invalinh0 ♿

invalinh0 ♿ — CS2 Stats

76561198000074756[U:1:39809028]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,443Tracked matches41%Win rate2022Tracked since
1,591Hours in CS19Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating9,238Light Blue band · top ~58.5% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,238 -1,810 28 Jun – 4 Nov · 35 days played
7,31616,562peak 16,56228 Jun4 Nov
16,562Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,298Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2026-06-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,298
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 53 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 7,324 below peak (16,562)
  • -3,044 over 30 days · declining
  • -6,543 over 90 days
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 762 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate41.1%39.9%42.0%0.9% short
Shot accuracy4.0%7.0%9.6%5.6% short
Kill/death ratio0.980.920.98meets
Match win rate42.0%42.3%43.8%1.8% short

This profile matches the typical Blue band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGinvalinh0 ♿PREMIER9,238 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO1,298csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning48
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY40–58–2Last 10040%Win rateWWLWLLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −3.0pp headshot accuracy · +22ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 747ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 688ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 677ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+4.6 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility5.2
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch9.4

Excellent counter-strafingReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Counter-strafing. 91% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 658ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning4.8
Utility5.2
Mechanics9.0
Opening Duels2.0
Win Impact2.1

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time662ms−19ms
first ⅓ avg 681ms → last ⅓ avg 662ms
Headshot accuracy16.2%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 15.8% → last ⅓ avg 16.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–7 · cache, 4 Nov →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 6–2 · rush_001, 2 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · inferno, 22 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 2 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 60% over 25dust2Weakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA2515–1060%-0.01
infernoC166–1038%-0.01
mirageD155–1033%-0.01
nukeC135–838%-0.01
dust2D112–918%-0.01
ancientD93–633%0.01
anubis—40–40%0.01
italy—22–0100%-0.04
train—10–10%-0.02
shelter—11–0100%0.02
rush_001—11–0100%0.04
eldorado—10–10%-0.07
overpass—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

29,559Lifetime kills
0.98K/D · Top 50% of Light Blue band
2,058Matches
42.0%Match win rate
41.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Light Blue band
4.0%Shot accuracy
3,313MVPs
784Hours (in match)
2,252Bombs planted
424Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,428inferno
2,342nuke
1,655dust2
1,221vertigo
377train
62office
37assault
34italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

5Matches
80%Win rate
0.82Avg K/D
65.9ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

67%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1100%1.177.0
Mirage1100%0.808.0
Overpass1100%0.9518.0
Nuke10%0.6210.0
Ancient1100%0.547.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.1%Headshot accuracy
36.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.5%Spray accuracy
90.6%Counter-strafing
7.3°Preaim
658msReaction time
42.4%T opening success
33.7%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
2.8%Flash assists
5.54HE damage / grenade
12.04Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 33.746% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–70.1415%4 Nov →
dust213–10-0.0420%4 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.0411%2 Nov →
nuke13–00.0514%2 Nov →
cache11–13-0.0224%2 Nov →
nuke4–13-0.0526%2 Nov →
train0–13-0.0218%1 Nov →
cache4–13-0.028%1 Nov →
cache13–5-0.015%1 Nov →
mirage13–30.0112%30 Oct →
mirage13–60.0423%30 Oct →
inferno13–110.0110%30 Oct →
ancient7–130.0515%30 Oct →
inferno13–110.0211%26 Oct →
cache13–20.0131%26 Oct →
dust211–130.037%23 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0113%23 Oct →
mirage13–40.0321%23 Oct →
dust211–130.0131%23 Oct →
anubis11–130.0221%22 Oct →
cache3–13-0.1216%21 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0218%21 Oct →
anubis5–130.0113%21 Oct →
dust27–130.0412%20 Oct →
ancient8–130.0311%20 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0223%19 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.048%19 Oct →
shelter13–30.0217%18 Oct →
anubis12–12-0.0116%18 Oct →
dust27–130.0215%17 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0522%17 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0113%17 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0317%17 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.056%17 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0422%17 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0812%14 Oct →
inferno7–130.0510%14 Oct →
cache8–20.1014%14 Oct →
inferno14–160.009%9 Oct →
dust213–100.1213%9 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0416%8 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0622%8 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0710%2 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.075%2 Oct →
rush_0016–20.0433%2 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0125%1 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0227%28 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0513%25 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0520%25 Sept →
nuke13–160.0214%4 Sept →
cache13–90.0316%4 Sept →
cache7–13-0.083%28 Aug →
inferno6–130.0013%24 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0617%24 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0912%24 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0217%22 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.019%22 Aug →
inferno9–3-0.0517%22 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0518%15 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0413%15 Aug →
italy13–5-0.0316%15 Aug →
nuke11–130.0910%14 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0211%13 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0217%13 Aug →
mirage8–130.028%12 Aug →
cache4–13-0.036%11 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.0212%11 Aug →
cache13–3-0.0719%10 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0320%10 Aug →
eldorado6–9-0.0722%10 Aug →
ancient13–90.0816%6 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0216%5 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0411%5 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0120%4 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0316%3 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0217%3 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0822%30 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0117%30 Jul →
cache13–10.0115%29 Jul →
nuke13–80.0115%23 Jul →
mirage13–30.0419%23 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0512%22 Jul →
ancient13–10.0426%22 Jul →
nuke9–130.0012%21 Jul →
inferno13–1-0.085%20 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0117%20 Jul →
cache13–40.0911%18 Jul →
mirage13–60.026%18 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0711%16 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0811%16 Jul →
ancient4–130.029%15 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0012%15 Jul →
inferno13–20.0721%13 Jul →
cache13–80.0317%13 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0318%30 Jun →
cache13–80.0219%30 Jun →
nuke3–13-0.0415%28 Jun →
overpass5–13-0.0131%28 Jun →
inferno4–130.0616%28 Jun →
italy13–11-0.0612%26 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.