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0513%19 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0014%19 Oct →
cache15–150.0710%19 Oct →
anubis12–160.018%18 Oct →
inferno13–70.1211%18 Oct →
anubis10–130.088%18 Oct →
mirage8–130.0110%17 Oct →
mirage11–130.0719%17 Oct →
mirage13–100.0717%12 Oct →
dust28–13-0.028%12 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0125%12 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0510%12 Oct →
inferno11–130.0112%11 Oct →
cache2–13-0.043%11 Oct →
inferno13–100.004%8 Oct →
train13–90.0217%8 Oct →
nuke15–150.0511%7 Oct →
inferno11–130.0511%7 Oct →
inferno13–100.0715%6 Oct →
cache5–130.0211%6 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0020%5 Oct →
nuke13–80.0416%5 Oct →
cache6–130.0015%5 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0722%4 Oct →
cache13–100.0315%4 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0515%4 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.038%2 Oct →
inferno13–40.0212%2 Oct →
inferno10–130.047%1 Oct →
cache7–130.0611%30 Sept →
dust24–13-0.1017%29 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0614%29 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.013%28 Sept →
nuke13–100.037%28 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0611%26 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0710%26 Sept →
cache1–13-0.015%24 Sept →
vertigo13–90.0315%24 Sept →
dust26–13-0.039%23 Sept →
inferno8–130.0117%23 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.1119%22 Sept →
cache10–130.0310%22 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0811%22 Sept →
inferno13–40.0612%21 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.086%21 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.049%20 Sept →
inferno13–110.0126%20 Sept →
inferno10–130.0616%20 Sept →
inferno13–50.0319%20 Sept →
inferno13–70.0314%19 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.069%19 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.058%19 Sept →
nuke13–80.0026%17 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0618%17 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0325%17 Sept →
inferno9–130.0113%16 Sept →
inferno13–30.2215%12 Sept →
cache11–13-0.028%12 Sept →
inferno13–70.045%11 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.057%11 Sept →
anubis13–110.026%5 Sept →
dust212–16-0.0211%5 Sept →
cache13–20.0917%5 Sept →
office13–70.0013%5 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0217%4 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0011%4 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.079%3 Sept →
inferno13–160.048%3 Sept →
cache13–110.1118%2 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0529%1 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.1010%1 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0022%31 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.069%31 Aug →
anubis15–150.0114%31 Aug →
nuke13–110.0618%30 Aug →
cache10–130.0812%30 Aug →
nuke13–100.0616%30 Aug →
nuke13–40.0119%30 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0230%27 Aug →
nuke3–130.0015%27 Aug →
nuke1–13-0.0322%27 Aug →
anubis13–20.098%26 Aug →
nuke3–130.0311%26 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.